Ice hockey at the 2018 Micras Games – Women's qualification: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
(37 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Qualification for the [[Ice hockey at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's tournament|Women's ice hockey tournament]] at the [[2018 Micras Games]]''' will be determined by a mixture of round-robin and single-elimination competitions. Hosts [[Jingdao national ice | '''Qualification for the [[Ice hockey at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's tournament|Women's ice hockey tournament]] at the [[2018 Micras Games]]''' will be determined by a mixture of round-robin and single-elimination competitions. Hosts [[Jingdao national ice hockey team|Jingdao]] received an automatic berth, while the other twenty-five entrants have an opportunity to qualify for eleven spots in the Micras Games. | ||
==Entrants== | ==Entrants== | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Birgeshir|women's ice | *{{Team flag|Birgeshir|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Blepia|women's ice | *{{Team flag|Blepia|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Calbion|women's ice | *{{Team flag|Calbion|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Craitland|women's ice | *{{Team flag|Craitland|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Florian Republic|women's ice | *{{Team flag|Florian Republic|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Freeland|women's ice | *{{Team flag|Freeland|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Gerenia|women's ice | *{{Team flag|Gerenia|women's ice hockey}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Hoenn|women's ice | *{{Team flag|Hoenn|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Jingdao|women's ice | *{{Team flag|Jingdao|women's ice hockey}} ''(hosts, automatic qualification)'' | ||
*{{Team flag|Kalgachia|women's ice | *{{Team flag|Kalgachia|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Lamantia|women's ice | *{{Team flag|Lamantia|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Lakkvia|women's ice | *{{Team flag|Lakkvia|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Lusa|women's ice | *{{Team flag|Lusa|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Mercury|women's ice hockey}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|Neo Patrova|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|New Sussex|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|North Antarctica|women's ice | *{{Team flag|North Antarctica|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Nova England|women's ice | *{{Team flag|Nova England|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|women's ice | *{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|women's ice | *{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Ranentsi|women's ice hockey}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|River Warriors|women's ice hockey|old}} | ||
*{{Team | *{{Team flagn|Saint-Antoine|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Senya|women's ice | *{{Team flag|Senya|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Stormark|women's ice | *{{Team flag|Stormark|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Treisenberg|women's ice | *{{Team flag|Treisenberg|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Tellia|women's ice | *{{Team flag|Tellia|women's ice hockey}} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
{{Col-begin|width=80%}} | {{Col-begin|width=80%}} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|Birgeshir|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|Calbion|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|Craitland|women's ice hockey}} ''(via [[2018 MHL Women's World Championships|World Championships]])'' | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|Hoenn|women's ice hockey}} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|Jingdao|women's ice hockey}} ''(hosts)'' | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|Lamantia|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|Mercury|women's ice hockey}} ''(via [[2018 MHL Women's World Championships|World Championships]])'' | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|North Antarctica|women's ice hockey}} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|women's ice hockey}} ''(via [[2018 MHL Women's World Championships|World Championships]])'' | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|Ranentsi|women's ice hockey}} | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|Senya|women's ice hockey}} ''(via [[2018 MHL Women's World Championships|World Championships]])'' | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
==MHL World Championships== | ==MHL World Championships== | ||
{{Main|2018 MHL Women's World Championships}} | {{Main|2018 MHL Women's World Championships}} | ||
The four semi-finalists in the MHL Women's World Championships qualified for the Micras Games. As the top two teams in the 'A' Conference directly advance to the semi-finals, they qualified automatically, and the elimination quarter-finals acted as de-facto qualification play-offs. Due to [[Shireroth]]'s boycott of the [[2018 Micras Games]], had | The four semi-finalists in the MHL Women's World Championships qualified for the Micras Games. As the top two teams in the 'A' Conference directly advance to the semi-finals, they qualified automatically, and the elimination quarter-finals acted as de-facto qualification play-offs. Due to [[Shireroth]] and [[Mar Sara]]'s boycott of the [[2018 Micras Games]], had either reached the semi-finals, their qualifying place would have gone to the next-highest ranked team in the 'A' Conference. | ||
