Brosatamış Majör Lig: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|'''[[Mëzal Kırsňilær]]''' | |'''[[Mëzal Kırsňilær]]''' | ||
| [[Otaq Denizlær]] | | [[Otaq Denizlær]] | ||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|'''[[Mutfak Gümüşçünlær]]''' | |||
| [[Giriş Holü Galëşlær]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
[[Category:Sports organisations]] | [[Category:Sports organisations]] | ||
Revision as of 13:14, 22 June 2017
| | |
| Sport | Brosatamış |
|---|---|
| Founded | 2011 |
| Commissioner | Deniz Yürük |
| No. of teams | 10 |
| Nation(s) |
|
| Most recent champion(s) | Mëzal Kırsňilær |
| Most titles | Mëzal Kırsňilær (2) |
| Founder | Deniz Yürük |
The Brosatamış Majör Lig (BML) is the highest-level professional competition in the sport of Brosatamış.
Current teams
Since Birgeshir doesn't have cities because is currently an extra-territorial micronation (but it aspires to become territorial at least in a house) the league consists of 10 teams that represent some rooms of a common house (like other sport leagues in Birgeshir).
| Team | Location |
|---|---|
| Otaq Denizlær | Tsaloj's bedroom |
| Mutfak Gümüşçünlær | Kitchen |
| Giriş Holü Galëşlær | Entrance hall |
| Vanya Doňanma | Bathroom |
| Öturma Tupcarlær | Living Room |
| Koridor Traňsporv | Corridor |
| Mëzal Kırsňilær | Home |
| Balkon Şærşærlær | Balconies |
| Otaq Siber | Tsaloj's bedroom,Laptop |
| Mëzal Sepayrılık | Home |
Champions
| Year | Winners | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Öturma Tupcarlær | Vanya Doňanma |
| 2012 | Mëzal Kırsňilær | Otaq Denizlær |
| 2013 | Vanya Doňanma | Mutfak Gümüşçünlær |
| 2014 | Mutfak Gümüşçünlær | Mëzal Kırsňilær |
| 2015 | Otaq Denizlær | Giriş Holü Galëşlær |
| 2016 | Mëzal Kırsňilær | Otaq Denizlær |
| 2017 | Mutfak Gümüşçünlær | Giriş Holü Galëşlær |