Lyzij Shipyard: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| founder = | | founder = | ||
| defunct = | | defunct = | ||
| headquarters = [[Lyzij]] | | headquarters = | ||
| location_city = [[Lyzij]] | |||
| location_country = | | location_country = [[Çakaristan]] | ||
| locations = | | locations = | ||
| area_served = | | area_served = | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a [[Çakaristan|Çakari]] watercraft manufacturer headquartered in [[Lyzij]]. Before 1689 AN, the company was called ''Brudugred Lezije''. | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a [[Çakaristan|Çakari]] watercraft manufacturer headquartered in [[Lyzij]]. Before 1689 AN, the company was called ''Brudugred Lezije''. | ||
== Products == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:20%;"|Name | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:18%;"|Type | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:8%;"|Quantity | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:7%;"| Photo | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Abu class | |||
| destroyer | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[File:Abu class destroyer.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Amir class | |||
| frigate | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[File:Amir class frigate.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dawud class | |||
| frigate | |||
| ''in development'' | |||
| [[File:Dawud class frigate.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hasan class | |||
| corvette | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[File:Hasan class corvette.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Anand class | |||
| corvette | |||
| ''in development'' | |||
| [[File:Anand class corvette.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Krasnocoria]] | [[Category:Krasnocoria]] | ||
[[category:Defence manufacturers (current)]] | |||
Latest revision as of 19:41, 20 May 2024
| | |
| Type | Public Sector Enterprise |
|---|---|
| Industry | Watercraft manufacturing |
| Founded | 1669 AN |
| Headquarters | Lyzij, Çakaristan |
Lyzij Shipyard is a Çakari watercraft manufacturer headquartered in Lyzij. Before 1689 AN, the company was called Brudugred Lezije.
Products
| Name | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abu class | destroyer | 4 | ||
| Amir class | frigate | 7 | ||
| Dawud class | frigate | in development | ||
| Hasan class | corvette | 4 | ||
| Anand class | corvette | in development |