==='A' Conference=== | ==='A' Conference=== | ||
Line 74: | Line 76: | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Mercury|women's ice | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Mercury|women's ice hockey}} | ||
|5 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +12 ||'''14''' | |5 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +12 ||'''14''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Direct qualification to [[Ice hockey at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's tournament|Micras Games]] | |rowspan="2"|Direct qualification to [[Ice hockey at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's tournament|Micras Games]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Senya|women's ice | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Senya|women's ice hockey}} | ||
|5 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} +4 ||'''10''' | |5 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} +4 ||'''10''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Shireroth|women's ice | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Shireroth|women's ice hockey|old}} | ||
|5 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} +1 ||'''8''' | |5 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} +1 ||'''8''' | ||
| | |Ineligible to qualify | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|River Warriors|women's ice | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|River Warriors|women's ice hockey|old}} | ||
|5 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} −10 ||'''6''' | |5 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} −10 ||'''6''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|women's ice | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|women's ice hockey}} | ||
|5 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −2 ||'''4''' | |5 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −2 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Mar Sara|women's ice | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Mar Sara|women's ice hockey}} | ||
|5 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 22 {{!!}} −5 ||'''3''' | |5 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 17 {{!!}} 22 {{!!}} −5 ||'''3''' | ||
|Ineligible to qualify | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Elimination quarter-finals=== | ===Elimination quarter-finals=== | ||
{{One leg start|qual=y}} | {{One leg start|qual=y}} | ||
{{One leg result|winner=2|resigned=1|rows=2|qualtext=Qualification for [[Ice hockey at the 2018 Micras Games#Men's tournament|Micras Games]]|{{Team flag-rt|Shireroth|women's ice | {{One leg result|winner=2|resigned=1|rows=2|qualtext=Qualification for [[Ice hockey at the 2018 Micras Games#Men's tournament|Micras Games]]|{{Team flag-rt|Shireroth|women's ice hockey|old}}|| 3 – 4 |{{Team flag|Craitland|women's ice hockey}}}} | ||
{{One leg result|winner=1|{{Team flag-rt|Nova English Korea|women's ice | {{One leg result|winner=1|{{Team flag-rt|Nova English Korea|women's ice hockey}}|| 3 – 2 |{{Team flag|River Warriors|women's ice hockey|old}}}} | ||
{{One leg end}} | {{One leg end}} | ||
Line 116: | Line 120: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|women's ice hockey}} | ||
| | |10 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 45 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} +31 ||'''27''' | ||
|Qualification to [[Ice hockey at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's tournament|Micras Games]] | |||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Ranentsi|women's ice hockey}} | ||
| | |10 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 33 {{!!}} 34 {{!!}} −1 ||'''19''' | ||
|rowspan="2" | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Play-offs|play-offs]] | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|women's ice hockey}} | ||
| | |10 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 32 {{!!}} 31 {{!!}} +1 ||'''17''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Stormark|women's ice hockey}} | ||
| | |10 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 37 {{!!}} 28 {{!!}} +9 ||'''14''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|''{{Team flag| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Lusa|women's ice hockey}} | ||
| | |10 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 31 {{!!}} 32 {{!!}} −1 ||'''10''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBBBBB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Blepia|women's ice hockey}} | |||
|10 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} 60 {{!!}} −39 ||'''0''' | |||
|Resigned | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 150: | Line 158: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-{{ | |-bgcolor=#BBBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Neo Patrova|women's ice hockey}} | ||
| | |10 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 34 {{!!}} 26 {{!!}} +8 ||'''23''' | ||
| | |Resigned | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Lamantia|women's ice hockey}} | |||
|10 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 42 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} +18 ||'''21''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Play-offs|play-offs]] | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Tellia|women's ice hockey}} | |||
|10 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 41 {{!!}} 27 {{!!}} +14 ||'''21''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|River Warriors|women's ice hockey|old}} | ||
