FC New Vaduz: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Juanteadoir (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juanteadoir (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | {| class="toccolours" style="float:right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 85%; width: 27em;" | ||
| align=center colspan=2 | | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-size: 16px;" |FC New Vaduz<br>[[Image:FC New Vaduz Badge.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 10px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Founded''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Nation''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[New Vaduz]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''League''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Hamland Premier League]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Kit''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Image:FC New Vaduz for wiki.png|centre|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''FC New Vaduz''' is a [[New Vaduz]]ian [[wikipedia:association football|football]] club based in the city of [[New Vaduz (city)|New Vaduz]], which competes in the [[Hamland Premier League]] and the [[NV Cup]]. | '''FC New Vaduz''' is a [[New Vaduz]]ian [[wikipedia:association football|football]] club based in the city of [[New Vaduz (city)|New Vaduz]], which competes in the [[Hamland Premier League]] and the [[NV Cup]]. | ||
Revision as of 00:36, 24 July 2011
FC New Vaduz | |
---|---|
Founded | |
2007 | |
Nation | |
New Vaduz | |
League | |
Hamland Premier League | |
Kit | |
FC New Vaduz is a New Vaduzian football club based in the city of New Vaduz, which competes in the Hamland Premier League and the NV Cup.
History
FC New Vaduz were created in October 2008 and joined the Hammish Premier League soon after.
Players
First team squad
Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FMF eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FMF nationality.
|
|