2017–18 Florian Premier League: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Sick39ed (talk | contribs)
Sick39ed (talk | contribs)
Line 39: Line 39:
!width=200|Qualification
!width=200|Qualification
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|style="text-align:left;"| [[Red Bear Dragonmoor]]
|style="text-align:left;"| Northcliff United
| |1{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} +5 ||'''3'''
| 3{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} +2 ||'''7'''
|Qualification for [[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League]]
|Qualification for [[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League]]
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF
|style="text-align:left;"| Newmarsh Rangers
|style="text-align:left;"| Blackoak Town
| |1{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} +2 ||'''3'''
| 3{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} +1 ||'''5'''
|Qualification for [[2018–19 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]]
|Qualification for [[2018–19 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]]
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"| Blackoak Town
|style="text-align:left;"| Celtic FC (Oldhaven)
| |1{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} +1 ||'''3'''
| 2{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} +2 ||'''4'''
|-
|style="text-align:left;"| Stonehall Hotspur
| 3{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +1 ||'''4'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"| Northcliff United
|style="text-align:left;"| RB Dragonmoor
| |1{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} +1 ||'''3'''
| 2{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 ||'''4'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"| Stonehall Hotspur
|style="text-align:left;"| Newmarsh Rangers
| |1{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 ||'''1'''
| 2{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} -1 ||'''3'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"| Northsilver Galaxy
|style="text-align:left;"| Northsilver Galaxy
| |1{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 ||'''1'''
| 2{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} -1 ||'''1'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"| Meadowedge Red Star
|style="text-align:left;"| Meadowedge Red Star
| |1{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} -1 ||'''0'''
| 2{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} -1 ||'''1'''
|-
|style="text-align:left;"| Havenbarrow Town
| |1{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} -1 ||'''0'''
|-bgcolor=#ffcccc
|-bgcolor=#ffcccc
|style="text-align:left;"| Westlake Town
|style="text-align:left;"| Westlake Town
| |1{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} -2 ||'''0'''
| 3{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} -2 ||'''1'''
|Qualification for [[#Playoffs|play-offs]]
|Qualification for [[#Playoffs|play-offs]]
|-bgcolor=#ffbbbb
|-bgcolor=#ffbbbb
|style="text-align:left;"| [[Celtic FC Oldhaven]]
|style="text-align:left;"| Havenbarrow Town
| |1{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} -5 ||'''0'''
| 2{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} -2 ||'''1'''
|rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[Florian Championship]]
|rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[Florian Championship]]
|}
|}

Revision as of 09:44, 12 August 2017

Florian Premier League
Season 2017–18
Champions TBC
Relegated TBC
AEFA Champions' League TBC
AEFA Cup TBC

The 2017–18 Florian Premier League will be the first season of the Florian Premier League.

League Table

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Northcliff United 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7 Qualification for Champions' League
Blackoak Town 3 1 2 0 1 0 +1 5 Qualification for AEFA Cup
Celtic FC (Oldhaven) 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4
Stonehall Hotspur 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1 4
RB Dragonmoor 2 1 1 0 2 1 0 4
Newmarsh Rangers 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3
Northsilver Galaxy 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
Meadowedge Red Star 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1
Westlake Town 3 0 1 2 1 3 -2 1 Qualification for play-offs
Havenbarrow Town 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1 Relegation to Florian Championship

Results

1st Half

  BLK CEL HAV MRS NEW NOR NSG RBD STO WES
BLK
CEL 0-5
HAV
MRS 0-1
NEW 2-0
NOR 1-0
NSG
RBD
STO 1-1
WES

Second Half

  BLK CEL HAV MRS NEW NOR NSG RBD STO WES
BLK
CEL
HAV
MRS
NEW
NOR
NSG
RBD
STO
WES

Relegation Playoffs

Semi-finals Final