| | |10 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 34 {{!!}} 34 {{!!}} 0 ||'''17''' | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Treisenberg|women's ice hockey}} | ||
| | |10 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} −14 ||'''7''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flagn|Saint-Antoine|women's ice hockey}} | ||
| | |10 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} 47 {{!!}} −26 ||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 184: | Line 195: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|women's ice hockey}} | ||
| | |8 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 40 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} +22 ||'''23''' | ||
|Qualification to [[Ice hockey at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's tournament|Micras Games]] | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Calbion|women's ice hockey}} | |||
|8 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 29 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} +5 ||'''14''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Play-offs|play-offs]] | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Gerenia|women's ice hockey}} | |||
|8 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} 31 {{!!}} +4 ||'''13''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Freeland|women's ice hockey}} | ||
| | |8 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 33 {{!!}} 33 {{!!}} 0 ||'''10''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Kalgachia|women's ice hockey}} | ||
| | |8 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} 52 {{!!}} −31 ||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 218: | Line 229: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Hoenn|women's ice hockey}} | ||
| | |8 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 31 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} +12 ||'''17''' | ||
|Qualification to [[Ice hockey at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's tournament|Micras Games]] | |||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|women's ice hockey}} | ||
| | |8 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 37 {{!!}} 29 {{!!}} +8 ||'''15''' | ||
|rowspan="2" | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Play-offs|play-offs]] | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Lakkvia|women's ice hockey}} | ||
| | |8 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 26 {{!!}} 27 {{!!}} −1 ||'''12''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|New Sussex|women's ice hockey}} | ||
| | |8 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 24 {{!!}} 32 {{!!}} −8 ||'''10''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova England|women's ice hockey}} | ||
| | |8 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} 27 {{!!}} −11 ||'''6''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 241: | Line 252: | ||
===First round=== | ===First round=== | ||
{{One leg start|qual=y}} | {{One leg start|qual=y}} | ||
{{One leg result|advances= | {{One leg result|advances=1|rows=4|qualtext=Advances to [[#Second round|second round]]|{{Team flag-rt|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|women's ice hockey}}|| 5–4 {{Hockey OT|SO}}<br><small>(SO: 2–0)</small> |{{Team flag|Gerenia|women's ice hockey}}}} | ||
{{One leg result|advances= | {{One leg result|advances=1|{{Team flag-rt|Ranentsi|women's ice hockey}}|| 5–4 {{Hockey OT}} |{{Team flag|Lakkvia}}}} | ||
{{One leg result|advances= | {{One leg result|advances=1|{{Team flag-rt|Calbion|women's ice hockey}}|| 5–1 |{{Team flag|Tellia|women's ice hockey}}}} | ||
{{One leg result|advances= | {{One leg result|advances=1|{{Team flag-rt|Lamantia|women's ice hockey}}|| 3–2 {{Hockey OT}} |{{Team flag|Florian Republic|women's ice hockey}}}} | ||
{{One leg end}} | {{One leg end}} | ||
===Second round=== | ===Second round=== | ||
{{One leg start|qual=y}} | {{One leg start|qual=y}} | ||
{{One leg result|winner= | {{One leg result|winner=2|rows=2|qualtext=Qualification to [[Ice hockey at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's tournament|Micras Games]]<br><small>''Losers advance to [[#Third round|third round]]''</small>|{{Team flag-rt|Ranentsi|women's ice hockey}}|| 2–5 |{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|women's ice hockey}}}} | ||
{{One leg result| | {{One leg result|winner=1|{{Team flag-rt|Lamantia|women's ice hockey}}|| 3–2 |{{Team flag|Calbion|women's ice hockey}}}} | ||
{{One leg end}} | {{One leg end}} | ||
===Third round=== | ===Third round=== | ||
{{One leg start|qual=y}} | {{One leg start|qual=y}} | ||
{{One leg result|winner= | {{One leg result|winner=1|advances=2|qualtext=Qualification to [[Ice hockey at the 2018 Micras Games#Women's tournament|Micras Games]]<br><small>[[Calbion national women's ice hockey team|Calbion]] later advanced due to [[Neo Patrova national women's ice hockey team|Neo Patrova]]'s resignation</small>|{{Team flag-rt|Ranentsi|women's ice hockey}}|| 4–3 |{{Team flag|Calbion|women's ice hockey}}}} | ||
{{One leg end}} | {{One leg end}} | ||
[[Category:Ice hockey]] | [[Category:Ice hockey]] | ||
[[category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] | [[category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] | ||
[[ | [[Category:Ice hockey at the Micras Games]] |
Latest revision as of 23:54, 4 July 2023
Qualification for the Women's ice hockey tournament at the 2018 Micras Games will be determined by a mixture of round-robin and single-elimination competitions. Hosts Jingdao received an automatic berth, while the other twenty-five entrants have an opportunity to qualify for eleven spots in the Micras Games.
