List of Florian football media: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|[[Northcliff Football Club]]||Samba de Janerio||[[Media:Northcliff FC goal song.mp3|link]] | |[[Northcliff Football Club]]||Samba de Janerio||[[Media:Northcliff FC goal song.mp3|link]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragonmoor FC]]|| | |[[Dragonmoor FC]]||Miracle <br> Maria I Like It Loud||[[Media:Dragonmoor goal song.mp3|link]]<br> [[Media:Dragonmoor goal song (A).mp3|link]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Inter Alexandria]]||Crowd that singing||[[Media:Inter goal song.mp3|link]] | |[[Inter Alexandria]]||Crowd that singing||[[Media:Inter goal song.mp3|link]] | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[[Meadowedge Red Star]]||Wake me up||[[Media:Meadowedge Red Star goal song.mp3|link]] | |[[Meadowedge Red Star]]||Wake me up||[[Media:Meadowedge Red Star goal song.mp3|link]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Northcliff City]]|| | |[[Northcliff City]]||Miss you again||[[Media:Northcliff City goal song.mp3|link]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Northcliff United]]||Kernkraft 400||[[Media:Northcliff United goal song.mp3|link]] | |[[Northcliff United]]||Kernkraft 400||[[Media:Northcliff United goal song.mp3|link]] | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Northcliff United||This is the one||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TCJf2KP-0b8 link] | |Northcliff United||This is the one||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TCJf2KP-0b8 link] | ||
|- | |||
|Northcliff United||AEFA Champions' League theme||[[media:Northcliff United CL Walkout.mp3|link]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Northcliff United (Champions League)||This is the One+Official Champions League Theme||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lh3gun6mDrVDFxqrovEUc7DdbtQYUl91/view?usp=sharing Link] | |Northcliff United (Champions League)||This is the One+Official Champions League Theme||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lh3gun6mDrVDFxqrovEUc7DdbtQYUl91/view?usp=sharing Link] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:15, 29 March 2023
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
Domestic team goal songs
SLF
| Club | Choice of song | Song link |
|---|---|---|
| Barkham FC | Barkham dagger | link |
| Blackoak City | Good old Blackoak Roof is on fire |
link link |
| Birmingham United | Maria I like it loud | link |
| Northcliff Football Club | Samba de Janerio | link |
| Dragonmoor FC | Miracle Maria I Like It Loud |
link link |
| Inter Alexandria | Crowd that singing | link |
| Longsight FC | Song 2 | link |
| Meadowedge Red Star | Wake me up | link |
| Northcliff City | Miss you again | link |
| Northcliff United | Kernkraft 400 | link |
| Northsilver City | Logical Song | link |
| Oldhaven Rangers | links rechts | link |
| Ostville Wednesday | This girl | link |
| Real Alexandria | The Sausage-Uamee | link |
| Royal Diamonds | Love will tear us apart again | link |
| Victoria City | Magic in the air | link |
| Westlake Albion | Carnival of Westlake | link |
| Wolfpine United | Pump it up | link |
| Stonehall Hotspur | Sandstorm | link |
SLF Championship
| Club | Choice of song | Song link |
|---|---|---|
| Celtic FC Oldhaven | Just can't get enough | link |
| Havenbarrow City | Hey baby | link |
| Ostville United | Levels |
National team goal songs
| Team | Choice of song | Song link |
|---|---|---|
| Men | Freed from desire | link |
| World Cup | Seven Nation Army | link |
Television
| Team | Choice of song | Song link |
|---|---|---|
| SLF Tonight theme tune | Good Girls | link |
| SLF Championship | Splendid suns | link |
| SLF Early Afternoon Kickoff | link | |
| Saturday 3PM | Written In The Stars | link |
| SLF Super Sunday | Found What I've Been Looking For | link |
| Monday Night Football | link | |
| Marquee matchup | link |
Walkout songs and club anthems
| Team | Choice of song | Song link |
|---|---|---|
| SLF anthem | link | |
| Barkham FC (Anthem) | Blue is the colour | |
| Barkham FC and Dragonmoor FC (Walkout) | Liquidator | |
| Barkham FC and Dragonmoor FC (Victory) | One Step Beyond | |
| Northcliff City | Blue Moon | link |
| Northcliff United | This is the one | link |
| Northcliff United | AEFA Champions' League theme | link |
| Northcliff United (Champions League) | This is the One+Official Champions League Theme | Link |
| Longsight FC | You'll Never Walk Alone | link |