2017–18 Southern Mercury Hockey League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align="left"| {{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|name=Åstad Amaroq}} | |align="left"| {{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|name=Åstad Amaroq}} | ||
| | | 40 || 26 || 4 || 2 || 8 || 167 || 111 || +56 || '''88''' | ||
|rowspan="8"|Advances to [[#Play-offs|play-offs]] | |rowspan="8"|Advances to [[#Play-offs|play-offs]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align="left"| {{Team flag|North Antarctica|name=Portomolinos Panteras}} | |align="left"| {{Team flag|North Antarctica|name=Portomolinos Panteras}} | ||
| | | 40 || 26 || 1 || 1 || 12 || 154 || 108 || +46 || '''81''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align="left"| {{Team flag|North Antarctica|name=Livingston Capitals}} | |align="left"| {{Team flag|North Antarctica|name=Livingston Capitals}} | ||
| | | 40 || 25 || 1 || 1 || 13 || 161 || 123 || +38 || '''78''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|align="left"| {{Team flag|North Antarctica|name=Jalocia Lobos}} | |||
| 40 || 22 || 1 || 4 || 13 || 145 || 137 || +8 || '''72''' | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align="left"| {{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|name=Ranheim Rensdyr}} | |align="left"| {{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|name=Ranheim Rensdyr}} | ||
| | | 40 || 20 || 4 || 2 || 14 || 127 || 106 || +21 || '''70''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align="left"| {{Team flag|North Antarctica|name=Livingston Lions}} | |align="left"| {{Team flag|North Antarctica|name=Livingston Lions}} | ||
| | | 40 || 18 || 5 || 5 || 12 || 164 || 149 || +15 || '''69''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align="left"| {{Team flag|North Antarctica|name=Murcia Phoenix}} | |align="left"| {{Team flag|North Antarctica|name=Murcia Phoenix}} | ||
| | | 40 || 20 || 2 || 3 || 15 || 138 || 127 || +11 || '''67''' | ||
|-{{Green line}} | |-{{Green line}} | ||
|align="left"| {{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|name=Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq}} | |align="left"| {{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|name=Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq}} | ||
| | | 40 || 15 || 5 || 1 || 19 || 132 || 139 || −7 || '''56''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| {{Team flag|North Antarctica|name=Avilas Abejas}} | |align="left"| {{Team flag|North Antarctica|name=Avilas Abejas}} | ||
| | | 40 || 15 || 0 || 5 || 20 || 130 || 132 || −2 || '''50''' | ||
|rowspan="4"| | |rowspan="4"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| {{Team flag|North Antarctica|name=Galletta Toros}} | |align="left"| {{Team flag|North Antarctica|name=Galletta Toros}} | ||
| | | 40 || 13 || 1 || 2 || 24 || 115 || 139 || −24 || '''43''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| {{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|name=Kangiinngik Kallerpoq}} | |align="left"| {{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|name=Kangiinngik Kallerpoq}} | ||
| | | 40 || 10 || 3 || 1 || 26 || 117 || 155 || −38 || '''37''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| {{Team flag|Lusa|name=Samiai'i Aeto}} | |align="left"| {{Team flag|Lusa|name=Samiai'i Aeto}} | ||
| | | 40 || 2 || 1 || 1 || 36 || 89 || 213 || −124 || '''9''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:56, 25 March 2018
The 2017–18 Southern Mercury Hockey League is the second season of the Southern Mercury Hockey League, contested by teams from North Antarctica, Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq and Lusa.
Regular season
The league's 12 teams played a 44-game schedule from August 2017 to April 2018.
Club | GP | RW | OW | OL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Åstad Amaroq | 40 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 167 | 111 | +56 | 88 | Advances to play-offs |
Portomolinos Panteras | 40 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 154 | 108 | +46 | 81 | |
Livingston Capitals | 40 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 161 | 123 | +38 | 78 | |
Jalocia Lobos | 40 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 145 | 137 | +8 | 72 | |
Ranheim Rensdyr | 40 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 127 | 106 | +21 | 70 | |
Livingston Lions | 40 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 164 | 149 | +15 | 69 | |
Murcia Phoenix | 40 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 138 | 127 | +11 | 67 | |
Avanunasiaq Ajugaasoq | 40 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 132 | 139 | −7 | 56 | |
Avilas Abejas | 40 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 130 | 132 | −2 | 50 | |
Galletta Toros | 40 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 115 | 139 | −24 | 43 | |
Kangiinngik Kallerpoq | 40 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 117 | 155 | −38 | 37 | |
Samiai'i Aeto | 40 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 89 | 213 | −124 | 9 |
Play-offs
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals will be played over two legs in April 2018.
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Semi-finals
The semi-finals will be played on the 21st April 2018.
21 April 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
21 April 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Final
22 April 2018
|
– | ||
---|---|---|