Council of Cantons of Sanama: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox legislature malliki |legislature_of_country = Council of Cantons of Sanama |legislature_name = Council of Cantons |legislature_number = II |leader_type...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
The '''Council of Cantons''' is the upper house of the legislature of [[Sanama]], the [[Federal Assembly of Sanama|Federal Assembly]]. It has 69 members, one elected from each canton. | The '''Council of Cantons''' is the upper house of the legislature of [[Sanama]], the [[Federal Assembly of Sanama|Federal Assembly]]. It has 69 members, one elected from each canton. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Canton | |||
!Party | |||
|- | |||
| Fenicottero | |||
| style="background:#ff7575" | PPC | |||
|- | |||
| Nuovo Romero | |||
| style="background:#ff7575" | PPC | |||
|- | |||
| Rosaria | |||
| style="background:#ff7575" | PPC | |||
|- | |||
| Acquecalde | |||
| style="background:#ff7575" | PPC | |||
|- | |||
| Napole | |||
| style="background:#ff7575" | PPC | |||
|- | |||
| Boomwatch | |||
| style="background:#ff0000" | C60 | |||
|- | |||
| Lloperat | |||
| style="background:#ff0000" | C60 | |||
|- | |||
| Xolaso | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| Rromëlo | |||
| style="background:#0000ff; color:#ffffff;" | SNP | |||
|- | |||
| Laguna | |||
| style="background:#ff0000" | C60 | |||
|- | |||
| Wan | |||
| style="background:#0000ff; color:#ffffff;" | SNP | |||
|- | |||
| Aruang | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| Pixa Amarra | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| Sëwulat | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| Palë | |||
| style="background:#0000ff; color:#ffffff;" | SNP | |||
|- | |||
| West Fatehpur Sikri | |||
| style="background:#ff0000" | C60 | |||
|- | |||
| Qeruna | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| Fatehpur Sikri | |||
| style="background:#ff0000" | C60 | |||
|- | |||
| Taen Paroq | |||
| style="background:#0000ff; color:#ffffff;" | SNP | |||
|- | |||
| Alto Siccre | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| Xisena | |||
| style="background:#ff0000" | C60 | |||
|- | |||
| Sornë | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| Holm | |||
| style="background:#0000ff; color:#ffffff;" | SNP | |||
|- | |||
| Indipendensa | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| Ates Amarra | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| Kopore | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| Xalene | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| Port Niyi | |||
| style="background:#ff0000" | C60 | |||
|- | |||
| Timpure | |||
| style="background:#ff0000" | C60 | |||
|- | |||
| Ilokallo | |||
| style="background:#ff0000" | C60 | |||
|- | |||
| Lamika | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| Hala | |||
| style="background:#0000ff; color:#ffffff;" | SNP | |||
|- | |||
| Xawakalë | |||
| style="background:#ff0000" | C60 | |||
|- | |||
| Walesa | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| Port Lakhesis | |||
| style="background:#a8a8a8" | NHP | |||
|- | |||
| Hareffa Lunti | |||
| style="background:#a8a8a8" | NHP | |||
|- | |||
| West Niyi | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| Tikano | |||
| style="background:#0000ff; color:#ffffff;" | SNP | |||
|- | |||
| Walento | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| North Nee City | |||
| style="background:#ff0000" | C60 | |||
|- | |||
| Niyi | |||
| style="background:#ff0000" | C60 | |||
|- | |||
| Saneswalo | |||
| style="background:#0000ff; color:#ffffff;" | SNP | |||
|- | |||
| Paharr Niyi | |||
| style="background:#0000ff; color:#ffffff;" | SNP | |||
|- | |||
| Ffaman Niyi | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| Lluson | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| Enosa | |||
| style="background:#ff0000" | C60 | |||
|- | |||
| Sumar | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| Kawite | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| Hareffa Santa Clara | |||
| style="background:#a8a8a8" | NHP | |||
|- | |||
| Susston | |||
| style="background:#0000ff; color:#ffffff;" | SNP | |||
|- | |||
| Brightown | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#ffffff;" | NL | |||
|- | |||
| Woodshire | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#ffffff;" | NL | |||
|- | |||
| Malokati | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#ffffff;" | NL | |||
|- | |||
| Riverden | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#ffffff;" | NL | |||
|- | |||
| Caverden | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#ffffff;" | NL | |||
|- | |||
| Haruto | |||
| style="background:#000000; color:#ffffff;" | NL | |||
|- | |||
| Nashqo | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| Soli | |||
| style="background:#0000ff; color:#ffffff;" | SNP | |||
|- | |||
| Hareffina Soli | |||
| style="background:#ff0000" | C60 | |||
|- | |||
| Qalit | |||
| style="background:#ff0000" | C60 | |||
|- | |||
| South Haruto | |||
| style="background:#0000ff; color:#ffffff;" | SNP | |||
|- | |||
| Pixa Ate | |||
| style="background:#0000ff; color:#ffffff;" | SNP | |||
|- | |||
| Pakor | |||
| style="background:#0000ff; color:#ffffff;" | SNP | |||
|- | |||
| Z | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| Qexon | |||
| style="background:#0000ff; color:#ffffff;" | SNP | |||
|- | |||
| Tosha | |||
| style="background:#0000ff; color:#ffffff;" | SNP | |||
|- | |||
| Kayalekada | |||
| style="background:#0000ff; color:#ffffff;" | SNP | |||
|- | |||
| Estarisa | |||
| style="background:#39ff14" | SLF | |||
|- | |||
| Fig Islands | |||
| style="background:#05fffb" | YL | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Sanama]] |
Revision as of 21:36, 15 October 2019
| |
Name: | Council of Cantons |
Legislature: | II |
Date founded: | |
| |
President | Daniel Homayoun (C60) |
Deputy Speaker | |
| |
Floor leaders | |
| |
Seats: | 69 |
Political groups: | Government (60)
Other parties (9)
|
| |
Mode of election: | Direct popular vote, instant runoff voting |
Last election: | 12.XII.1676 |
Next election: | 12.XII.1680 |
Meeting place: | Federal Palace, Niyi |
The Council of Cantons is the upper house of the legislature of Sanama, the Federal Assembly. It has 69 members, one elected from each canton.
Canton | Party |
---|---|
Fenicottero | PPC |
Nuovo Romero | PPC |
Rosaria | PPC |
Acquecalde | PPC |
Napole | PPC |
Boomwatch | C60 |
Lloperat | C60 |
Xolaso | SLF |
Rromëlo | SNP |
Laguna | C60 |
Wan | SNP |
Aruang | SLF |
Pixa Amarra | SLF |
Sëwulat | SLF |
Palë | SNP |
West Fatehpur Sikri | C60 |
Qeruna | SLF |
Fatehpur Sikri | C60 |
Taen Paroq | SNP |
Alto Siccre | SLF |
Xisena | C60 |
Sornë | SLF |
Holm | SNP |
Indipendensa | SLF |
Ates Amarra | SLF |
Kopore | SLF |
Xalene | SLF |
Port Niyi | C60 |
Timpure | C60 |
Ilokallo | C60 |
Lamika | SLF |
Hala | SNP |
Xawakalë | C60 |
Walesa | SLF |
Port Lakhesis | NHP |
Hareffa Lunti | NHP |
West Niyi | SLF |
Tikano | SNP |
Walento | SLF |
North Nee City | C60 |
Niyi | C60 |
Saneswalo | SNP |
Paharr Niyi | SNP |
Ffaman Niyi | SLF |
Lluson | SLF |
Enosa | C60 |
Sumar | SLF |
Kawite | SLF |
Hareffa Santa Clara | NHP |
Susston | SNP |
Brightown | NL |
Woodshire | NL |
Malokati | NL |
Riverden | NL |
Caverden | NL |
Haruto | NL |
Nashqo | SLF |
Soli | SNP |
Hareffina Soli | C60 |
Qalit | C60 |
South Haruto | SNP |
Pixa Ate | SNP |
Pakor | SNP |
Z | SLF |
Qexon | SNP |
Tosha | SNP |
Kayalekada | SNP |
Estarisa | SLF |
Fig Islands | YL |