Zalae Gazette: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Edgard (talk | contribs)
Edgard (talk | contribs)
Line 14: Line 14:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
| 1655
| Proclamation
| style="text-align: center;" |Royal Styles and Titles
| [http://caputia.mncommunities.org/community/showthread.php?tid=989 1]
| <small>Establishes Royal Styles and Titles for Queen Elizabeth I.</small>
|-
| 1655
| Order-in-Council
| style="text-align: center;" |Territorial Waters and Border Control Act, 2017
| [http://caputia.mncommunities.org/community/showthread.php?tid=967 1]
| <small>Defines Caputia's territorial waters, provides for the safety and security of the Kingdom's borders, etc.</small>
|-
| 1655
| Proclamation
| style="text-align: center;" |Gerhardt Eugen Seydlitz to Minister of Reconstruction and Infrastructure
| [http://caputia.mncommunities.org/community/showthread.php?tid=947 1]
| <small>Appoints [[Gerhardt Eugen Seydlitz]] to Minister of Reconstruction and Infrastructure, etc.</small>
|-
|-
| 1655
| 1655
Line 25: Line 43:
| style="text-align: center;" |Queen's Army Commission: Gerhardt Eugen Seydlitz
| style="text-align: center;" |Queen's Army Commission: Gerhardt Eugen Seydlitz
| [http://caputia.mncommunities.org/community/showthread.php?tid=906 1]
| [http://caputia.mncommunities.org/community/showthread.php?tid=906 1]
| <small>Provides for the regulation of Caputian peerage.</small>
| <small>Army Commission granted to [[Gerhardt Eugen Seydlitz]].</small>
|-
|-
| 1654
| 1654
| Order-in-Council
| Order-in-Council
| style="text-align: center;" |Peerages Act
| style="text-align: center;" |Peerages Act, 2017
| [http://caputia.mncommunities.org/community/showthread.php?tid=899 1]
| [http://caputia.mncommunities.org/community/showthread.php?tid=899 1]
| <small>Provides for the regulation of Caputian peerage.</small>
| <small>Provides for the regulation of Caputian peerage.</small>

Revision as of 16:31, 12 March 2018

The Zalae Gazette is the official journal of record of the Caputian Crown. All Royal Proclamations, Letters Patent under the Great Seal, Orders-in-Council, Royal Warrants, and other official instruments resultant of Acts of the Sovereign and the Caputian Government are published in the Zalae Gazette for the information of the public.

Zalae Gazette Updates

AN Year Imperial Instrument Type Title Link Summary or Purpose
1654 Proclamation
1655 Proclamation Royal Styles and Titles 1 Establishes Royal Styles and Titles for Queen Elizabeth I.
1655 Order-in-Council Territorial Waters and Border Control Act, 2017 1 Defines Caputia's territorial waters, provides for the safety and security of the Kingdom's borders, etc.
1655 Proclamation Gerhardt Eugen Seydlitz to Minister of Reconstruction and Infrastructure 1 Appoints Gerhardt Eugen Seydlitz to Minister of Reconstruction and Infrastructure, etc.
1655 Proclamation Ministry of Reconstruction and Infrastructure 1 Creates the Ministry of Reconstruction and Infrastructure as a Cabinet-level Ministry.
1655 Commission Queen's Army Commission: Gerhardt Eugen Seydlitz 1 Army Commission granted to Gerhardt Eugen Seydlitz.
1654 Order-in-Council Peerages Act, 2017 1 Provides for the regulation of Caputian peerage.
1654 Proclamation Most Noble Order of the Melusine 1 Establishes the Most Noble Order of the Melusine.
1654 Orders-in-Council Church of Caputia 1 Establishes the Church of Caputia.
1654 Orders-in-Council Political Parties Act, 2017 1 Establishes regulations for major and minor political parties in Caputia.
1654 Proclamation Ford Dalton Tollemache to Minister of Home Affairs 1 Appoints Ford Dalton Tollemache to Minister of Home Affairs, etc.
1654 Proclamation Armed Forces of Caputia 1 Establishes the Armed Forces of Caputia.
1654 Writ Open Writ of Summons to Parliament 1 Summons the first session of the Caputian Parliament.
1654 Proclamation First Landry Government 1 Appoints the First Landry Government.
1654 Orders-in-Council Great Officers of State 1 Establishes the Great Officers of State.
1654 Proclamation Constitution Act, 2017 1 Royal Assent granted to the Constitution Act, 2017.
1654 Proclamation House of Rothborne 1 Establishes the House of Rothborne as the Caputian Royal House.
1654 Proclamation Caputian Neutrality Policy 1 Establishes Caputia's neutrality policy in the midst of the War of the Lost Brothers.
1654 Proclamation Vacation of Past Statutes 1 Declares past statutes are no longer in force.
1653 Edict Declaration of Zalae 1 Regina Ravaillac assumes the Hammish throne, becomes Queen Elizabeth I, Hamland refounded as Caputia.
1649 Report The Hammish Question: the Offer of the Throne to Regina 1 Hammish rebels offer the Throne of Hamland to Regina Ravaillac.