2022 MHL Women's World Championships: Difference between revisions
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
{{Sports table |ot=y |qual=y |goals=y | {{Sports table |ot=y |qual=y |goals=y | ||
|team1 =TLN|team2 =RNS|team3 =NBA|team4 =ELW|team5 = | |team1 =TLN|team2 =RNS|team3 =NBA|team4 =ELW|team5 =CAL|team6 =DBI | ||
|qual_1=Promotion to [[#Group C-I|Group C-I]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | |qual_1=Promotion to [[#Group C-I|Group C-I]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | ||
Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|qual_5=Relegation to [[2023 MHL Women's World Championships#'C' qualifiers|2023 'C' qualifiers]] |rows_5=2 |qual_5c=red |qual_5l=red top | |qual_5=Relegation to [[2023 MHL Women's World Championships#'C' qualifiers|2023 'C' qualifiers]] |rows_5=2 |qual_5c=red |qual_5l=red top | ||
|CAL_name={{Team flag|Calbion|women's ice hockey}} | |||
|DBI_name={{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands|women's ice hockey}} | |||
|ELW_name={{Team flag|Elwynn|women's ice hockey}} | |ELW_name={{Team flag|Elwynn|women's ice hockey}} | ||
|NBA_name={{Team flag|New Batavia|women's ice hockey}} | |NBA_name={{Team flag|New Batavia|women's ice hockey}} | ||
|RNS_name={{Team flag|Ransenar|women's ice hockey}} | |RNS_name={{Team flag|Ransenar|women's ice hockey}} | ||
|TLN_name={{Team flag|Talenore|women's ice hockey}} | |TLN_name={{Team flag|Talenore|women's ice hockey}} | ||
|CAL_w=0 |CAL_ow=0 |CAL_ol=0 |CAL_l=0 |CAL_f=0 |CAL_a=0 | |||
|DBI_w=0 |DBI_ow=0 |DBI_ol=0 |DBI_l=0 |DBI_f=0 |DBI_a=0 | |||
|ELW_w=0 |ELW_ow=0 |ELW_ol=0 |ELW_l=0 |ELW_f=0 |ELW_a=0 | |ELW_w=0 |ELW_ow=0 |ELW_ol=0 |ELW_l=0 |ELW_f=0 |ELW_a=0 | ||
|NBA_w=0 |NBA_ow=0 |NBA_ol=0 |NBA_l=0 |NBA_f=0 |NBA_a=0 | |NBA_w=0 |NBA_ow=0 |NBA_ol=0 |NBA_l=0 |NBA_f=0 |NBA_a=0 | ||
|RNS_w=0 |RNS_ow=0 |RNS_ol=0 |RNS_l=0 |RNS_f=0 |RNS_a=0 | |RNS_w=0 |RNS_ow=0 |RNS_ol=0 |RNS_l=0 |RNS_f=0 |RNS_a=0 | ||
|TLN_w=0 |TLN_ow=0 |TLN_ol=0 |TLN_l=0 |TLN_f=0 |TLN_a=0 | |TLN_w=0 |TLN_ow=0 |TLN_ol=0 |TLN_l=0 |TLN_f=0 |TLN_a=0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse top|Group C-II results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | {{collapse top|Group C-II results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 07 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Talenore|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 07 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Ransenar|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 07 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|New Batavia|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Elwynn|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 08 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Dark Berry Islands|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Elwynn|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 08 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|New Batavia|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 08 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Talenore|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Ransenar|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 10 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Ransenar|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 10 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|New Batavia|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Talenore|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 10 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Elwynn|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 11 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Dark Berry Islands|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 11 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Talenore|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Elwynn|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 11 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Ransenar|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|New Batavia|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 13 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|New Batavia|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 13 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Elwynn|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Ransenar|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 13 February 2022 | |||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=y}} | |||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Talenore|nolink=y}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{collapse bottom}} | {{collapse bottom}} | ||
Revision as of 10:52, 26 January 2022
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | TBD |
Dates | 18 Apr – 1 May 2022 |
Teams | 12 |
Final positions | |
Champions | |
Runners-up | |
Third place | |
Fourth place | |
← 2021 2023 → |
The 2022 MHL Women's World Championships will be the fifth edition of the MHL Women's World Championships.
Participating nations
Arrows signify division movement since the previous edition.
|
|
|
|
Group stage
'A' Conference
The top eight teams in the 'A' Conference advance to the quarter-finals, with the two lowest-ranked teams being relegated to the 'B' Conference.
Group A
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Floria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Shireroth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Senya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Mercury | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Craitland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
New Sussex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group A results
|
---|
Group B
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lamantia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Nova English Korea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Castilona | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Etourney | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 Group B-I |
Florian Eura | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B results
|
---|
'B' Conference
Group B-I
The top two teams in the 'B' Conference gain promotion to the 'A' Conference for the 2023 edition. The bottom team will be relegated to Group B-II.
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to 'A' Conference |
Tellia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Jääland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Nouvelle Alexandrie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 Group B-II |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B-I results
|
---|
Group B-II
The top two teams in the group gain promotion to Group B-I. The bottom two teams will be relegated to Group C-I.
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar Sara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to Group B-I |
Sanama | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Lusa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Hurmu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 Group C-I |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B-II results
|
---|
'C' Conference
Group C-I
The top two teams in the group gain promotion to Group B-II. The bottom two teams will be relegated to Group C-II.
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Merenolitovina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to Group B-II |
Thracistan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Ralgon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Normark | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 Group C-II |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C-I results
|
---|
Group C-II
The top two teams in the group gain promotion to Group C-I. The bottom two teams will be relegated to the 'C' qualifiers.
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Talenore | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to Group C-I |
Ransenar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
New Batavia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Elwynn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Calbion | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 'C' qualifiers |
Dark Berry Islands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C-II results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
'C' qualifiers
The top team in each group gains promotion to Group C-II.
Group A
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dark Berry Islands | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 11 | Promotion to Group C-II |
Kalgachia | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 18 | −1 | 10 | |
Kunapura | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 9 | |
Hazar | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 9 | |
Tiana | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 6 | |
Phinbella | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 23 | −16 | 0 | |
Head to head record:
Kunapura 3–1 Hazar |
'C' qualifiers – Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calbion | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 13 | Promotion to Group C-II |
Jingdao | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 10 | +15 | 11 | |
Osktrava | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 10 | |
Antakia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 23 | −13 | 6 | |
Akhidia | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 19 | −11 | 3 | |
Batır | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 20 | −10 | 2 |
'C' qualifiers – Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Bracket
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Finals | |||||||||||
A1 | |||||||||||||
B2 | |||||||||||||
A4 | |||||||||||||
A5 | |||||||||||||
A2 | |||||||||||||
B1 | |||||||||||||
Third place | |||||||||||||
A3 | |||||||||||||
A6 |
Quarter-finals
27 April 2022
|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
27 April 2022
|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
27 April 2022
|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
27 April 2022
|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
Semi-finals
29 April 2022
|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
29 April 2022
|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
Third-place play-off
1 May 2022
|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
Final
1 May 2022
|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|