Helliar Brigantes: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Hugo (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Nation'''
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Nation'''
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Tyrenia]]
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Jingdao]]
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''League'''
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''League'''
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Tyrenia Premier League]]
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Tyrenia Premier League]]
|-
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" |
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" |
|-
|-
|}
|}


'''Helliar Brigantes''' are a [[Tyrenia|Tyrenian]] [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] club based in Tyrenia, which competes in [[Tyrenia Premier League]]. The club's stadium is [[Camp Verde]].
'''Helliar Brigantes''' were a [[Jingdao]]ese touring [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] club formerly based in [[Tie Gang]], which competed in the [[Tyrenia Premier League]]. The club's stadium was [[Camp Verde]].


==History==
==History==
Helliar Brigantes was founded in 2013 as one of the six clubs in the Tyrenia Premier League. The club is a composite team, drawn from the villages that exist outside the main city wall of Tyrenia and [[Lucia]].  
Helliar Brigantes was founded in 2013 as one of the six clubs in the Tyrenia Premier League. The club was dissolved later in 2013 after [[the Dominion]], and Tyrenia, left [[Micras]], but was reëstablished in early 2016 after Tyrenia returned as a territory of [[Jingdao]]. Later in 2016, Tyrenia was dissolved and the club gained a Jingdaoese licence, though it did not compete in the Jingdaoese league system, before being disbanded in 2022 after Shireroth annexed the former Jingdao.
 
The club was a composite team, drawn from the villages that existed outside the main city wall of Tyrenia and [[Lucia]].


==Players==
==Players==
===First team squad===
===Former players===
{{fs start}}
{{col-css3-begin|2}}
{{fs player |no=1  |nat=[[File:Tyrenia flag.png|25px|border|Tyrenia]] |pos=GK |name=[[Gino Gavius]]}}  
*{{team flag|Tyrenia|flag}}{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Poav Alhavsa}}
{{fs player |no=2  |nat=[[File:Tyrenia flag.png|25px|border|Tyrenia]] |pos=DF |name=[[Gnæus Pomponius]]}}  
*{{team flag|Tyrenia|flag}}{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Tomas Caetius}}
{{fs player |no=3  |nat=[[File:Aryasht flag.png|25px|border|Aryasht]] |pos=DF |name=[[Ram Narasimyam]]}}
*{{team flag|Tyrenia|flag}}{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Petrus Cavalus}}
{{fs player |no=4  |nat=[[File:Tyrenia flag.png|25px|border|Tyrenia]] |pos=DF |name=[[Naevius Sirius]] |other=[[wikipedia:Captain (association football)|c]]}}
*{{team flag|Tyrenia|flag}}{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Lano Cebo}}
{{fs player |no=5  |nat=[[File:Tyrenia flag.png|25px|border|Tyrenia]] |pos=DF |name=[[Fausto Ghiro]]}}
*{{team flag|Enthdover|flag}}{{team flag|Tyrenia|flag}}{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Cassius Fabius}}
{{fs player |no=6  |nat=[[File:Tyrenia flag.png|25px|border|Tyrenia]] |pos=MF |name=[[Lano Cebo]]}}
*{{team flag|Tyrenia|flag}}{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Gino Gavius}}
{{fs player |no=7  |nat=[[File:Tyrenia flag.png|25px|border|Tyrenia]] |pos=MF |name=[[Rami Ionis]]}}
*{{team flag|Tyrenia|flag}}{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Fausto Ghiro}}
{{fs player |no=8  |nat=[[File:Tyrenia flag.png|25px|border|Tyrenia]] |pos=MF |name=[[Cassius Fabius]]}}
*{{team flag|Tyrenia|flag}}{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Rami Ionis}}
{{fs player |no=9  |nat=[[File:Aryasht flag.png|25px|border|Aryasht]] |pos=FW |name=[[Pingali Sreeranjeevi]]}}  
*{{team flag|Aryasht|flag}}{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Ram Narasimyam}}
{{fs player |no=10 |nat=[[File:Tyrenia flag.png|25px|border|Tyrenia]] |pos=FW |name=[[Tomas Caetius]]}}
*{{team flag|Tyrenia|flag}}{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Kestor Nelix}}
{{fs player |no=11 |nat=[[File:Tyrenia flag.png|25px|border|Tyrenia]] |pos=FW |name=[[Ron Varius]]}}  
*{{team flag|Tyrenia|flag}}{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Andrea Piomante}}
{{fs mid}}
*{{team flag|Tyrenia|flag}}{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Ricardo Ploviem}}
{{fs player |no=12 |nat=[[File:Tyrenia flag.png|25px|border|Tyrenia]] |pos=GK |name=[[Carlos Santana]]}}
*{{team flag|Enthdover|flag}}{{team flag|Tyrenia|flag}}{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Gnæus Pomponius}}
{{fs player |no=13 |nat=[[File:Tyrenia flag.png|25px|border|Tyrenia]] |pos=DF |name=[[Petrus Cavalus]]}}
*{{team flag|Tyrenia|flag}}{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Carlos Santana}}
{{fs player |no=14 |nat=[[File:Tyrenia flag.png|25px|border|Tyrenia]] |pos=DF |name=[[Ricardo Ploviem]]}}
*{{team flag|Tyrenia|flag}}{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Naevius Sirius}}
{{fs player |no=15 |nat=[[File:Tyrenia flag.png|25px|border|Tyrenia]] |pos=DF |name=[[Andrea Piomante]]}}
*{{team flag|Aryasht|flag}}{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Pingali Sreeranjeevi}}
{{fs player |no=16 |nat=[[File:Tyrenia flag.png|25px|border|Tyrenia]] |pos=MF |name=[[Kestor Nelix]]}}
*{{team flag|Tyrenia|flag}}{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Ron Varius}}
{{fs player |no=17 |nat=[[File:Tyrenia flag.png|25px|border|Tyrenia]] |pos=MF |name=[[Poav Alhavsa]]}}
*{{team flag|Tyrenia|flag}}{{team flag|Jingdao|name=Max Vilnia}}
{{fs player |no=18 |nat=[[File:Tyrenia flag.png|25px|border|Tyrenia]] |pos=FW |name=[[Max Vilnia]]}}
{{col-css3-end}}
{{fs end}}


==Honours==
==Honours==
*TBD


[[Category:Jingdao]]
[[Category:Football teams]]
[[Category:Football teams]]

Latest revision as of 22:59, 6 June 2022

Helliar Brigantes
Founded
2013
Nation
Jingdao
League
Tyrenia Premier League

Helliar Brigantes were a Jingdaoese touring football club formerly based in Tie Gang, which competed in the Tyrenia Premier League. The club's stadium was Camp Verde.

History

Helliar Brigantes was founded in 2013 as one of the six clubs in the Tyrenia Premier League. The club was dissolved later in 2013 after the Dominion, and Tyrenia, left Micras, but was reëstablished in early 2016 after Tyrenia returned as a territory of Jingdao. Later in 2016, Tyrenia was dissolved and the club gained a Jingdaoese licence, though it did not compete in the Jingdaoese league system, before being disbanded in 2022 after Shireroth annexed the former Jingdao.

The club was a composite team, drawn from the villages that existed outside the main city wall of Tyrenia and Lucia.

Players

Former players

Honours