P29 Sniper Rifle: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{| class="infobox vcard geography" style="width:300px; font-size:83%;" | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | <center><big>'''P29 Sniper Rifle'''</big> |- | align=center..."
 
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|'''Used by:''' ||  
|'''Used by:''' ||  
[[File:Passasflggz2.jpg|25px|left]] [[Passio-Corum]], [[Constancia]]
[[File:Passasflggz2.jpg|25px|left]] [[Passio-Corum]], [[Constancia]]
 
|-
| align=center colspan=2 |
| align=center colspan=2 |
|-
----
----
|-
|-
Line 33: Line 32:
|-
|-
|'''Weight:''' || 5.06Kg
|'''Weight:''' || 5.06Kg
|-
----
|-
|-
|'''Cartridge:''' || 7.62x51mm NATO
|'''Cartridge:''' || 7.62x51mm NATO
Line 43: Line 40:
|-
|-
|'''Maximum Firing Range''' || 1,145 m  
|'''Maximum Firing Range''' || 1,145 m  
|-
----
|-
|-
|'''Cost:''' || 2 Shares (14.72 Polis) <br>
|'''Cost:''' || 2 Shares (14.72 Polis) <br>
| align=center colspan=2 |
|}
|}


[[Category:Passio-Corum]]
[[Category:Passio-Corum]]

Revision as of 00:06, 26 May 2016

P29 Sniper Rifle
Type: Sniper Rifle
Place of origin: Passio-Corum

In service: 837 WG - Present
Used by:
Passio-Corum, Constancia

Designed: 836-837 WG
Manufacturer: Shirley Stock Fund

Length: 1.15m
Barrel Length: 558mm
Weight: 5.06Kg
Cartridge: 7.62x51mm NATO
Muzzle Velocity 830 m/s
Effective Firing Range 900 m
Maximum Firing Range 1,145 m
Cost: 2 Shares (14.72 Polis)