Censuses of Oportia: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rapatrie (talk | contribs)
Edgard (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
==1706 estimation==
==1706 estimation==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Name !! Type !! Population !! Percentage
! Name !! Type !! Population !! %
|-
|-
|[[Kalexisse]]
|[[Kalexisse]]
|rowspan="5"|[[Federal cities of Oportia|Federal city]]
|align="center" rowspan="5"|[[Federal cities of Oportia|Federal city]]
|430,000
|430,000
|16.1%
|16.1%
Line 25: Line 25:
|785,000
|785,000
|29.3%
|29.3%
|-
|bgcolor="#EAECF0" colspan="6" align="center"|'''Total federal city population: 2,440,000'''
|-
|-
|Federal Land
|Federal Land
|Statistical area
|[[Statistical areas of Oportia|Statistical area]]
|235,000
|235,000
|8.8%
|8.8%
|-
|bgcolor="#EAECF0" colspan="6" align="center"|'''Total population: 2,675,000'''
|-
|}
|}
==1716 census==
==1716 census==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Name !! Type !! Population !! % !! Change
! Name !! Type !! Population !! Pop. Change !! {{tooltip|%|Percentage of total population}} !! {{tooltip|% Change|Change of total population percentage, compared to the last census}}
|-
|-
|[[Àgalose]]
|[[Àgalose]]
|align="center" rowspan="15"|[[Federal cities of Oportia|Federal city]]
|align="center" rowspan="15"|[[Federal cities of Oportia|Federal city]]
|499,012
|499,012
|%
|align="center" rowspan="3"|New
|%
|6.4
|align="center" rowspan="3"|New
|-
|-
|[[Âzarkhâque]]
|[[Âzarkhâque]]
|282,148
|282,148
|%
|3.6
|%
|-
|-
|[[Fondvallé]]
|[[Fondvallé]]
|149,381
|149,381
|%
|1.9
|%
|-
|-
|[[Kalexisse]]
|[[Kalexisse]]
|623,259
|623,259
|%
|{{increase}}193,259
|%
|8.0
|{{decrease}}8.1
|-
|-
|[[Koufukafe]]
|[[Koufukafe]]
|102,854
|102,854
|%
|align="center"|New
|%
|1.3
|align="center"|New
|-
|-
|[[Mâlâville]]
|[[Mâlâville]]
|246,375
|246,375
|%
|{{increase}}36,375
|%
|3.2
|{{decrease}}4.7
|-
|-
|[[Miâneville]]
|[[Miâneville]]
|342,655
|342,655
|%
|align="center" rowspan="4"|New
|%
|4.4
|align="center" rowspan="4"|New
|-
|-
|[[Pahlavye]]
|[[Pahlavye]]
|558,077
|558,077
|%
|7.2
|%
|-
|-
|[[Pax]]
|[[Pax]]
|179,512
|179,512
|%
|2.3
|%
|-
|-
|[[Pesolé]]
|[[Pesolé]]
|110,016
|110,016
|%
|1.4
|%
|-
|-
|[[Port de Huile]]
|[[Port de Huile]]
|1,091,182
|1,091,182
|%
|{{increase}}246,182
|%
|14.1
|{{decrease}}17.4
|-
|-
|[[Port de Vormoune]]
|[[Port de Vormoune]]
|221,688
|221,688
|%
|{{increase}}51,688
|%
|2.8
|{{decrease}}3.6
|-
|-
|[[Soudure]]
|[[Soudure]]
|102,514
|102,514
|%
|align="center"|New
|%
|1.3
|align="center"|New
|-
|-
|[[Vanie]]
|[[Vanie]]
|1,058,175
|1,058,175
|%
|{{increase}}273,175
|%
|13.5
|{{decrease}}15.8
|-
|-
|[[Yamassach]]
|[[Yamassach]]
|470,734
|470,734
|%
|align="center"|New
|%
|6.0
|align="center"|New
|-
|bgcolor="#EAECF0" colspan="6" align="center"|'''Total federal city population: 6,037,582'''
|-
|-
|Àgalose {{tooltip|SA|Statistical Area}}
|Àgalose {{tooltip|SA|Statistical Area}}
|rowspan="14"|[[Statistical areas of Oportia|Statistical area]]
|rowspan="14"|[[Statistical areas of Oportia|Statistical area]]
|76,599
|76,599
|%
|align="center" rowspan="14"|New
|1.0
|align="center" rowspan="14"|New
|align="center" rowspan="14"|New
|-
|-
|Âzarkhâque SA
|Âzarkhâque SA
|89,431
|89,431
|%
|1.1
|-
|-
|Fondvallé SA
|Fondvallé SA
|46,851
|46,851
|%
|0.6
|-
|-
|Koufukafe SA
|Koufukafe SA
|56,797
|56,797
|%
|0.7
|-
|-
|Mâlâville SA
|Mâlâville SA
|65,104
|65,104
|%
|0.8
|-
|-
|Miâneville SA
|Miâneville SA
|122,089
|122,089
|%
|1.6
|-
|-
|Pahlavye SA
|Pahlavye SA
|218,372
|218,372
|%
|2.8
|-
|-
|Pax SA
|Pax SA
|44,684
|44,684
|%
|0.6
|-
|-
|Pesolé SA
|Pesolé SA
|77,936
|77,936
|%
|1.0
|-
|-
|Port de Huile SA
|Port de Huile SA
|291,394
|291,394
|%
|3.7
|-
|-
|Port de Vormoune SA
|Port de Vormoune SA
|26,901
|26,901
|%
|0.3
|-
|-
|Soudure SA
|Soudure SA
|54,334
|54,334
|%
|0.7
|-
|-
|Vanie SA
|Vanie SA
|106,083
|106,083
|%
|1.4
|-
|-
|[[Yamaqhachan Federal Land|Yamaqhachan {{tooltip|FL|Federal Land}}]]
|[[Yamaqhachan Federal Land|Yamaqhachan {{tooltip|FL|Federal Land}}]]
|489,576
|489,576
|%
|6.3
|-
|bgcolor="#EAECF0" colspan="6" align="center"|'''Total statistical area population: 1,766,151'''
|-
|bgcolor="#EAECF0" colspan="6" align="center"|'''Total population: 7,803,733'''
|-
|}
|}
==1733 Census==
{{Main|1733 Oportian Census}}
==See Also==
*[[Oportia]]
*[[Federal Electorate of Oportia]]
==References==
{{reflist}}
[[Category:Censuses]]
[[Category:Censuses]]
[[Category:Politics of Oportia]]
[[Category:Economy of Oportia]]
[[Category:Demographics of Oportia]]
[[Category:Censuses of Oportia]]

