Template:Info box victoria: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | <big>'''Victoria'''</big>
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | <big>'''Victoria'''</big>
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|-class="mergedtoprow"
| colspan="2" align=Left |[[Kingdom of Victoria|←]]  [[File:State Flag of Victoria.png|30x22px]]  [[Kingdom of Victoria]]
| colspan="2" align=Left |[[Victorian Empire|←]]  [[File:State Flag of Victoria.png|30x22px]]  [[Victorian Empire]]
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|-class="mergedtoprow"
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |
{| width=100% style="text-align:center; margin:0 auto; background:none;"
{| width=100% style="text-align:center; margin:0 auto; background:none;"
| align=center style="width:50%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:National flag.png|125px|Flag of Victoria|frameless]]<br>[[Flag of Victoria|Flag]]
| align=center style="width:50%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Craitish Victoria flag.png|125px|Flag of Victoria|frameless]]<br>[[Flag of Victoria|Flag]]
| align=center style="width:50%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Royal Coat of Arms of Victoria.png|90px|frameless]]<br>[[Arms of Victoria|Coat of Arms]]
| align=center style="width:50%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:State Coat of Arms.png|90px|frameless]]<br>[[Arms of Victoria|Coat of Arms]]
|}
|}
|-
|-
|colspan=2 align=center | '''Motto'''<br /> [[Victoria In Honorem Semper Paratus]]<br /> Always prepared to protect the honour of Victoria
|colspan=2 align=center | '''Motto'''<br /> ''[[Victoria In Honorem Semper Paratus]]''<br /> Always prepared to protect the honour of Victoria
|-
|-
|colspan=2 align=center | '''Anthem:''' Will Ye Go, Victoria, Go
|colspan=2 align=center | '''Anthem:''' Will Ye Go, Victoria, Go
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|colspan=2 align=center | [[File:Map of victoria.png|300px]]
|colspan=2 align=center | [[File:Map of victoria old.png|300px]]
|-class="mergedrow"
|-class="mergedrow"
|colspan=2 align=center | <small>Location of '''Victoria''' (dark green)</small>
|colspan=2 align=center | <small>Location of '''Victoria''' (dark green) within '''[[Apollonia]]''' (grey)</small></small>
|-class="mergedrow"
|colspan=2 align=left | <small>- '''[[Gotzborg]]''' in (light green)</small>
|-class="mergedrow"
|colspan=2 align=left | <small>- '''[[Apollonia]]''' in (grey)</small>
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|align=left |'''Capital''' ||align=left | [[Eldeburgh]]
|align=left |'''Capital''' ||align=left | [[Riego]]
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|align=left |'''Official language(s)''' ||align=left | English, Scots Gaelic
|align=left |'''Official language(s)''' ||align=left | [[Common tongue]], [[wikipedia:Scots language|Victs]]
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|align=left |'''Demonym''' ||align=left | Victorian
|align=left |'''Demonym''' ||align=left | Victorian
Line 32: Line 28:


|-class="mergedrow"
|-class="mergedrow"
|align=left |&nbsp;- <small>'''Monarch''' ||align=left | [[August Charles II]]</small>
|align=left |&nbsp;- <small>'''[[Monarchy of Victoria|Monarch]]''' ||align=left | [[Craitman VIII]]</small>
|-class="mergedrow"
|-class="mergedrow"
|align=left |&nbsp;- <small>'''Royal Chancellor''' ||align=left | [[Liam Sinclair| Liam, Duke of Montin]]</small>
|align=left |&nbsp;- <small>'''[[First Minister of Victoria|First Minister]]''' ||align=left | [[Rudolph Scarfe]]</small>
|-class="mergedrow"
|-class="mergedrow"
|align=left |&nbsp;- <small>'''Legislature''' ||align=left | [[Chamber of Deputies]]</small>
|align=left |&nbsp;- <small>'''Legislature''' ||align=left | [[House of Assembly]]</small>
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|align=left |'''Establishment''' ||align=left |  
|align=left |'''Establishment''' ||align=left |  
|-class="mergedrow"
|-class="mergedrow"
|align=left | &nbsp;-<small>'''Unification'''</small> ||align=left | Coming Soon
|align=left | &nbsp;-<small>'''Unification'''</small> ||align=left | <small>17.IV.1450 ([[Founding Kingdoms]])<br>18.VIII.1469</small>
|-class="mergedrow"
|-class="mergedrow"
|align=left | &nbsp;-<small>'''Constitution'''</small> ||align=left | Coming Soon
|align=left | &nbsp;-<small>'''Constitution'''</small> ||align=left | <small>17.IV.1450 ([[Declaration of Alnwick]])<br>18.VIII.1469 ([[Act of Unification]])<br>16.XI.1702 ([[Declaration of Buthminster]])</small>
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|align=left |'''Currency''' ||align=left | Gotzborg Thaler (GTh)
|align=left |'''Currency''' ||align=left | [[Craitish Cräite|Cräite]] (CRC)
|-
|-
|align=left |'''Abbreviation''' ||align=left | VIC
|align=left |'''Abbreviation''' ||align=left | VIC
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|align=left |'''National website''' ||align=left | http://www.gotzborg.com
|-class="mergedrow"
|align=left |'''National forum''' ||align=left | http://www.gotzborg.com/forums/
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|align=left |'''National Animal''' ||align=left | [[wikipedia:Dire wolf|Dire wolf]]
|align=left |'''National Animal''' ||align=left | [[wikipedia:Dire wolf|Dire wolf]]

Latest revision as of 23:57, 29 January 2023

Victoria
Victorian Empire
Flag of Victoria
Flag

Coat of Arms
Motto
Victoria In Honorem Semper Paratus
Always prepared to protect the honour of Victoria
Anthem: Will Ye Go, Victoria, Go
Location of Victoria (dark green) within Apollonia (grey)
Capital Riego
Official language(s) Common tongue, Victs
Demonym Victorian
Government Constitutional Monarchy
 - Monarch Craitman VIII
 - First Minister Rudolph Scarfe
 - Legislature House of Assembly
Establishment
 -Unification 17.IV.1450 (Founding Kingdoms)
18.VIII.1469
 -Constitution 17.IV.1450 (Declaration of Alnwick)
18.VIII.1469 (Act of Unification)
16.XI.1702 (Declaration of Buthminster)
Currency Cräite (CRC)
Abbreviation VIC
National Animal Dire wolf
National Flower Thistle