2017 Colney Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|align=left|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national under-21 football team|Mercury]] | |align=left|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national under-21 football team|Mercury]] | ||
| | |1||0||1||0||2||2||0||'''1''' | ||
|Advances to [[#5th-8th place play-offs|5th-8th place play-offs]] | |Advances to [[#5th-8th place play-offs|5th-8th place play-offs]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |- bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|align=left|[[File:Passio-corum flag.png|25px|border|Passio-Corum]] [[Passio-Corum national under-21 football team|Passio-Corum]] | |align=left|[[File:Passio-corum flag.png|25px|border|Passio-Corum]] [[Passio-Corum national under-21 football team|Passio-Corum]] | ||
| | |2||0||1||1||3||4||−1||'''1''' | ||
|Advances to [[#9th-12th place play-offs|9th-12th place play-offs]] | |Advances to [[#9th-12th place play-offs|9th-12th place play-offs]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
|date = 13 June 2017 | |date = 13 June 2017 | ||
|team1 = Mercury [[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] | |team1 = Mercury [[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Passio-corum flag.png|25px|border|Passio-Corum]] Passio-Corum | |team2 =[[File:Passio-corum flag.png|25px|border|Passio-Corum]] Passio-Corum | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[George Armstrong|Armstrong]] {{goal|16}}<br>[[Ethan Hayes|Hayes]] {{goal|68}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Michiel de Brujin|de Brujin]] {{goal|48}}<br>[[Greg Baker|Baker]] {{goal|53}} | ||
|stadium = [[Siks-bank Arena]], [[Svorgas]] | |stadium = [[Siks-bank Arena]], [[Svorgas]] | ||
}} | }} |
Revision as of 12:44, 14 June 2017
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Senya |
Dates | 10–25 June 2017 |
Teams | 12 |
Venue(s) | 5 (in 4 host cities) |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 24 |
← 2016 |
The 2017 Colney Cup will be the second edition of the Colney Cup, an invitational tournament held between twelve national Under-21 sides. The tournament will take place in Senya.
Participants
Squads
Teams were required to name an eighteen-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 18.
Tournament
Group Stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gerenia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Senya | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Birgeshir | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 1 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stormark | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Hoenn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Fort Kolgrad | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Alexandria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Vyktory | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kingdom of Coria | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Mercury | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Passio-Corum | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 1 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |