Sankt Ludwigshafen census: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
These are the censuses held in the Republic of [[Sankt Ludwigshafen]]. A census is held every 10 years. | |||
== Census of 1700 == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Placename !! 1690 AN !! 1700AN !! 10 yr population growth !! Ludwiggian Reformed Church (LRC) members !! Percentage LRC !! Autocephalous Nazarene Church of Alexandria (ANCA) members !! Percentage ANCA !! Dozan Bovic Church (DBC) members !! Percentage DBC | |||
|- | |||
| Albertshof || 2,425 || 2,543 || 4.87% || 2,411 || 94.81% || 0 || 0.00% || 0 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Birkenbusch || 4,772 || 5,201 || 8.99% || 5,200 || 99.98% || 0 || 0.00% || 0 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Blaufels || 4,321 || 4,722 || 9.28% || 4,720 || 99.96% || 0 || 0.00% || 0 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Brücke || 3,854 || 4,102 || 6.43% || 4,101 || 99.98% || 0 || 0.00% || 0 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Craitmark || 5,124 || 5,234 || 2.15% || 4,966 || 94.88% || 0 || 0.00% || 0 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Daumentief || 2,564 || 2,653 || 3.47% || 2,653 || 100.00% || 0 || 0.00% || 0 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Feldern || 3,768 || 3,823 || 1.46% || 3,820 || 99.92% || 0 || 0.00% || 0 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Graugebirg || 3,254 || 3,325 || 2.18% || 3,318 || 99.79% || 0 || 0.00% || 0 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Hinterdünen || 5,982 || 6,123 || 2.36% || 6,098 || 99.59% || 0 || 0.00% || 0 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Immergrün || 3,952 || 4,121 || 4.28% || 4,118 || 99.93% || 0 || 0.00% || 0 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| La Montagne || * || 2,102 || * || 1,480 || 70.41% || 622 || 29.59% || 0 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Louisville]] || * || 19,912 || * || 18,765 || 94.24% || 1147 || 5.76% || 0 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Ludwiggerdam || ** || 2,344 || ** || 2,344 || 100.00% || 0 || 0.00% || 0 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Molkhof || 6,240 || 6,323 || 1.33% || 6,296 || 99.57% || 0 || 0.00% || 0 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Nordtal || 1,325 || 1,337 || 0.91% || 1,337 || 100.00% || 0 || 0.00% || 0 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oudorp]] || ** || 19,432 || ** || 18,742 || 96.45% || 0 || 0.00% || 0 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stadt Sankt Ludwigshafen]] || 26,528 || 29,634 || 11.71% || 29,323 || 98.95% || 310 || 1.05% || |[[Only Natopian in town|1]] || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Sankt Ludwigskapelle || 2,214 || 2,325 || 5.01% || 2,325 || 100.00% || 0 || 0.00% || 0 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Simonshof || 3,354 || 3,456 || 3.04% || 3,452 || 99.88% || 0 || 0.00% || 0 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sankt Siserakapelle]] || 2,338 || 1,267 || -45.81% || 824 || 65.04% || 0 || 0.00% || 0 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Tannenwald || 2,158 || 2,234 || 3.52% || 2,219 || 99.33% || 0 || 0.00% || 0 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Other settlements || 13,212 || 13,376 || 1.24% || 13,126 || 98.13% || 174 || 1.30% || 0 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Total || 97,385 || 145,589 || 49.50% || 141,638 || 97.29% || 2,253 || 1.55% || |[[Only Natopian in town|1]] || 0.00% | |||
|} | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> Not part of the Republic Sankt Ludwigshafen in 1690, joined in 1696. </br> | |||
<nowiki>**</nowiki> Not part of the Republic Sankt Ludwigshafen in 1690, joined in 1699. | |||
== Census of 1690 == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | ||
! Placename | ! Placename | ||
Latest revision as of 06:48, 24 December 2021
These are the censuses held in the Republic of Sankt Ludwigshafen. A census is held every 10 years.
