Greater Morovian Independence Initiative: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs)
Created page with "The '''Greater Morovian Independence Initiative''' is an expansive yet secretive community of pirates, fishermen, merchants, and intellectuals, who are united by a common, rad..."
 
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''Greater Morovian Independence Initiative''' is an expansive yet secretive community of pirates, fishermen, merchants, and intellectuals, who are united by a common, radical political and economic opposition to the expansion of [[Caputian]] and [[Bassarid]] interests in and around [[Lake Morovia]].  The Initiative was formally established in 37.65 PSSC, when the Lake Morovia Blockade Fund officially announced its intention to defect from the [[Port of Jogi]], to the newly established [[Independent Port of Lake Morovia]].
The '''Greater Morovian Independence Initiative''' is an expansive yet secretive community of pirates, fishermen, merchants, and intellectuals, who are united by a common, radical political and economic opposition to the expansion of [[Caputia]]n and [[Bassarid]] interests in and around [[Lake Morovia]].  The Initiative was formally established in 37.65 PSSC, when the Lake Morovia Blockade Fund officially announced its intention to defect from the [[Port of Jogi]], to the newly established [[Independent Port of Lake Morovia]].


{{Infobox Nation Comprehensive
{{Infobox Nation Comprehensive
Line 5: Line 5:


|commonname = Lake Morovia
|commonname = Lake Morovia
|flag = File:MorovianIndependence.png
|flag = File:Greatermorovian.png
|coa = File:MorovianCOA.png
|coa = File:MorovianCOA.png
|motto =  "Free From Tyranny"
|motto =  "Free From Tyranny"


|anthem =  
|anthem =  
|map = File:MorovianClaim.png
|map = File:Gmigreenmap.png
|mapversions = TBA
|mapversions = TBA
|capital = TBA
|capital = TBA
Line 33: Line 33:
|currency = The Docket
|currency = The Docket
|GDP (P) = TBA
|GDP (P) = TBA
|abbrev = ALP
|abbrev = GMI
|site = N/A
|site = N/A
|forum = N/A
|forum = N/A
Line 49: Line 49:
==Military==
==Military==
===Morovian Revolutionary Guard===
===Morovian Revolutionary Guard===
===Ongoing Activity===
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1"
|-
! scope="col" | Date
! scope="col" | Headline
! scope="col" | Subject
! scope="col" | Summary
|-
| Task Force 37.80 (Updated -) || TBA || [[Lake Morovia]] || TBA


[[Category:Greater Morovian Independence Initiative]]
'''Orders:'''
|}
 
[[Category:Greater Morovian Independence Initiative]][[Category:Alperkin]]

Latest revision as of 21:29, 20 July 2019

The Greater Morovian Independence Initiative is an expansive yet secretive community of pirates, fishermen, merchants, and intellectuals, who are united by a common, radical political and economic opposition to the expansion of Caputian and Bassarid interests in and around Lake Morovia. The Initiative was formally established in 37.65 PSSC, when the Lake Morovia Blockade Fund officially announced its intention to defect from the Port of Jogi, to the newly established Independent Port of Lake Morovia.

Greater Morovian Independence Initiative
Flag of Lake Morovia
Flag
Coat of Arms of Lake Morovia
Coat of Arms
Motto: "Free From Tyranny"
Anthem:
Location of Lake Morovia
Map versions TBA
Capital TBA
Largest city The Boatyard
Official language(s) Haifan
Official religion(s) Secular
Demonym Morovian
 - Adjective Assorted
Government Confederacy
 - The Fleet Admiral TBA
 - The Cabinet of Admirals TBA
 - Legislature TBA
Establishment 37.65 PSSC (6/18/18)
Area ~ TBA sqkm
Population TBA (37.68 PSSC)
Currency The Docket
Calendar
Time zone(s)
Mains electricity
Driving side
Track gauge
National website N/A
National forum N/A
National animal TBA
National food TBA
National drink TBA
National tree TBA
Abbreviation GMI

History

Culture

Demographics

Government

The Fleet Admiral

Military

Morovian Revolutionary Guard

Ongoing Activity

Date Headline Subject Summary
Task Force 37.80 (Updated -) TBA Lake Morovia TBA

Orders: