List of Senyan Singles Chart number ones: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "==List of Number Ones== {| class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center;" |- ! No. ! Artist ! Single ! Genre ! Week Ending Date ! Weeks at Number one |...") |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Senyan article}} | |||
==List of Number Ones== | ==List of Number Ones== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="text-align: center;" | ||
Line 7: | Line 8: | ||
! Genre | ! Genre | ||
! Week Ending Date | ! Week Ending Date | ||
! Weeks at Number one | ! Weeks at<br>Number one | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 47: | Line 48: | ||
|Country pop | |Country pop | ||
|25 January 2015 | |25 January 2015 | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[wikipedia:Týr (band)|Týr]] | |||
|"[[wikipedia:By the Light of the Northern Star|Hold the Heathen Hammer High]]" | |||
|Folk metal | |||
|8 February 2015 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[wikipedia:Pink Floyd|Pink Floyd]] | |||
|"[[wikipedia:Another Brick in the Wall#"Part 2"|Another Brick in the Wall (Part 2)]]" | |||
|Prog rock | |||
|22 February 2015 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|''re'' | |||
|[[wikipedia:Lady Antebellum|Lady Antebellum]] | |||
|"[[wikipedia:Need You Now (Lady Antebellum song)|Need You Now]]" | |||
|Country pop | |||
|1 March 2015 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[wikipedia:Simon & Garfunkel|Simon & Garfunkel]] | |||
|"[[wikipedia:Mrs. Robinson|Mrs. Robinson]]" | |||
|Folk rock | |||
|8 March 2015 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[wikipedia:Týr (band)|Týr]] | |||
|"[[wikipedia:Valkyrja (album)|Blood of Heroes]]" | |||
|Folk metal | |||
|15 March 2015 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[wikipedia:Lady Antebellum|Lady Antebellum]] | |||
|"[[wikipedia:747 (album)|Falling for You]]" | |||
|Country pop | |||
|22 March 2015 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[wikipedia:Elton John|Elton John]] | |||
|"[[wikipedia:Crocodile Rock|Crocodile Rock]]" | |||
|Rock and roll | |||
|29 March 2015 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[wikipedia:Rammstein|Rammstein]] | |||
|"[[wikipedia:Herzeleid|Wollt ihr das Bett in Flammen sehen?]]" | |||
|Industrial metal | |||
|5 April 2015 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[wikipedia:Pearl Jam|Pearl Jam]] | |||
|"[[wikipedia:Alive (Pearl Jam song)|Alive]]" | |||
|Grunge | |||
|12 April 2015 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[[wikipedia:Arctic Monkeys|Arctic Monkeys]] | |||
|"[[wikipedia:Do I Wanna Know?|Do I Wanna Know?]]" | |||
|Indie rock | |||
|19 April 2015 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|[[wikipedia:Zdob și Zdub|Zdob și Zdub]] | |||
|"[[wikipedia:Zdob și Zdub|Maria]]" | |||
|Folk rock | |||
|26 April 2015 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[wikipedia:Softengine|Softengine]] | |||
|"[[wikipedia:Something Better (Softengine song)|Something Better]]" | |||
|Alternative rock | |||
|3 May 2015 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|[[wikipedia:Kjetil Mørland|Kjetil Mørland]] & [[wikipedia:Debrah Scarlett|Debrah Scarlett]] | |||
|[[wikipedia:A Monster like Me|A Monster like Me]] | |||
|Pop | |||
|31 May 2015 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|''re'' | |||
|[[wikipedia:Týr (band)|Týr]] | |||
|"[[wikipedia:By the Light of the Northern Star|Hold the Heathen Hammer High]]" | |||
|Folk metal | |||
|7 June 2015 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|''re'' | |||
|[[wikipedia:Softengine|Softengine]] | |||
|"[[wikipedia:Something Better (Softengine song)|Something Better]]" | |||
|Alternative rock | |||
|14 June 2015 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|[[wikipedia:Elton John|Elton John]] | |||
|"[[wikipedia:Your Song|Your Song]]" | |||
|Pop | |||
|21 June 2015 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[wikipedia:The Dandy Warhols|The Dandy Warhols]] | |||
|"[[wikipedia:Bohemian Like You|Bohemian Like You]]" | |||
|Alternative rock | |||
|28 June 2015 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|[[wikipedia:AC/DC|AC/DC]] | |||
|"[[wikipedia:Thunderstruck (song)|Thunderstruck]]" | |||
|Hard rock | |||
|5 July 2015 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|''re'' | |||
|[[wikipedia:Softengine|Softengine]] | |||
|"[[wikipedia:Something Better (Softengine song)|Something Better]]" | |||
|Alternative rock | |||
|19 July 2015 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|[[wikipedia:Kaizers Orchestra|Kaizers Orchestra]] | |||
|"[[wikipedia:Ompa til du dør|Ompa til du dør]]" | |||
|Alternative rock | |||
|2 August 2015 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Senya]][[Category: | [[Category:Senya]][[Category:Music]] |
Latest revision as of 19:51, 5 May 2020
List of Number Ones
No. | Artist | Single | Genre | Week Ending Date | Weeks at Number one |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | |||||
1 | Týr | "Another Fallen Brother" | Folk metal | 28 December 2014 | 1 |
2015 | |||||
2 | Alestorm | "Magnetic North" | Folk metal | 4 January 2015 | 1 |
3 | Aram Mp3 | "Not Alone" | Dubstep | 11 January 2015 | 1 |
re | Alestorm | "Magnetic North" | Folk metal | 18 January 2015 | 1 |
4 | Lady Antebellum | "Need You Now" | Country pop | 25 January 2015 | 2 |
5 | Týr | "Hold the Heathen Hammer High" | Folk metal | 8 February 2015 | 2 |
6 | Pink Floyd | "Another Brick in the Wall (Part 2)" | Prog rock | 22 February 2015 | 1 |
re | Lady Antebellum | "Need You Now" | Country pop | 1 March 2015 | 1 |
7 | Simon & Garfunkel | "Mrs. Robinson" | Folk rock | 8 March 2015 | 1 |
8 | Týr | "Blood of Heroes" | Folk metal | 15 March 2015 | 1 |
9 | Lady Antebellum | "Falling for You" | Country pop | 22 March 2015 | 1 |
10 | Elton John | "Crocodile Rock" | Rock and roll | 29 March 2015 | 1 |
11 | Rammstein | "Wollt ihr das Bett in Flammen sehen?" | Industrial metal | 5 April 2015 | 1 |
12 | Pearl Jam | "Alive" | Grunge | 12 April 2015 | 1 |
13 | Arctic Monkeys | "Do I Wanna Know?" | Indie rock | 19 April 2015 | 1 |
14 | Zdob și Zdub | "Maria" | Folk rock | 26 April 2015 | 1 |
15 | Softengine | "Something Better" | Alternative rock | 3 May 2015 | 4 |
16 | Kjetil Mørland & Debrah Scarlett | A Monster like Me | Pop | 31 May 2015 | 1 |
re | Týr | "Hold the Heathen Hammer High" | Folk metal | 7 June 2015 | 1 |
re | Softengine | "Something Better" | Alternative rock | 14 June 2015 | 1 |
17 | Elton John | "Your Song" | Pop | 21 June 2015 | 1 |
18 | The Dandy Warhols | "Bohemian Like You" | Alternative rock | 28 June 2015 | 1 |
19 | AC/DC | "Thunderstruck" | Hard rock | 5 July 2015 | 2 |
re | Softengine | "Something Better" | Alternative rock | 19 July 2015 | 2 |
20 | Kaizers Orchestra | "Ompa til du dør" | Alternative rock | 2 August 2015 | 1 |