Entrants
Format
Qualified teams
|
MHL World Championships
The four semi-finalists in the MHL Women's World Championships qualified for the Micras Games. As the top two teams in the 'A' Conference directly advance to the semi-finals, they qualified automatically, and the elimination quarter-finals acted as de-facto qualification play-offs. Due to Shireroth and Mar Sara's boycott of the 2018 Micras Games, had either reached the semi-finals, their qualifying place would have gone to the next-highest ranked team in the 'A' Conference.
'A' Conference
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercury | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 14 | Direct qualification to Micras Games |
Senya | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 10 | |
Shireroth | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 8 | Ineligible to qualify |
River Warriors | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 21 | −10 | 6 | |
Birgeshir | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | −2 | 4 | |
Mar Sara | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 22 | −5 | 3 | Ineligible to qualify |
Elimination quarter-finals
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|
Shireroth | 3 – 4 | Craitland | Qualification for Micras Games |
Nova English Korea | 3 – 2 | River Warriors |
Main stage
Group A
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birgeshir | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 14 | +31 | 27 | Qualification to Micras Games |
Ranentsi | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 34 | −1 | 19 | Advances to play-offs |
Florian Republic | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 31 | +1 | 17 | |
Stormark | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 37 | 28 | +9 | 14 | |
Lusa | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 31 | 32 | −1 | 10 | |
Blepia | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 60 | −39 | 0 | Resigned |
Group B
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Neo Patrova | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 26 | +8 | 23 | Resigned |
Lamantia | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 24 | +18 | 21 | Advances to play-offs |
Tellia | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 41 | 27 | +14 | 21 | |
River Warriors | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 17 | |
Treisenberg | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 35 | −14 | 7 | |
Saint-Antoine | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 47 | −26 | 1 |
Group C
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Antarctica | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 23 | Qualification to Micras Games |
Calbion | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 24 | +5 | 14 | Advances to play-offs |
Gerenia | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 31 | +4 | 13 | |
Freeland | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 10 | |
Kalgachia | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 52 | −31 | 0 |
Group D
Team | Pld | RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoenn | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 19 | +12 | 17 | Qualification to Micras Games |
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 29 | +8 | 15 | Advances to play-offs |
Lakkvia | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 27 | −1 | 12 | |
New Sussex | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 32 | −8 | 10 | |
Nova England | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 27 | −11 | 6 |
Play-offs
First round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | 5–4 SO (SO: 2–0) |
Gerenia | Advances to second round |
Ranentsi | 5–4 OT | Lakkvia | |
Calbion | 5–1 | Tellia | |
Lamantia | 3–2 OT | Florian Republic |
Second round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|
Ranentsi | 2–5 | Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | Qualification to Micras Games Losers advance to third round |
Lamantia | 3–2 | Calbion |
Third round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|
Ranentsi | 4–3 | Calbion | Qualification to Micras Games Calbion later advanced due to Neo Patrova's resignation |