Template:Info box gotzborg: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|colspan=2 align=center | '''Anthem:''' From The Seven Divided Nations | |colspan=2 align=center | '''Anthem:''' From The Seven Divided Nations | ||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |-class="mergedtoprow" | ||
|colspan=2 align=center | [[File: | |colspan=2 align=center | [[File:Gotzmap shadedoutline sm.png|frameless]] | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
|colspan=2 align=center | <small>Location of '''Gotzborg'''</small> | |colspan=2 align=center | <small>Location of '''Gotzborg'''</small> | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
|align=left |'''<span class="plainlinks">[http://micras.org/Archive/view_maps.php Map | |align=left |'''<span class="plainlinks">[http://www.gotzborg.com/images/maps/2010gotzanthmap.png Current Map]</span>''' ||align=left | | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left |'''<span class="plainlinks">[http://micras.org/Archive/view_maps.php MCS Map]</span>''' ||align=left | 8.0.2c (2005) | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |-class="mergedtoprow" | ||
|align=left |'''Capital''' ||align=left | [[Lonenberg City]] | |align=left |'''Capital''' ||align=left | [[Lonenberg City]] | ||
Revision as of 01:59, 23 September 2010
| Royal Kingdom of Gotzborg | |||
| |||
| Motto: Ex Septem Populus, unus Regnum | |||
| Anthem: From The Seven Divided Nations | |||
| |||
| Location of Gotzborg | |||
| Current Map | |||
| MCS Map | 8.0.2c (2005) | ||
| Capital | Lonenberg City | ||
| Official language(s) | English | ||
| Demonym | Gotzborger, Gotzer | ||
| Government | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
| - Monarch | August Charles II | ||
| - Royal Chancellor | Liam, Duke of Montin | ||
| - Legislature | Chamber of Deputies | ||
| Establishment | |||
| -Unification | 24th July 1706 | ||
| -Constitution | 16th March 2004 (Reichlau Constitution) | ||
| Currency | Gotzborg Thaler(GTh) | ||
| Abbreviation | GTZ | ||
| National website | http://www.gotzborg.com | ||
| National forum | http://www.gotzborg.com/forum/index.php | ||
| National Bird | Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) | ||
| National Flower | Dancing Lady Orchid (Oncidium spendicum) | ||
| National Mammal | Gotzborg Stag Deer (Cervus elaphus gotzus) | ||
| National Tree | Horse Chestnut (Aesculus hippocastanum) | ||
