Template:Bjorn: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="infobox vcard" style="width:250px; font-size:93%;" | {| class="infobox vcard" style="width:250px; font-size:93%;" | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''[[Lord | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''[[Lord Lupus King of Arms|Lord Lupus]], [[His Grace]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''[[Lord Lieutenant|LL]]''' | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''[[Order of the Lion of Gotzborg|KLG]]''', '''[[Lord Lieutenant|LL]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
|align=center | | colspan=2 align=center style="font-size:90%;" | '''Vice [[Minister of State]] for [[Information]]''' | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
|align= | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''Incumbent''' | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''Assumed Office''' | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 17 November 2013 | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left |<small>'''Monarch'''</small> ||align=left | [[August Charles II]] | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left |<small>'''Preceded by'''</small> ||align=left | New Office | |||
|- | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
| colspan=2 align=center style="font-size:90%;" | '''[[Lord Lieutenant]] of [[Victoria]]''' | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''Incumbent''' | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''Assumed Office''' | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''Assumed Office''' | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 11 November 2013 | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
|align=left |<small>'''Monarch'''</small> ||align=left | August Charles II | |align=left |<small>'''Monarch'''</small> ||align=left | [[August Charles II]] | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left |<small>'''Preceded by'''</small> ||align=left | New Office | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
| colspan=2 align=center style="font-size:90%;" | '''[[Lord Lupus King of Arms|Lord Lupus]]''' | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''Incumbent''' | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''Assumed Office''' | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | 27 August 2010 | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left |<small>'''Monarch'''</small> ||align=left | [[Victoria II]] | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left |<small></small> ||align=left | [[August Charles II]] | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
|align=left |<small>'''Preceded by'''</small> ||align=left | [[13th Duke of Dundas]] | |align=left |<small>'''Preceded by'''</small> ||align=left | [[13th Duke of Dundas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
|align=center | | colspan=2 align=center style="font-size:90%;" | '''[[Secretary of State]] for [[Foreign Affairs]]''' | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''In office''' | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | '''In office''' | ||
| Line 51: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
|align=center | | colspan=2 align=center style="font-size:90%;" | '''Personal Details''' | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
|align=left |<small>'''Character Brth'''</small> ||align=left | 1 April 2009 | |align=left |<small>'''Character Brth'''</small> ||align=left | 1 April 2009 | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
|align=left |<small>'''Birth Place'''</small> ||align=left | [[Newhaven]], [[Dundas]] | |align=left |<small>'''Birth Place'''</small> ||align=left | [[Newhaven (Victoria)|Newhaven]], [[Dundas]] | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
|align=left |<small>'''Nationality'''</small> ||align=left | [[Gotzborg]] | |align=left |<small>'''Nationality'''</small> ||align=left | [[Gotzborg]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:35, 3 January 2023
| Lord Lupus, His Grace | |
| The Duke of Dundas | |
| KLG, LL | |
| Portrait taken in 2013 | |
| Vice Minister of State for Information | |
| Incumbent | |
| Assumed Office | |
| 17 November 2013 | |
| Monarch | August Charles II |
| Preceded by | New Office |
| Lord Lieutenant of Victoria | |
| Incumbent | |
| Assumed Office | |
| 11 November 2013 | |
| Monarch | August Charles II |
| Preceded by | New Office |
| Lord Lupus | |
| Incumbent | |
| Assumed Office | |
| 27 August 2010 | |
| Monarch | Victoria II |
| August Charles II | |
| Preceded by | 13th Duke of Dundas |
| Secretary of State for Foreign Affairs | |
| In office | |
| 11 May 2009 - 1 September 2010 | |
| Monarch | Victoria II |
| Prime Minister | Guido Zambelis |
| Preceded by | George Williams |
| Succeeded by | Adam Davidson-Hooper
|
| Personal Details | |
| Character Brth | 1 April 2009 |
| Birth Place | Newhaven, Dundas |
| Nationality | Gotzborg |
| Profession | Historian |
| Alma mater | Kings College, Dundas |
| Signature | |