Census of 1700
| Placename | 1690 AN | 1700AN | 10 yr population growth | Ludwiggian Reformed Church (LRC) members | Percentage LRC | Autocephalous Nazarene Church of Alexandria (ANCA) members | Percentage ANCA | Dozan Bovic Church (DBC) members | Percentage DBC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albertshof | 2,425 | 2,543 | 4.87% | 2,411 | 94.81% | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Birkenbusch | 4,772 | 5,201 | 8.99% | 5,200 | 99.98% | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Blaufels | 4,321 | 4,722 | 9.28% | 4,720 | 99.96% | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Brücke | 3,854 | 4,102 | 6.43% | 4,101 | 99.98% | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Craitmark | 5,124 | 5,234 | 2.15% | 4,966 | 94.88% | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Daumentief | 2,564 | 2,653 | 3.47% | 2,653 | 100.00% | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Feldern | 3,768 | 3,823 | 1.46% | 3,820 | 99.92% | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Graugebirg | 3,254 | 3,325 | 2.18% | 3,318 | 99.79% | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Hinterdünen | 5,982 | 6,123 | 2.36% | 6,098 | 99.59% | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Immergrün | 3,952 | 4,121 | 4.28% | 4,118 | 99.93% | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| La Montagne | * | 2,102 | * | 1,480 | 70.41% | 622 | 29.59% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Louisville | * | 19,912 | * | 18,765 | 94.24% | 1147 | 5.76% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Ludwiggerdam | ** | 2,344 | ** | 2,344 | 100.00% | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Molkhof | 6,240 | 6,323 | 1.33% | 6,296 | 99.57% | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Nordtal | 1,325 | 1,337 | 0.91% | 1,337 | 100.00% | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Oudorp | ** | 19,432 | ** | 18,742 | 96.45% | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Stadt Sankt Ludwigshafen | 26,528 | 29,634 | 11.71% | 29,323 | 98.95% | 310 | 1.05% | 1 | 0.00% |
| Sankt Ludwigskapelle | 2,214 | 2,325 | 5.01% | 2,325 | 100.00% | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Simonshof | 3,354 | 3,456 | 3.04% | 3,452 | 99.88% | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Sankt Siserakapelle | 2,338 | 1,267 | -45.81% | 824 | 65.04% | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Tannenwald | 2,158 | 2,234 | 3.52% | 2,219 | 99.33% | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Other settlements | 13,212 | 13,376 | 1.24% | 13,126 | 98.13% | 174 | 1.30% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Total | 97,385 | 145,589 | 49.50% | 141,638 | 97.29% | 2,253 | 1.55% | 1 | 0.00% |
* Not part of the Republic Sankt Ludwigshafen in 1690, joined in 1696.
** Not part of the Republic Sankt Ludwigshafen in 1690, joined in 1699.
Census of 1690
| Placename | 1680 AN | 1690 AN | 10 yr population growth | Ludwiggian Reformed Church (LRC) members | Percentage LRC | Old Ludwiggian Church (OLC) members | Percentage OLC | Dozan Bovic Church (DBC) Members | Percentage DBC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albertshof | 2,196 | 2,425 | 10.4% | 2,218 | 91.5% | 207 | 8.5% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Birkenbusch | 4,253 | 4,772 | 12.2% | 4,187 | 87.7% | 585 | 12.3% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Blaufels | 4,012 | 4,321 | 7.7% | 3,554 | 82.2% | 767 | 17.8% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Brücke | 3,742 | 3,854 | 3.0% | 3,254 | 84.4% | 600 | 15.6% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Craitmark | 4,872 | 5,124 | 5.2% | 4,369 | 85.3% | 755 | 14.7% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Daumentief | 2,476 | 2,564 | 3.6% | 2,156 | 84.1% | 408 | 15.9% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Feldern | 3,524 | 3,768 | 6.9% | 2,982 | 79.1% | 786 | 20.9% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Graugebirg | 2,778 | 3,254 | 17.1% | 2,584 | 79.4% | 670 | 20.6% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Hinterdünen | 5,722 | 5,982 | 4.5% | 4,572 | 76.4% | 1,410 | 23.6% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Immergrün | 3,642 | 3,952 | 8.5% | 3,287 | 83.2% | 665 | 16.8% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Molkhof | 5,897 | 6,240 | 5.8% | 4,289 | 68.7% | 1,951 | 31.3% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Nordtal | 1,178 | 1,325 | 12.5% | 1,205 | 90.9% | 120 | 9.1% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Sankt Ludwigshafen | 23,872 | 26,528 | 11.1% | 25,147 | 94.8% | 1,380 | 5.2% | 1 | 0.0% |
| Sankt Ludwigskapelle | 1,952 | 2,214 | 13.4% | 2,214 | 100.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Simonshof | 3,217 | 3,354 | 4.3% | 3,022 | 90.1% | 332 | 9.9% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Sankt Siserakapelle | 2,154 | 2,338 | 8.5% | 1,729 | 74.0% | 609 | 26.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Tannenwald | 1,752 | 2,158 | 23.2% | 1,852 | 85.8% | 306 | 14.2% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Other settlements | 12,047 | 13,212 | 9.7% | 9,571 | 72.4% | 3,641 | 27.6% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Total | 89,286 | 97,385 | 9.1% | 82,192 | 84.4% | 15,192 | 15.6% | 1 | 0.0% |