2016–17 TaFA Super League
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Final table
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blue Valley FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to SuperCup |
2 | Shujima Talnûr'i KP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Citizen FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Auraa FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to Relegation Playoff |
6 | Traktor Talenore FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Esteghlal Talenore FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | STA Athletic FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Fixtures
First half
AFC | BV | CFC | ET | LMS | SHT | STA | TT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFC | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
BV | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
CFC | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
ET | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
LMS | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
SHT | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
STA | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
TT | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Second half
AFC | BV | CFC | ET | LMS | SHT | STA | TT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFC | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
BV | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
CFC | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
ET | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
LMS | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
SHT | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
STA | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
TT | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
2017 SuperCup
Four teams qualified for the 2017 SuperCup based on their performance in the 2016-17 TSL.
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Citizen FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to Champions' League group stage |
2 | Blue Valley FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to Champions' League third qualifying round |
3 | Shujima Talnûr'i KP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to EMUFA Cup group stage |
4 | Traktor Talenore FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to EMUFA Cup third qualifying round |
Results
AFC | BV | CFC | SHT | |
---|---|---|---|---|
AFC | – | – | – | – |
BV | – | – | – | – |
CFC | – | – | – | – |
SHT | – | – | – | – |
2016 TSL Relegation Playoff
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Esteghlal Talenore FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Auraa FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | STA Athletic FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to TaFA Challenge League A |
Results
ET | LMS | STA | TT | |
---|---|---|---|---|
ET | – | – | – | – |
LMS | – | – | – | – |
STA | – | – | – | – |
TT | – | – | – | – |
|