Rugby League World (video game series): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| Addition of Vyktorian Leagues. | | Addition of Vyktorian Leagues. | ||
|- bgcolor="#F9F9F9" | |- bgcolor="#F9F9F9" | ||
| 1. | | 1.2 | ||
| 20th August 2017 | | 20th August 2017 | ||
| Addition of Nedland and update of Florian Leagues. [[RLM Super 10]] stadiums also added. | | Addition of Nedland and update of Florian Leagues. [[RLM Super 10]] stadiums also added. | ||
|-bgcolor="#F9F9F9" | |||
|1.3 | |||
|Update of national teams | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:video games]] | [[Category:video games]] | ||
[[Category:rugby league]] | [[Category:rugby league]] | ||
Revision as of 11:06, 27 March 2018
| Rugby League World (video game series) | |
| | |
| Developer(s) |
|
|---|---|
| Publisher(s) |
|
| Producer(s) | James Wildcutt |
| Series | Rugby League World (video game series) |
| Release | 2017 |
| Genre(s) | Sports |
| Mode(s) | Single-player, multiplayer |
Rugby League World (video game series) is a series of Rugby League management simulation games developed by Drag0n and published by Florian company, Florian Games Inc.
Game Modes
There is a wide variety of game modes in Rugby League World:
- Fanhub
- Players of the game can make their own stadiums and players and then play matches using their creations.
- Season
- players can choose a team and start their manager career in the game offline.
- World Cup Mode
- Where players manage an international team and lead them to world cup glory!
Leagues
Rugby League World has the full licence for following leagues:
- Licensed Leagues
Florian Republic
- Florian Super league
- Florian Super Cup
- Florian Super Premiership
- Apollonian Challenge Cup
- Florian State of Origin
Mercury
Vyktory
- Vyktoryan Rugby League
- VRL Challenge Cup
- VRL State of Origin
National Teams
Rugby League World has the full licence for national teams:
Apollonian Rugby League
Keltian Rugby League
Southern Rugby League
Stadiums
All Florian Super league and RLM Super 12 stadiums are licensed in the game.
Versions
| Version | Date | Changes |
|---|---|---|
| 1.0 | 11th August 2017 | First version of the game |
| 1.1 | 20th August 2017 | Addition of Vyktorian Leagues. |
| 1.2 | 20th August 2017 | Addition of Nedland and update of Florian Leagues. RLM Super 10 stadiums also added. |
| 1.3 | Update of national teams |