Rugby at the 2018 Micras Games – Men's rugby union qualification: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|rugby union}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|rugby union}} | ||
| | | 8 || 8 || 0 || 0 || 211 || 113 || 98 || '''16''' | ||
|- | |rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB |Qualification for [[Rugby at the 2018 Micras Games – Rugby union|Micras Games]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Gerenia|rugby union}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Gerenia|rugby union}} | ||
| 0 || | | 8 || 6 || 0 || 2 || 170 || 104 || 66 || '''12''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Lamantia|rugby union}} | |||
| 8 || 3 || 0 || 5 || 165 || 143 || 22 || '''6''' | |||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Qualification to [[#Repechage round|repechage round]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Qualification to [[#Repechage round|repechage round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Eklesia|rugby union}} | ||
| | | 8 || 2 || 0 || 6 || 122 || 210 || -88 || '''4''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Merenolitovina|rugby union}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Merenolitovina|rugby union}} | ||
| | | 8 || 1 || 0 || 7 || 100 || 198 || -98 || '''2''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:02, 22 August 2018
Qualification for the Men's rugby union tournament at the 2018 Micras Games will determined by a series of regional round-robin competitions. Hosts Jingdao received an automatic berth, while the other twenty-one entrants had an opportunity to qualify for eight spots in the Micras Games. An additional three spots are available via the repechage round, which will be contested by the highest-ranked unqualified nations.
Entrants
Format
Qualified teams
|
Main stage
West
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Florian Republic | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 211 | 113 | 98 | 16 | Qualification for Micras Games |
Gerenia | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 170 | 104 | 66 | 12 | |
Lamantia | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 165 | 143 | 22 | 6 | Qualification to repechage round |
Eklesia | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 122 | 210 | -88 | 4 | |
Merenolitovina | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 100 | 198 | -98 | 2 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Micras Games |
Hondon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Kasterburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to repechage round |
Kingdom of Coria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Senya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
South
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birgeshir | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Micras Games |
Calbion | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Lusa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to repechage round |
North Antarctica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
East
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caputia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Micras Games |
Coastalis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Freeland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Hoenn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to repechage round |
Mercury | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Tellia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Wechua | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Repechage round
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Micras Games |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |