2018 All-Mercury Women's Ólbescból Championships: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
Line 96: Line 96:
!width=200|Qualification
!width=200|Qualification
|-{{Green line}}
|-{{Green line}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Lusa|women's ólbescból}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova England|women's ólbescból}}
| 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 14 || 11 || +3 || '''2'''
| 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 22 || 10 || +12 || '''2'''
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]]
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]]
|-{{Blue line}}
|-{{Blue line}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova England|women's ólbescból}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Lusa|women's ólbescból}}
| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
| 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 24 || 33 || –9 || '''2'''
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Elimination play-offs|elimination play-offs]]
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Elimination play-offs|elimination play-offs]]
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|women's ólbescból}}
| 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 27 || 29 || −2 || '''2'''
|rowspan="3" bgcolor=#CCF9FF|Advances to [[#Second round|second round]]
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|womens' ólbescból}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|womens' ólbescból}}
| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|rowspan="3" bgcolor=#CCF9FF|Advances to [[#Second round|second round]]
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|women's ólbescból}}
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|women's ólbescból}}
| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
| 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 15 || 16 || −1 || '''0'''
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|{{Team flag|North Antarctica|women's ólbescból}}
| 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 11 || 14 || −3 || '''0'''
|}
|}


Line 135: Line 135:
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|{{Team flag|Nova England|notext=yes}}
!style="text-align:right;"|{{Team flag|Nova England|notext=yes}}
|
|22–10
|
|
!|–
!|–
Line 150: Line 150:
!style="text-align:right;"|{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|notext=yes}}
!style="text-align:right;"|{{Team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|notext=yes}}
|
|
|
|15–16
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 18:29, 5 May 2018

The 2018 All-Mercury Women's Ólbescból Championships is the second edition of the All-Mercury Women's Ólbescból Championships.

Group stage

States

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
Mercury Mercury WSÓ 1 1 0 0 20 8 +12 2 Advances to quarter-finals
May May WSÓ 1 1 0 0 22 15 +7 2
Deacon Deacon WSÓ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tow Law Tow Law WSÓ 1 0 0 1 15 22 −7 0 Advances to elimination play-offs
Taylor TÓC 1 0 0 1 8 20 −12 0 Advances to second round

  Deacon May Mercury Taylor Tow Law
Deacon
May 22–15
Mercury 20–8
Taylor
Tow Law

National teams

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
Nova England Nova England 1 1 0 0 22 10 +12 2 Advances to quarter-finals
Lusa Lusa 2 1 0 1 24 33 –9 2 Advances to elimination play-offs
North Antarctica North Antarctica 2 1 0 1 27 29 −2 2 Advances to second round
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 1 0 0 1 15 16 −1 0

  Lusa North Antarctica Nova England Nova English Korea Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Lusa 14–11
North Antarctica
Nova England 22–10
Nova English Korea
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 15–16

Knock-out stages

Second round

Team 1  Score  Team 2   Qualification  
Advances to elimination play-offs

Quarter-finals

Team 1  Score  Team 2   Qualification  
Advances to semi-finals

Elimination play-offs

Team 1  Score  Team 2   Qualification  
Advances to elimination semi-finals

Elimination semi-finals

Team 1  Score  Team 2   Qualification  
Advances to semi-finals

Semi-finals

Team 1  Score  Team 2   Qualification  
Advances to final

Final

Team 1  Score  Team 2