Ersoy Academics: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Juanteadoir (talk | contribs) Created page with '128px|right '''Ersoy Academics''' is a Hammish football club based in the city of Ersoy, Taeland, in th…' |
Juanteadoir (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | {| class="toccolours" style="float:right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 85%; width: 27em;" | ||
| align=center colspan=2 | | |||
|- | |||
! style="font-size: 16px;" |Ersoy Academics<br>[[Image:Ersoy Academics Badge.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 10px;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Founded''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Nation''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Hamland]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''League''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Hamland Premier League]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Kit''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Image:Ersoy Academics for wiki.png|centre|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Ersoy Academics''' is a Hammish [[wikipedia:association football|football]] club based in the city of [[Ersoy]], Taeland, in the Kingdom of [[Hamland]] which competes in the [[Hammish Premier League]] and the rest of the [[Hamland Football Association]] competitions. | '''Ersoy Academics''' is a Hammish [[wikipedia:association football|football]] club based in the city of [[Ersoy]], Taeland, in the Kingdom of [[Hamland]] which competes in the [[Hammish Premier League]] and the rest of the [[Hamland Football Association]] competitions. | ||
Revision as of 00:18, 24 July 2011
Ersoy Academics
| |
|---|---|
| Founded | |
| 2007 | |
| Nation | |
| Hamland | |
| League | |
| Hamland Premier League | |
| Kit | |
Ersoy Academics is a Hammish football club based in the city of Ersoy, Taeland, in the Kingdom of Hamland which competes in the Hammish Premier League and the rest of the Hamland Football Association competitions.
History
Ersoy Academics were created in 2007 and is one of the Founding Members of the Hammish Premier League. Although it is based in the Tae city of Ersoy, the team is considered a Hammish one, since it was founded by Hammish inmigrants in Taeland, and always participated as Hammish.
Players
First team squad
Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FMF eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FMF nationality.
|
|

