2017–18 Florian Premier League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"| Northcliff United | ||
| | | 3{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} +2 ||'''7''' | ||
|Qualification for [[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League]] | |Qualification for [[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"| Blackoak Town | ||
| | | 3{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} +1 ||'''5''' | ||
|Qualification for [[2018–19 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | |Qualification for [[2018–19 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"| Celtic FC (Oldhaven) | ||
| | | 2{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} +2 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| Stonehall Hotspur | |||
| 3{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +1 ||'''4''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"| RB Dragonmoor | ||
| | | 2{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"| Newmarsh Rangers | ||
| | | 2{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} -1 ||'''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| Northsilver Galaxy | |style="text-align:left;"| Northsilver Galaxy | ||
| | | 2{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} -1 ||'''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| Meadowedge Red Star | |style="text-align:left;"| Meadowedge Red Star | ||
| | | 2{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} -1 ||'''1''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#ffcccc | |-bgcolor=#ffcccc | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"| Westlake Town | ||
| | | 3{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} -2 ||'''1''' | ||
|Qualification for [[#Playoffs|play-offs]] | |Qualification for [[#Playoffs|play-offs]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#ffbbbb | |-bgcolor=#ffbbbb | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"| Havenbarrow Town | ||
| | | 2{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} -2 ||'''1''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[Florian Championship]] | |rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[Florian Championship]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:44, 12 August 2017
| Season | 2017–18 |
|---|---|
| Champions | TBC |
| Relegated | TBC |
| AEFA Champions' League | TBC |
| AEFA Cup | TBC |
2018–19 → | |
The 2017–18 Florian Premier League will be the first season of the Florian Premier League.
League Table
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northcliff United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | Qualification for Champions' League |
| Blackoak Town | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 5 | Qualification for AEFA Cup |
| Celtic FC (Oldhaven) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | |
| Stonehall Hotspur | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | |
| RB Dragonmoor | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| Newmarsh Rangers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| Northsilver Galaxy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
| Meadowedge Red Star | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| Westlake Town | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | Qualification for play-offs |
| Havenbarrow Town | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | Relegation to Florian Championship |
Results
1st Half
| BLK | CEL | HAV | MRS | NEW | NOR | NSG | RBD | STO | WES | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLK | – | |||||||||
| CEL | – | 0-5 | ||||||||
| HAV | – | |||||||||
| MRS | 0-1 | – | ||||||||
| NEW | – | 2-0 | ||||||||
| NOR | 1-0 | – | ||||||||
| NSG | – | |||||||||
| RBD | – | |||||||||
| STO | 1-1 | – | ||||||||
| WES | – |
Second Half
| BLK | CEL | HAV | MRS | NEW | NOR | NSG | RBD | STO | WES | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLK | – | |||||||||
| CEL | – | |||||||||
| HAV | – | |||||||||
| MRS | – | |||||||||
| NEW | – | |||||||||
| NOR | – | |||||||||
| NSG | – | |||||||||
| RBD | – | |||||||||
| STO | – | |||||||||
| WES | – |
Relegation Playoffs
| Semi-finals | Final | ||||||