Latest revision as of 04:17, 14 June 2024

This is the list of the censuses and estimations held in Oportia.

1706 estimation

Name Type Population %
Kalexisse Federal city 430,000 16.1%
Mâlâville 210,000 7.9%
Port de Huile 845,000 31.5%
Port de Vormoune 170,000 6.4%
Vanie 785,000 29.3%
Total federal city population: 2,440,000
Federal Land Statistical area 235,000 8.8%
Total population: 2,675,000

1716 census

Name Type Population Pop. Change % % Change
Àgalose Federal city 499,012 New 6.4 New
Âzarkhâque 282,148 3.6
Fondvallé 149,381 1.9
Kalexisse 623,259 193,259 8.0 8.1
Koufukafe 102,854 New 1.3 New
Mâlâville 246,375 36,375 3.2 4.7
Miâneville 342,655 New 4.4 New
Pahlavye 558,077 7.2
Pax 179,512 2.3
Pesolé 110,016 1.4
Port de Huile 1,091,182 246,182 14.1 17.4
Port de Vormoune 221,688 51,688 2.8 3.6
Soudure 102,514 New 1.3 New
Vanie 1,058,175 273,175 13.5 15.8
Yamassach 470,734 New 6.0 New
Total federal city population: 6,037,582
Àgalose SA Statistical area 76,599 New 1.0 New
Âzarkhâque SA 89,431 1.1
Fondvallé SA 46,851 0.6
Koufukafe SA 56,797 0.7
Mâlâville SA 65,104 0.8
Miâneville SA 122,089 1.6
Pahlavye SA 218,372 2.8
Pax SA 44,684 0.6
Pesolé SA 77,936 1.0
Port de Huile SA 291,394 3.7
Port de Vormoune SA 26,901 0.3
Soudure SA 54,334 0.7
Vanie SA 106,083 1.4
Yamaqhachan FL 489,576 6.3
Total statistical area population: 1,766,151
Total population: 7,803,733

1733 Census

Main article: 1733 Oportian Census

See Also

References