Jogi Regiment: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soldiers|| | | Soldiers|| 4,439 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commandos|| | | Commandos|| 4,194 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[P62 Rifle]]|| | | [[P62 Rifle]]|| 2,105 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher]]|| 1, | | [[P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher]]|| 1,667 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[P62 Commando]]|| | | [[P62 Commando]]|| 1,481 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[P62 Covert]]|| | | [[P62 Covert]]|| 1,379 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shirley 9mm Pistol]]|| | | [[Shirley 9mm Pistol]]|| 1,333 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[P29 Sniper Rifle]]|| | | [[P29 Sniper Rifle]]|| 667 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Simia Class Battle Tank]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]]|| | | [[Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry]] || 5 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft]] || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Empire Class Light Tank]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[ESB Horjin AFV]]|| 68 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]]|| 189 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===First Division of the Jogi Regiment=== | ===First Division of the Jogi Regiment=== | ||
''' | '''Crocker Keep Regiment''' | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1" | {| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soldiers|| | | Soldiers|| 1,332 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commandos|| | | Commandos|| 1,258 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[P62 Rifle]]|| | | [[P62 Rifle]]|| 632 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher]]|| | | [[P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher]]|| 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[P62 Commando]]|| | | [[P62 Commando]]|| 444 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[P62 Covert]]|| | | [[P62 Covert]]|| 414 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shirley 9mm Pistol]]|| | | [[Shirley 9mm Pistol]]|| 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[P29 Sniper Rifle]]|| | | [[P29 Sniper Rifle]]|| 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Simia Class Battle Tank]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]]|| | | [[Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry]] || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Empire Class Light Tank]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[ESB Horjin AFV]]|| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]]|| 57 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 113: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soldiers|| | | Soldiers|| 888 | ||
|- | |||
| Commandos|| 839 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[P62 Rifle]]|| 421 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[P62 Rifle]]|| | | [[P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher]]|| 333 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[P62 | | [[P62 Commando]]|| 296 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[P62 | | [[P62 Covert]]|| 276 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Shirley 9mm Pistol]]|| 267 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[P29 Sniper Rifle]]|| 133 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Simia Class Battle Tank]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]]|| 37 | | [[Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Empire Class Light Tank]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[ESB Horjin AFV]]|| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]]|| 37 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soldiers|| | | Soldiers|| 1,332 | ||
|- | |||
| Commandos|| 1,258 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Rifle]]|| 632 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher]]|| 500 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Commando]]|| 444 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Covert]]|| 414 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Shirley 9mm Pistol]]|| 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[P29 Sniper Rifle]]|| 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Simia Class Battle Tank]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Empire Class Light Tank]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ESB Horjin AFV]]|| | | [[ESB Horjin AFV]]|| 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]]|| | | [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]]|| 57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soldiers|| | | Soldiers|| 888 | ||
|- | |||
| Commandos|| 839 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Rifle]]|| 421 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher]]|| 333 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Commando]]|| 296 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Covert]]|| 276 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Shirley 9mm Pistol]]|| 267 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[P29 Sniper Rifle]]|| 133 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Simia Class Battle Tank]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Empire Class Light Tank]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ESB Horjin AFV]]|| | | [[ESB Horjin AFV]]|| 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]]|| 37 | | [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]]|| 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:28, 26 December 2017
The Jogi Regiment is the unofficial army of the Maritime Markets of the Strait of Haifa.
Politics
The Jogi Regiment is managed by a specialized branch of the Regional Investor of the city of Jogi.
History
The Jogi Regiment was created following the establishment of trade relations between the Maritime Markets and the Strait of Haifa and the ESB Group (Keltia).
Ongoing Activity
| Date | Headline | Subject | Summary | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35.45 PSSC (Est. 35.24) | Fort Itainen Campaign | Strait of Haifa | A force representing the Jogi Regiment plunders the Ergonian ruins of Fort Itainen and the surrounding country-side, while providing tactical support for operations conducted by the Lake Morovia Blockade Fund.
|
Regiment Composition
Greater Jogi Regiment
| Unit Type | # in Service |
|---|---|
| Soldiers | 4,439 |
| Commandos | 4,194 |
| P62 Rifle | 2,105 |
| P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | 1,667 |
| P62 Commando | 1,481 |
| P62 Covert | 1,379 |
| Shirley 9mm Pistol | 1,333 |
| P29 Sniper Rifle | 667 |
| Simia Class Battle Tank | 3 |
| Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 5 |
| Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 5 |
| Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 3 |
| Empire Class Light Tank | 4 |
| ESB Horjin AFV | 68 |
| Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser | 189 |
First Division of the Jogi Regiment
Crocker Keep Regiment
| Unit Type | # in Service |
|---|---|
| Soldiers | 1,332 |
| Commandos | 1,258 |
| P62 Rifle | 632 |
| P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | 500 |
| P62 Commando | 444 |
| P62 Covert | 414 |
| Shirley 9mm Pistol | 400 |
| P29 Sniper Rifle | 200 |
| Simia Class Battle Tank | 1 |
| Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 2 |
| Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 2 |
| Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 1 |
| Empire Class Light Tank | 1 |
| ESB Horjin AFV | 20 |
| Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser | 57 |
Second Division of the Jogi Regiment
Bursesti Regiment
| Unit Type | # in Service |
|---|---|
| Soldiers | 888 |
| Commandos | 839 |
| P62 Rifle | 421 |
| P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | 333 |
| P62 Commando | 296 |
| P62 Covert | 276 |
| Shirley 9mm Pistol | 267 |
| P29 Sniper Rifle | 133 |
| Simia Class Battle Tank | 1 |
| Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 1 |
| Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 1 |
| Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 1 |
| Empire Class Light Tank | 1 |
| ESB Horjin AFV | 13 |
| Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser | 37 |
Third Division of the Jogi Regiment
Newstone Regiment
| Unit Type | # in Service |
|---|---|
| Soldiers | 1,332 |
| Commandos | 1,258 |
| P62 Rifle | 632 |
| P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | 500 |
| P62 Commando | 444 |
| P62 Covert | 414 |
| Shirley 9mm Pistol | 400 |
| P29 Sniper Rifle | 200 |
| Simia Class Battle Tank | 1 |
| Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 2 |
| Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 2 |
| Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 1 |
| Empire Class Light Tank | 1 |
| ESB Horjin AFV | 20 |
| Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser | 57 |
Fourth Division of the Jogi Regiment
Lewisburg Regiment
| Unit Type | # in Service |
|---|---|
| Soldiers | 888 |
| Commandos | 839 |
| P62 Rifle | 421 |
| P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | 333 |
| P62 Commando | 296 |
| P62 Covert | 276 |
| Shirley 9mm Pistol | 267 |
| P29 Sniper Rifle | 133 |
| Simia Class Battle Tank | 1 |
| Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 1 |
| Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 1 |
| Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 1 |
| Empire Class Light Tank | 1 |
| ESB Horjin AFV | 13 |
| Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser | 37 |