2017 Colney Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|[[File:Hoenn flag.png|25px|border|Hoenn]] [[Hoenn national under-21 football team|Hoenn]] | |align=left|[[File:Hoenn flag.png|25px|border|Hoenn]] [[Hoenn national under-21 football team|Hoenn]] | ||
| | |1||1||0||0||3||2||+1||'''3''' | ||
|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]] | |Advances to [[#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Fort kolgrad flag.png|25px|border|Fort Kolgrad]] [[Fort Kolgrad national under-21 football team|Fort Kolgrad]] | ||
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | |0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | ||
|Advances to [[#5th-8th place play-offs|5th-8th place play-offs]] | |Advances to [[#5th-8th place play-offs|5th-8th place play-offs]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |- bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Stormark national under-21 football team|Stormark]] | ||
| | |1||0||0||1||2||3||−1||'''0''' | ||
|Advances to [[#9th-12th place play-offs|9th-12th place play-offs]] | |Advances to [[#9th-12th place play-offs|9th-12th place play-offs]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|date = 10 June 2017 | |date = 10 June 2017 | ||
|team1 = Hoenn [[File:Hoenn flag.png|25px|border|Hoenn]] | |team1 = Hoenn [[File:Hoenn flag.png|25px|border|Hoenn]] | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] Stormark | |team2 = [[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] Stormark | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Shinji Yoritomo|Yoritomo]] {{goal|2}}<br>[[Kaji Shiba|Shiba]] {{goal|58}}<br>[[John Lee Gutierrez|Gutierrez]] {{goal|73}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Sigurgeir Eldarsson|Eldarsson]] {{goal|45}}<br>[[Sigtyr Álfgeirsson|Álfgeirsson]] {{goal|89}} | ||
|stadium = [[EMG-Stad Grokhim]], [[Grokhim]] | |stadium = [[EMG-Stad Grokhim]], [[Grokhim]] | ||
}} | }} |
Revision as of 17:45, 10 June 2017
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Senya |
Dates | 10–25 June 2017 |
Teams | 12 |
Venue(s) | 5 (in 4 host cities) |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 24 |
← 2016 |
The 2017 Colney Cup will be the second edition of the Colney Cup, an invitational tournament held between twelve national Under-21 sides. The tournament will take place in Senya.
Participants
Squads
Teams were required to name an eighteen-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 18.
Tournament
Group Stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senya | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Birgeshir | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Gerenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoenn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Fort Kolgrad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Stormark | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vyktory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Craitland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Alexandria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kingdom of Coria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to Semi-finals |
Mercury | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
Passio-Corum | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |