Greater Morovian Independence Initiative: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|commonname = Lake Morovia | |commonname = Lake Morovia | ||
|flag = File: | |flag = File:Greatermorovian.png | ||
|coa = File:MorovianCOA.png | |coa = File:MorovianCOA.png | ||
|motto = "Free From Tyranny" | |motto = "Free From Tyranny" | ||
|anthem = | |anthem = | ||
|map = File: | |map = File:Gmigreenmap.png | ||
|mapversions = TBA | |mapversions = TBA | ||
|capital = TBA | |capital = TBA | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|currency = The Docket | |currency = The Docket | ||
|GDP (P) = TBA | |GDP (P) = TBA | ||
|abbrev = | |abbrev = GMI | ||
|site = N/A | |site = N/A | ||
|forum = N/A | |forum = N/A | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
==Military== | ==Military== | ||
===Morovian Revolutionary Guard=== | ===Morovian Revolutionary Guard=== | ||
===Ongoing Activity=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Date | |||
! scope="col" | Headline | |||
! scope="col" | Subject | |||
! scope="col" | Summary | |||
|- | |||
| Task Force 37.80 (Updated -) || TBA || [[Lake Morovia]] || TBA | |||
[[Category:Greater Morovian Independence Initiative]] | '''Orders:''' | ||
|} | |||
[[Category:Greater Morovian Independence Initiative]][[Category:Alperkin]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:29, 20 July 2019
The Greater Morovian Independence Initiative is an expansive yet secretive community of pirates, fishermen, merchants, and intellectuals, who are united by a common, radical political and economic opposition to the expansion of Caputian and Bassarid interests in and around Lake Morovia. The Initiative was formally established in 37.65 PSSC, when the Lake Morovia Blockade Fund officially announced its intention to defect from the Port of Jogi, to the newly established Independent Port of Lake Morovia.
| Greater Morovian Independence Initiative | |||
| |||
| Motto: "Free From Tyranny" | |||
| Anthem: | |||
| Map versions | TBA | ||
| Capital | TBA | ||
| Largest city | The Boatyard | ||
| Official language(s) | Haifan | ||
| Official religion(s) | Secular | ||
| Demonym | Morovian | ||
| - Adjective | Assorted | ||
| Government | Confederacy | ||
| - The Fleet Admiral | TBA | ||
| - The Cabinet of Admirals | TBA | ||
| - Legislature | TBA | ||
| Establishment | 37.65 PSSC (6/18/18) | ||
| Area | ~ TBA sqkm | ||
| Population | TBA (37.68 PSSC) | ||
| Currency | The Docket | ||
| Calendar | |||
| Time zone(s) | |||
| Mains electricity | |||
| Driving side | |||
| Track gauge | |||
| National website | N/A | ||
| National forum | N/A | ||
| National animal | TBA | ||
| National food | TBA | ||
| National drink | TBA | ||
| National tree | TBA | ||
| Abbreviation | GMI | ||
History
Culture
Demographics
Government
The Fleet Admiral
Military
Morovian Revolutionary Guard
Ongoing Activity
| Date | Headline | Subject | Summary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Task Force 37.80 (Updated -) | TBA | Lake Morovia | TBA
Orders: |