Union of Krasnocorian Stock Companies: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
NewZimiaGov (talk | contribs) |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! scope="col" | Company Name | ! scope="col" | Company Name | ||
! scope="col" | Company Description | ! scope="col" | Company Description | ||
! scope="col" | | ! scope="col" | Company Type | ||
! scope="col" | Notes | ! scope="col" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:AnticTire.png|50px|border|Antic Tire Corporation]] || [[Antic Tire Corporation]] || TBA || Tire manufacturing || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:AFMFlag.png|50px|border|Avio Fabrika Micograd]] || [[Avio Fabrika Micograd]] || TBA || Aircraft manufacturing || <center>1</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:BrudugredLezijeFlag.png|50px|border|Brudugred Lezije]] || [[Brudugred Lezije]] || TBA || Watercraft manufacturing || <center>1</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:CMAFlag.png|50px|border|Copper Mine Akyar]] || [[Copper Mine Akyar]] || TBA || Mining || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DivljinaFlag.png|50px|border|Divljina]] || [[Divljina]] || TBA || Luxury food and drinks || <center>1</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:YurishArmsFlag.png|50px|border|Yurish Arms]] || [[Yurish Arms]] || TBA || || | | [[File:FVRFlag.png|50px|border|Fabrika Vozila Ravna]] || [[Fabrika Vozila Ravna]] || TBA || Vehicle manufacturing ||<center>1</center> | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:GopnikasFlag.png|50px|border|Gopnikas]] || [[Gopnikas]] || TBA || Sports equipment, clothes || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HerrinSeaMachinery.png|50px|border|Herrin Sea Machinery]] || [[Herrin Sea Machinery]] || TBA || Machinery || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:KoldagasFlag.png|50px|border|Koldagas]] || [[Koldagas]] || TBA || Petroleum, Natural gas, Petrochemicals || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PetrohemijaKunstentinupelFlag.png|50px|border|Petrohemija Kunstentinupel]] || [[Petrohemija Kunstentinupel]] || TBA || Petrochemicals, Chemicals || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SavićAutomotiveManufacturer.png|50px|border|Savić Automotive Manufacturer]] || [[Savić Automotive Manufacturer]] || TBA || Vehicle manufacturing || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SlavogradArmsFactory.png|50px|border|Slavograd Arms Factory]] || [[Slavograd Arms Factory]] || TBA || Firearms, Artillery || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:StefanusFlag.png|50px|border|Stefanus]] || [[Stefanus]] || TBA || Tobacco || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:YurishArmsFlag.png|50px|border|Yurish Arms]] || [[Yurish Arms]] || TBA || Firearms || | |||
|} | |} | ||
<small> | <small><sup>1</sup> Companies aren't yet active in the brokerage.</small> | ||
==Product List== | ==Product List== | ||
| Line 54: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[ | |rowspan="1"|[[Antic Tire Corporation]] | ||
|[ | |Tires | ||
|1/ | |20/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|24/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|[[Avio Fabrika Micograd]] | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"|X | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|[[Brudugred Lezije]] | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"|X | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Copper Mine Akyar]] | |||
|Copper | |||
|3.5Tons/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|4.2/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Copper Wire | |||
|1.5Tons/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|1.8/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|[[Divljina]] | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"|X | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|[[Fabrika Vozila Ravna]] | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffffff"|X | |bgcolor="ffffff"|X | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="10"|[[Gopnikas]] | |||
|Football | |||
|20/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|24/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Football kit | |||
|12/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|13/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Basketball | |||
|25/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|30/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Basketball kit | |||
|20/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|24/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Tracksuit | |||
|16/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|20/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|T-Shirt | |||
|100/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|120/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Shorts | |||
|100/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|120/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Socks | |||
|200 pairs/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|240/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Cap | |||
|142/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|171/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Gloves | |||
|30 Pair/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|40/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[Herrin Sea Machinery]] | |||
|Machine Parts (Automotive) | |||
|.3Units/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|.36/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Machine Parts (Military) | |||
|.3Units/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|.36/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Machine Parts (General) | |||
|.3Units/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|.36/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Koldagas]] | |||
|Petroleum | |||
|5barrels/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|6/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Natural Gas | |||
|7.5mmbtu/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|9/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|[[Petrohemija Kunstentinupel]] | |||
|Petrochemicals | |||
|6Units/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|7.2/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="6"|[[Savić Automotive Manufacturer]] | |rowspan="6"|[[Savić Automotive Manufacturer]] | ||
| Line 105: | Line 276: | ||
|bgcolor="ffffff"|X | |bgcolor="ffffff"|X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[ | |rowspan="1"|[[Slavograd Arms Factory]] | ||
| | |[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/152_mm_howitzer_M1943_(D-1) 152mm Howitzer] | ||
| | |1/50 Shares | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"|X | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|[[Stefanus]] | |||
|Dried Tobacco Leaf | |||
|10Tons/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|12/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Cigars | |||
|2.5Packs/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|3/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Cigarilos | |||
|3.5Packs/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|4.2/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Cigarettes | |||
|7.5Packs/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|9/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Rolling Paper | |||
|50Sheets/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"|60/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|[[Yurish Arms]] | |||
|[[Yurish KV-1]] | |||
|1.5/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"|X | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yurish KV-2]] | |||
|1.5/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
| Line 113: | Line 335: | ||
|bgcolor="ffffff"|X | |bgcolor="ffffff"|X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yurish KV-3]] | |||
| | |.65/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
| Line 121: | Line 342: | ||
|bgcolor="ffffff"|X | |bgcolor="ffffff"|X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Yurish KA]] | ||
| | |.25/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
| Line 128: | Line 349: | ||
|bgcolor="ffffff"|X | |bgcolor="ffffff"|X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Yurish KAS]] | ||
| | |.15/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
| Line 147: | Line 368: | ||
| [[Council of Courts]] | | [[Council of Courts]] | ||
| 25,000 | | 25,000 | ||
| | | 5.1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New Zimian War League]] | | [[New Zimian War League]] | ||
| 35,000 | | 35,000 | ||
| | | 7.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New Zimian Merchant Marines]] | | [[New Zimian Merchant Marines]] | ||
| 20,000 | | 20,000 | ||
| | | 4.08% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Jingdao]] | ||
| | | 50,000 | ||
| | | 10.2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 284: | Line 393: | ||
! Total Value of Company | ! Total Value of Company | ||
! Production Modifier | ! Production Modifier | ||
|- | |||
| 39.60 [[PSSC]]/1673 AN (May, 2019) | |||
| 87,727 | |||
| 9,846 Credits | |||
| .11 Credits | |||
| 910,000 Credits | |||
| Epidemic (-10%) | |||
|- | |||
| 39.40 [[PSSC]]/1672 AN (April, 2019) | |||
| 88,216 | |||
| 9,901 Credits | |||
| .11 Credits | |||
| 910,000 Credits | |||
| Heatwave (-10%) | |||
|- | |||
| 39.20 [[PSSC]] (March, 2019) | |||
| 90,892 | |||
| 10,201 Credits | |||
| .11 Credits | |||
| 910,000 Credits | |||
| None (100%) | |||
|- | |||
| 39.00 [[PSSC]] (February, 2019) | |||
| 65,766 | |||
| 4,452 Credits | |||
| .07 Credits | |||
| 560,000 Credits | |||
| Floods (-10%) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 38.80 [[PSSC]] (January, 2019) | | 38.80 [[PSSC]] (January, 2019) | ||
| 19,483 | | 19,483 | ||
| 1,922 | | 1,922 Credits | ||
| .1 | | .1 Credits | ||
| 160,000 | | 160,000 Credits | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 20:12, 11 April 2020
| | |
| Founded | 37.96 PSSC |
|---|---|
| Headquarters | Slavograd, Krasnocoria |
| Products | Brokerage |
Headquartered in the city of Slavograd, the Union of Krasnocorian Stock Companies (formerly Port of Slavonje) is a brokerage which represents Krasnocoria in the Port of Vines.
Company Descriptions
| Company Flag | Company Name | Company Description | Company Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antic Tire Corporation | Antic Tire Corporation | TBA | Tire manufacturing | |
| Avio Fabrika Micograd | Avio Fabrika Micograd | TBA | Aircraft manufacturing | |
| Brudugred Lezije | Brudugred Lezije | TBA | Watercraft manufacturing | |
| Copper Mine Akyar | Copper Mine Akyar | TBA | Mining | |
| Divljina | Divljina | TBA | Luxury food and drinks | |
| Fabrika Vozila Ravna | Fabrika Vozila Ravna | TBA | Vehicle manufacturing | |
| Gopnikas | Gopnikas | TBA | Sports equipment, clothes | |
| Herrin Sea Machinery | Herrin Sea Machinery | TBA | Machinery | |
| Koldagas | Koldagas | TBA | Petroleum, Natural gas, Petrochemicals | |
| Petrohemija Kunstentinupel | Petrohemija Kunstentinupel | TBA | Petrochemicals, Chemicals | |
| Savić Automotive Manufacturer | Savić Automotive Manufacturer | TBA | Vehicle manufacturing | |
| Slavograd Arms Factory | Slavograd Arms Factory | TBA | Firearms, Artillery | |
| Stefanus | Stefanus | TBA | Tobacco | |
| Yurish Arms | Yurish Arms | TBA | Firearms |
1 Companies aren't yet active in the brokerage.
Product List
| Company | Product | Standard Price | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prices High | Prices Normal | Prices Low | Prices Unchanging | |||
| Antic Tire Corporation | Tires | 20/Share | 24/Share | |||
| Avio Fabrika Micograd | TBA | TBA/Share | X | |||
| Brudugred Lezije | TBA | TBA/Share | X | |||
| Copper Mine Akyar | Copper | 3.5Tons/Share | 4.2/Share | |||
| Copper Wire | 1.5Tons/Share | 1.8/Share | ||||
| Divljina | TBA | TBA/Share | X | |||
| Fabrika Vozila Ravna | TBA | TBA/Share | X | |||
| Gopnikas | Football | 20/Share | 24/Share | |||
| Football kit | 12/Share | 13/Share | ||||
| Basketball | 25/Share | 30/Share | ||||
| Basketball kit | 20/Share | 24/Share | ||||
| Tracksuit | 16/Share | 20/Share | ||||
| T-Shirt | 100/Share | 120/Share | ||||
| Shorts | 100/Share | 120/Share | ||||
| Socks | 200 pairs/Share | 240/Share | ||||
| Cap | 142/Share | 171/Share | ||||
| Gloves | 30 Pair/Share | 40/Share | ||||
| Herrin Sea Machinery | Machine Parts (Automotive) | .3Units/Share | .36/Share | |||
| Machine Parts (Military) | .3Units/Share | .36/Share | ||||
| Machine Parts (General) | .3Units/Share | .36/Share | ||||
| Koldagas | Petroleum | 5barrels/Share | 6/Share | |||
| Natural Gas | 7.5mmbtu/Share | 9/Share | ||||
| Petrohemija Kunstentinupel | Petrochemicals | 6Units/Share | 7.2/Share | |||
| Savić Automotive Manufacturer | Seafarer (Compact Car) | 1/3.5 Shares | X | |||
| Apollonian (Sedan) | 1/5 Shares | X | ||||
| Journeyman (SUV) | 1/7.5 Shares | X | ||||
| Homebringer (Mini-Van) | 1/12 Shares | X | ||||
| Dunestead (Pick-up Truck) | 1/16 Shares | X | ||||
| Lander 550 (Bus) | 1/24 Shares | X | ||||
| Slavograd Arms Factory | 152mm Howitzer | 1/50 Shares | X | |||
| Stefanus | Dried Tobacco Leaf | 10Tons/Share | 12/Share | |||
| Cigars | 2.5Packs/Share | 3/Share | ||||
| Cigarilos | 3.5Packs/Share | 4.2/Share | ||||
| Cigarettes | 7.5Packs/Share | 9/Share | ||||
| Rolling Paper | 50Sheets/Share | 60/Share | ||||
| Yurish Arms | Yurish KV-1 | 1.5/Share | X | |||
| Yurish KV-2 | 1.5/Share | X | ||||
| Yurish KV-3 | .65/Share | X | ||||
| Yurish KA | .25/Share | X | ||||
| Yurish KAS | .15/Share | X |
List of Investors
| Investor Name | Shares Owned | Percentage of Shares Owned |
|---|---|---|
| Council of Courts | 25,000 | 5.1% |
| New Zimian War League | 35,000 | 7.14% |
| New Zimian Merchant Marines | 20,000 | 4.08% |
| Jingdao | 50,000 | 10.2% |
Recent Employment Reports
| Year | Number of People Employed | Total Paid in Wages | Average Wages/Person | Total Value of Company | Production Modifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39.60 PSSC/1673 AN (May, 2019) | 87,727 | 9,846 Credits | .11 Credits | 910,000 Credits | Epidemic (-10%) |
| 39.40 PSSC/1672 AN (April, 2019) | 88,216 | 9,901 Credits | .11 Credits | 910,000 Credits | Heatwave (-10%) |
| 39.20 PSSC (March, 2019) | 90,892 | 10,201 Credits | .11 Credits | 910,000 Credits | None (100%) |
| 39.00 PSSC (February, 2019) | 65,766 | 4,452 Credits | .07 Credits | 560,000 Credits | Floods (-10%) |
| 38.80 PSSC (January, 2019) | 19,483 | 1,922 Credits | .1 Credits | 160,000 Credits | N/A |
| 38.60 PSSC (December, 2018) | 19,964 | 1,969 Francmark | .1 Francmark | 160,000 Francmark | N/A |
| 38.40 PSSC (October, 2018) | 1,789,142 | 80,000 Francmark | .05 Francmark | 160,000 Francmark | N/A |
| 38.20 PSSC (September, 2018) | 1,789,142 | 80,000 Francmark | .05 Francmark | 160,000 Francmark | Surplus (+30%) |
| 38.00 PSSC (August, 2018) | 1,789,142 | 80,000 Francmark | .04 Francmark | 160,000 Francmark | Rebellion (-20%) |