2022 FAKUR League One (women): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Teams) |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| competition = [[FAKUR League One (women)]] | | competition = [[FAKUR League One (women)]] | ||
| season = [[2022 FAKUR League One (women)|2022]] | | season = [[2022 FAKUR League One (women)|2022]] | ||
| winners = | | winners = [[VV Ochterburg]] | ||
| promoted = | | promoted = | ||
| relegated = | | relegated = [[FC Markenburg]], [[Club Eikenhorst]] | ||
| continentalcup1 = | | continentalcup1 = | ||
| continentalcup1 qualifiers = | | continentalcup1 qualifiers = | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''2022 FAKUR League One for women season''' is the first [[wikipedia:association football|association football]] season organised by the [[Kurum Ash-Sharqia]]n [[FAKUR]]. The first match was played on April 18, 2022. | The '''2022 FAKUR League One for women season''' is the first [[wikipedia:association football|association football]] season of the [[FAKUR League One (women)]], organised by the [[Kurum Ash-Sharqia]]n [[FAKUR]]. Most of the teams played in the [[New Batavia]]n leagues of the [[VBNB]] or [[NNVF]], but joined FAKUR after the secession of Kurum Ash-Sharqia. | ||
The first match was played on April 18, 2022. The season was won by [[VV Ochterburg]]. | |||
==Teams== | ==Teams== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! | ! Town !! Team | ||
|- | |||
| Eikenhorst || Club Eikenhorst | |||
|- | |||
| Markenburg || FC Markenburg | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ochterburg || FC Ochterburg B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ochterburg || FC Ochterburg A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ochterburg || VV Ochterburg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Oud Laar || VK Oud Laar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Oud Laar || VV Oud Laar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 's-Hereneik || Racing Westkwartier | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SC Coast United | | Vrijplaats || SC Coast United | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vrijplaats || VV Vrijplaats | ||
|} | |} | ||
==League table== | ==League table== | ||
{{Sports table |width=55% |qual=y | |||
|team1 =VVO|team2 =OCA|team3 =WES|team4 =VVL|team5 =VKL|team6 =VRI | |||
|team7 =OCB|team8 =COA|team9 =MAR|team10=EIK | |||
|VVO_w=13|VVO_d=2 |VVO_l=3 |VVO_f=28|VVO_a=8 |VVO_c=green | |||
|OCA_w=12|OCA_d=2 |OCA_l=4 |OCA_f=33|OCA_a=11|OCA_c=green | |||
|WES_w=11|WES_d=1 |WES_l=6 |WES_f=27|WES_a=23 | |||
|VVL_w=10|VVL_d=2 |VVL_l=6 |VVL_f=23|VVL_a=20 | |||
|VKL_w=8 |VKL_d=3 |VKL_l=7 |VKL_f=23|VKL_a=21 | |||
|VRI_w=8 |VRI_d=3 |VRI_l=7 |VRI_f=15|VRI_a=23 | |||
|OCB_w=6 |OCB_d=1 |OCB_l=11|OCB_f=17|OCB_a=29 | |||
|COA_w=4 |COA_d=3 |COA_l=11|COA_f=17|COA_a=27 | |||
|MAR_w=5 |MAR_d=0 |MAR_l=13|MAR_f=15|MAR_a=25|MAR_c=red | |||
|EIK_w=3 |EIK_d=3 |EIK_l=12|EIK_f=13|EIK_a=24|EIK_c=red | |||
|qual_1=Qualification for [[2022–23 FMFF Club World Cup|Club World Cup]] |rows_1=2 | |||
|qual_3= |rows_3=6 | |||
|qual_9=Relegation to [[FAKUR League Two (women)|League Two]] |rows_9=2 | |||
|VVO_name=[[VV Ochterburg]] | |||
|OCA_name=[[FC Ochterburg A]] | |||
|WES_name=[[Racing Westkwartier]] | |||
|VVL_name=[[VV Oud Laar]] | |||
|VKL_name=[[VK Oud Laar]] | |||
|VRI_name=[[VV Vrijplaats]] | |||
|OCB_name=[[FC Ochterburg B]] | |||
|COA_name=[[SC Coast United]] | |||
|MAR_name=[[FC Markenburg]] | |||
|EIK_name=[[Club Eikenhorst]] | |||
}} | |||
{{soccer nav (KUR)}} | {{soccer nav (KUR)}} |
Latest revision as of 14:16, 10 October 2022
FAKUR logo | |
Season | 2022 |
---|---|
Champions | VV Ochterburg |
Relegated | FC Markenburg, Club Eikenhorst |
2023 → |
The 2022 FAKUR League One for women season is the first association football season of the FAKUR League One (women), organised by the Kurum Ash-Sharqian FAKUR. Most of the teams played in the New Batavian leagues of the VBNB or NNVF, but joined FAKUR after the secession of Kurum Ash-Sharqia.
The first match was played on April 18, 2022. The season was won by VV Ochterburg.
Teams
Town | Team |
---|---|
Eikenhorst | Club Eikenhorst |
Markenburg | FC Markenburg |
Ochterburg | FC Ochterburg B |
Ochterburg | FC Ochterburg A |
Ochterburg | VV Ochterburg |
Oud Laar | VK Oud Laar |
Oud Laar | VV Oud Laar |
's-Hereneik | Racing Westkwartier |
Vrijplaats | SC Coast United |
Vrijplaats | VV Vrijplaats |
League table
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VV Ochterburg | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 41 | Qualification for Club World Cup |
FC Ochterburg A | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 11 | +22 | 38 | |
Racing Westkwartier | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 34 | |
VV Oud Laar | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 32 | |
VK Oud Laar | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 27 | |
VV Vrijplaats | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 23 | −8 | 27 | |
FC Ochterburg B | 18 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 29 | −12 | 19 | |
SC Coast United | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 27 | −10 | 15 | |
FC Markenburg | 18 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 25 | −10 | 15 | Relegation to League Two |
Club Eikenhorst | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 24 | −11 | 12 |
|