2017 Colney Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia national under-21 football team|Gerenia]] | |align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia national under-21 football team|Gerenia]] | ||
| | |2||2||0||0||3||1||+2||'''6''' | ||
|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]] | |Advances to [[#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national under-21 football team|Birgeshir]] | ||
| | |2||0||1||1||2||3||−1||'''1''' | ||
|Advances to [[#5th-8th place play-offs|5th-8th place play-offs]] | |Advances to [[#5th-8th place play-offs|5th-8th place play-offs]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |- bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya national under-21 football team|Senya]] | ||
|2||0||1||1|| | |2||0||1||1||1||2||−1||'''1''' | ||
|Advances to [[#9th-12th place play-offs|9th-12th place play-offs]] | |Advances to [[#9th-12th place play-offs|9th-12th place play-offs]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|date = 17 June 2017 | |date = 17 June 2017 | ||
|team1 = Gerenia [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] | |team1 = Gerenia [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] Senya | |team2 = [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] Senya | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Mikkel Desarge|Desarge]] {{goal|71}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Svorgas FC Stadium]], [[Svorgas]] | |stadium = [[Svorgas FC Stadium]], [[Svorgas]] |
Revision as of 13:34, 17 June 2017
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Senya |
Dates | 10–25 June 2017 |
Teams | 12 |
Venue(s) | 5 (in 4 host cities) |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 24 |
← 2016 |
The 2017 Colney Cup will be the second edition of the Colney Cup, an invitational tournament held between twelve national Under-21 sides. The tournament will take place in Senya.
Participants
Squads
Teams were required to name an eighteen-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 18.
Tournament
Group Stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gerenia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Birgeshir | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 1 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Senya | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stormark | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Hoenn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Fort Kolgrad | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Alexandria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Vyktory | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kingdom of Coria | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Mercury | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Passio-Corum | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 1 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |