2017 Colney Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | |0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | ||
|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]] | |Advances to [[#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]] | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|align=left|[[File:No flag.png|25px|border|]] TBD | |align=left|[[File:No flag.png|25px|border|]] TBD | ||
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | |0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | ||
|- | |Advances to [[#5th-8th place play-offs|5th-8th place play-offs]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |||
|align=left|[[File:No flag.png|25px|border|]] TBD | |align=left|[[File:No flag.png|25px|border|]] TBD | ||
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | |0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | ||
|Advances to [[#9th-12th place play-offs|9th-12th place play-offs]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:45, 2 June 2017
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Senya |
Dates | 10–25 June 2017 |
Teams | 12 |
Venue(s) | 5 (in 4 host cities) |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 16 |
← 2016 |
The 2017 Colney Cup will be the second edition of the Colney Cup, an invitational tournament held between twelve national Under-21 sides. The tournament will take place in Senya.
Participants
Tournament
Group Stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to Semi-finals |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to Semi-finals |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to Semi-finals |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to Semi-finals |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to 5th-8th place play-offs |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to 9th-12th place play-offs |