Brosatamış at the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Micras Games event
{{Micras Games event
| longnames  = yes
| sport      = Brosatamış
| sport      = Brosatamış
| event      = Brosatamış
| event      = Brosatamış
| year        = 2018
| year        = 2018
| venue      =  
| venue      = [[Xiacheng Stadion]]
| date        = 3rd – 12th September, 2018
| date        = 3rd – 12th September, 2018
| num_events  = 1 (mixed gender)
| num_events  = 1 (mixed gender)
Line 9: Line 10:
| nations    =  
| nations    =  
| teams      = 8
| teams      = 8
| gold        = {{team flag|Birgeshir|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}}
| silver      = {{team flag|Krasnarus|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}}
| bronze      = {{team flag|Hoenn|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}}
| prev        =  
| prev        =  
| next        = [[Brosatamış at the 2020 Micras Games – Brosatamış|2020]]
| next        = [[Brosatamış at the 2020 Micras Games – Brosatamış|2020]]
}}
}}


The '''[[brosatamış]]''' competition at the [[2018 Micras Games]] will be played at a number of venues throughout [[Jingdao]]. Eight teams will compete in the [[#Main competition|competition]].
The '''[[brosatamış]]''' competition at the [[2018 Micras Games]] will be played at the [[Xiacheng Stadion]], in [[Xiacheng]], [[Jingdao]]. Eight teams will compete in the [[#Main competition|competition]].


==Medal summary==
==Medal summary==
Line 25: Line 29:
!scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total
!scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total
|-
|-
| 1 || [[File:No flag.png|border|25px|TBD]] ''TBD'' || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
| 1 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Birgeshir|brosatamış}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1'''
|-
| 2 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Krasnarus|brosatamış}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1'''
|-
| 3 ||align=left| {{Team flag|Hoenn|brosatamış}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1'''
|}
|}


Line 36: Line 44:
|-
|-
|Brosatamış<br>''[[#Main competition|details]]''
|Brosatamış<br>''[[#Main competition|details]]''
|
|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|brosatamış}}
|
|{{Team flag|Krasnarus|brosatamış}}
|
|{{Team flag|Hoenn|brosatamış}}
|}
|}


Line 82: Line 90:
*{{Team flag|Krasnarus|brosatamış}}
*{{Team flag|Krasnarus|brosatamış}}
*{{Team flag|Mercury|brosatamış}}
*{{Team flag|Mercury|brosatamış}}
*{{Team flag|Qyzylqaystan|brosatamış}}
*{{Team flag|Qyzylqaystan|brosatamış|old}}
*{{Team flag|Senya|brosatamış}}
*{{Team flag|Senya|brosatamış}}
{{Col-end}}
{{Col-end}}
Line 94: Line 102:
!width=25|GP
!width=25|GP
!width=25|W
!width=25|W
!width=25|D
!width=25|L
!width=25|L
!width=25|D
!width=25|SF
!width=25|SF
!width=25|SA
!width=25|SA
Line 101: Line 109:
!width=25|Pts
!width=25|Pts
!width=200|Qualification
!width=200|Qualification
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Hoenn|brosatamış}}
|3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 445 {{!!}} 317 {{!!}} +128 ||'''10'''
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]]
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Mercury|brosatamış}}
|3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 399 {{!!}} 391 {{!!}} +8 ||'''10'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Mercury|brosatamış}}
|1 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 158 {{!!}} 95 {{!!}} 63 ||'''5'''
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]]
|-{{Green line}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Jingdao|brosatamış}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Jingdao|brosatamış}}
|1 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 158 {{!!}} 147 {{!!}} 11 ||'''5'''
|3 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 446 {{!!}} 463 {{!!}} &minus;17 ||'''5'''
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Hoenn|brosatamış}}
|1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 147 {{!!}} 158 {{!!}} -11 ||'''0'''
|rowspan=2|
|rowspan=2|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Senya|brosatamış}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Senya|brosatamış}}
|1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 95 {{!!}} 158 {{!!}} -63 ||'''0'''
|3 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 329 {{!!}} 448 {{!!}} &minus;119 ||'''5'''
|}
|}


Line 124: Line 132:
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =  
|stadium = [[Xiacheng Stadion]]
}}
}}


Line 134: Line 142:
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =  
|stadium = [[Xiacheng Stadion]]
}}
}}


Line 140: Line 148:
|date = 5 September 2018
|date = 5 September 2018
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=yes}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 126 &ndash; 151
|team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|nolink=yes}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =  
|stadium = [[Xiacheng Stadion]]
}}
}}


Line 150: Line 158:
|date = 5 September 2018
|date = 5 September 2018
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Hoenn|nolink=yes}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Hoenn|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 134 &ndash; 76
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =  
|stadium = [[Xiacheng Stadion]]
}}
}}


Line 160: Line 168:
|date = 7 September 2018
|date = 7 September 2018
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=yes}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Jingdao|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 162 &ndash; 165
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =  
|stadium = [[Xiacheng Stadion]]
}}
}}


Line 170: Line 178:
|date = 7 September 2018
|date = 7 September 2018
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=yes}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 83 &ndash; 164
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hoenn|nolink=yes}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Hoenn|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =  
|stadium = [[Xiacheng Stadion]]
}}
}}


Line 183: Line 191:
!width=25|GP
!width=25|GP
!width=25|W
!width=25|W
!width=25|D
!width=25|L
!width=25|L
!width=25|D
!width=25|SF
!width=25|SF
!width=25|SA
!width=25|SA
Line 190: Line 198:
!width=25|Pts
!width=25|Pts
!width=200|Qualification
!width=200|Qualification
|-
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|brosatamış}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|brosatamış}}
|1 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 168 {{!!}} 76 {{!!}} 92 ||'''5'''
|3 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 492 {{!!}} 260 {{!!}} +232 ||'''15'''
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]]
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]]
|-{{Green line}}
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Krasnarus|brosatamış}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Krasnarus|brosatamış}}
|1 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 162 {{!!}} 87 {{!!}} 75 ||'''5'''
|3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 424 {{!!}} 320 {{!!}} +104 ||'''10'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Qyzylqaystan|brosatamış}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Qyzylqaystan|brosatamış|old}}
|1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 87 {{!!}} 162 {{!!}} -75 ||'''0'''
|3 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 305 {{!!}} 459 {{!!}} &minus;154 ||'''5'''
|rowspan=4|
|rowspan=2|
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Craitland|brosatamış}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Craitland|brosatamış}}
|1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 76 {{!!}} 168 {{!!}} -92 ||'''0'''
|3 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 282 {{!!}} 464 {{!!}} &minus;182 ||'''0'''
|}
|}


Line 213: Line 221:
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =  
|stadium = [[Xiacheng Stadion]]
}}
}}


Line 220: Line 228:
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Krasnarus|nolink=yes}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Krasnarus|nolink=yes}}
|score = 162 &ndash; 87
|score = 162 &ndash; 87
|team2 = {{Team flag|Qyzylqaystan|nolink=yes}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Qyzylqaystan||old|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =  
|stadium = [[Xiacheng Stadion]]
}}
}}


Line 229: Line 237:
|date = 6 September 2018
|date = 6 September 2018
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 167 &ndash; 63
|team2 = {{Team flag|Qyzylqaystan|nolink=yes}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Qyzylqaystan||old|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =  
|stadium = [[Xiacheng Stadion]]
}}
}}


Line 239: Line 247:
|date = 6 September 2018
|date = 6 September 2018
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Craitland|nolink=yes}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Craitland|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 76 &ndash; 141
|team2 = {{Team flag|Krasnarus|nolink=yes}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Krasnarus|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =  
|stadium = [[Xiacheng Stadion]]
}}
}}


Line 249: Line 257:
|date = 8 September 2018
|date = 8 September 2018
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 157 &ndash; 121
|team2 = {{Team flag|Krasnarus|nolink=yes}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Krasnarus|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =  
|stadium = [[Xiacheng Stadion]]
}}
}}


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 8 September 2018
|date = 8 September 2018
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Qyzylqaystan|nolink=yes}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Qyzylqaystan||old|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 155 &ndash; 130
|team2 = {{Team flag|Craitland|nolink=yes}}
|team2 = {{Team flag|Craitland|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =  
|stadium = [[Xiacheng Stadion]]
}}
}}


Line 270: Line 278:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 10 September 2018
|date = 10 September 2018
|team1 = Winner Group A {{Team flag|No|flag}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Hoenn|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 75 &ndash; 151
|team2 = {{Team flag|No|flag}} Runner-up Group B
|team2 = {{Team flag|Krasnarus|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =  
|stadium = [[Xiacheng Stadion]]
}}
}}
----
----
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 10 September 2018
|date = 10 September 2018
|team1 = Winner Group B {{Team flag|No|flag}}
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 179 &ndash; 59
|team2 = {{Team flag|No|flag}} Runner-up Group A
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =  
|stadium = [[Xiacheng Stadion]]
}}
}}


Line 291: Line 299:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 12 September 2018
|date = 12 September 2018
|team1 = Loser semi-final 1 {{Team flag|No|flag}}
|team1 = {{bronze}} {{Team flag-rt|Hoenn|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 133 &ndash; 113
|team2 = {{Team flag|No|flag}} Loser semi-final 2
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =  
|stadium = [[Xiacheng Stadion]]
}}
}}


Line 302: Line 310:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 12 September 2018
|date = 12 September 2018
|team1 = Winner semi-final 1 {{Team flag|No|flag}}
|team1 = {{silver}} {{Team flag-rt|Krasnarus|nolink=yes}}
|score = &ndash;  
|score = 100 &ndash; 157
|team2 = {{Team flag|No|flag}} Winner semi-final 2
|team2 = {{Team flag|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} {{gold}}
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =  
|stadium = [[Xiacheng Stadion]]
}}
}}


[[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] [[Category:Brosatamış]]
[[Category:Brosatamış at the Micras Games]] [[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] [[Category:Brosatamış]]

Latest revision as of 19:45, 2 April 2022

Brosatamış
Brosatamış
Venue Xiacheng Stadion
Date 3rd – 12th September, 2018
No. of events 1 (mixed gender)
Teams 8
Medallists
Birgeshir Birgeshir
Krasnarus Krasnarus
Hoenn Hoenn
2020 →

The brosatamış competition at the 2018 Micras Games will be played at the Xiacheng Stadion, in Xiacheng, Jingdao. Eight teams will compete in the competition.

Medal summary

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Birgeshir Birgeshir 1 0 0 1
2 Krasnarus Krasnarus 0 1 0 1
3 Hoenn Hoenn 0 0 1 1
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Brosatamış
details
Birgeshir Birgeshir Krasnarus Krasnarus Hoenn Hoenn

Calendar

Event 3
Mo
4
Tu
5
We
6
Th
7
Fr
8
Sa
9
Su
10
Mo
11
Tu
12
We
Brosatamış GS GS GS GS GS GS SF F

Qualification

Qualified teams

Main competition

Group stage

Group A

Team GP W D L SF SA SD Pts Qualification
Hoenn Hoenn 3 2 0 1 445 317 +128 10 Advances to semi-finals
Mercury Mercury 3 2 0 1 399 391 +8 10
Jingdao Jingdao 3 1 0 2 446 463 −17 5
Senya Senya 3 1 0 2 329 448 −119 5

3 September 2018
Jingdao Jingdao 158 – 147 Hoenn Hoenn

3 September 2018
Mercury Mercury 158 – 95 Senya Senya

5 September 2018
Jingdao Jingdao 126 – 151 Senya Senya

5 September 2018
Hoenn Hoenn 134 – 76 Mercury Mercury

7 September 2018
Jingdao Jingdao 162 – 165 Mercury Mercury

7 September 2018
Senya Senya 83 – 164 Hoenn Hoenn

Group B

Team GP W D L SF SA SD Pts Qualification
Birgeshir Birgeshir 3 3 0 0 492 260 +232 15 Advances to semi-finals
Krasnarus Krasnarus 3 2 0 1 424 320 +104 10
Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan 3 1 0 2 305 459 −154 5
Craitland Craitland 3 0 0 3 282 464 −182 0

4 September 2018
Birgeshir Birgeshir 168 – 76 Craitland Craitland

4 September 2018
Krasnarus Krasnarus 162 – 87 Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan

6 September 2018
Birgeshir Birgeshir 167 – 63 Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan

6 September 2018
Craitland Craitland 76 – 141 Krasnarus Krasnarus

8 September 2018
Birgeshir Birgeshir 157 – 121 Krasnarus Krasnarus

8 September 2018
Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan 155 – 130 Craitland Craitland

Knock-out stages

Semi-finals

10 September 2018
Hoenn Hoenn 75 – 151 Krasnarus Krasnarus

10 September 2018
Birgeshir Birgeshir 179 – 59 Mercury Mercury

Bronze medal play-off

12 September 2018
Hoenn Hoenn 133 – 113 Mercury Mercury

Final

12 September 2018
Krasnarus Krasnarus 100 – 157 Birgeshir Birgeshir