Ripon Rovers: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Riponian Premiership]] | | style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Riponian Premiership]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Kit''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Image:{{PAGENAME}} kit.png|250px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:59, 22 October 2016
Ripon Rovers | |
---|---|
Founded | |
2006 | |
Nation | |
Riponia | |
League | |
Riponian Premiership | |
Kit | |
Ripon Rovers was a Riponian football club based in the capital city of Ripon.
History
Ripon Rovers were created in 2006, and joined the Riponian Premiership as an expansion team for its second season. The club was dissolved in 2008 following the death of Riponia. It had a fierce rivalry with Ripon City Magnets during its existence.