2012 Napian Serie A: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (40 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''2012 Napian Serie A''' | The '''2012 Napian Serie A''' was the inaugural season of the [[Napian Serie A]]. It was contested by eight teams in a single division. The bottom two teams were relegated to the [[Napian Serie B]] for its inaugural season. | ||
==League Table== | ==League Table== | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!width=25|GD | !width=25|GD | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=100|Qualification | |||
|-bgcolor="#ccffcc" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[A.C. Napianeso]] '''(C)''' | |||
|14 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 41 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} +20 ||'''32''' | |||
|<small>[[2012-13 AEFA Champions' League|AEFA CL Group Stage]]</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Lokomotiv Capital NAPI]] '''(Q)''' | |||
|14 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 47 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} +23 ||'''30''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[2012-13 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League qualification]] | |||
|-bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[SC Antarctica]] '''(Q)''' | |||
|14 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 42 {{!!}} 33 {{!!}} +9 ||'''24''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[New Livingston FC]] | ||
| | |14 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 34 {{!!}} 30 {{!!}} +4 ||'''21''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Livingston United]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Livingston United]] | ||
| | |14 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 31 {{!!}} 32 {{!!}} -1 ||'''21''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Brabant Rovers]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Brabant Rovers]] | ||
| | |14 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 30 {{!!}} 31 {{!!}} -1 ||'''17''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#ffcccc" | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[FC Brabantia]] '''(R)''' | ||
| | |14 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 41 {{!!}} -26 ||'''5''' | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2013 Napian Serie B]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#ffcccc" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Countryside Wanderers]] '''(R)''' | |||
|- | |14 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} -26 ||'''2''' | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Countryside Wanderers]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 53: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[File:Valencia flag.png|25px|border|Valencia]] [[Denis]] | |align=left|[[File:Valencia flag.png|25px|border|Valencia]] [[Denis]] | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | ||
| | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Tobias Vorgensen]] | |align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Tobias Vorgensen]] | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|SC Antarctica | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Akbar Razim]] | |align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Akbar Razim]] | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Brabant Rovers | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |4 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Mesüt van Weinburg]] | ||
| | |align=left|Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | ||
|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag old.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Jonathan Fiorentino]] | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|New Livingston FC | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|6 | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag old.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Andrew Young]] | |||
|align=left|Brabant Rovers | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag old.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[William Maynard]] | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[ | |align=left|FC Brabantia | ||
|align=left| | |9 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|8 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Ömer Riza]] | |align=left|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Ömer Riza]] | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|Livingston United | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[ | |align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag old.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[Ishmael Kazenaghi]] | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|A.C. Napianeso | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Roger Hvoetz]] | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|A.C. Napianeso | ||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:NAFA}} | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:29, 24 March 2015
The 2012 Napian Serie A was the inaugural season of the Napian Serie A. It was contested by eight teams in a single division. The bottom two teams were relegated to the Napian Serie B for its inaugural season.
League Table
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A.C. Napianeso (C) | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 21 | +20 | 32 | AEFA CL Group Stage |
| Lokomotiv Capital NAPI (Q) | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 24 | +23 | 30 | Champions' League qualification |
| SC Antarctica (Q) | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 42 | 33 | +9 | 24 | |
| New Livingston FC | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 30 | +4 | 21 | |
| Livingston United | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 21 | |
| Brabant Rovers | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 31 | -1 | 17 | |
| FC Brabantia (R) | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 41 | -26 | 5 | Relegation to 2013 Napian Serie B |
| Countryside Wanderers (R) | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 35 | -26 | 2 |
Top scorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 20 | |
| 2 | SC Antarctica | 18 | |
| 3 | Brabant Rovers | 14 | |
| 4 | Lokomotiv Capital NAPI | 12 | |
| 5 | New Livingston FC | 11 | |
| 6 | Brabant Rovers | 9 | |
| FC Brabantia | 9 | ||
| 8 | Livingston United | 8 | |
| A.C. Napianeso | 8 | ||
| 10 | A.C. Napianeso | 7 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||