P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="infobox vcard geography" style="width:300px; font-size:83%;"
{| class="infobox vcard geography" style="width:300px; font-size:83%;"
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |  <center><big>'''P62 Rifle W/Grenade Launcher'</big>
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |  <center><big>'''P62 Rifle W/Grenade Launcher'''</big>
|-
|-
| align=center colspan=2 |
| align=center colspan=2 |
Line 16: Line 16:
|'''Used by:''' ||  
|'''Used by:''' ||  
[[File:Passasflggz2.jpg|25px|left]] [[Passio-Corum]], [[Constancia]]
[[File:Passasflggz2.jpg|25px|left]] [[Passio-Corum]], [[Constancia]]
 
|-
| align=center colspan=2 |
| align=center colspan=2 |
|-
----
----
|-
|-
Line 33: Line 32:
|-
|-
|'''Weight:''' || 3.26Kg
|'''Weight:''' || 3.26Kg
|-
----
|-
|-
|'''Cartridge:''' || 5.56x45mm NATO
|'''Cartridge:''' || 5.56x45mm NATO
Line 48: Line 45:
|-
|-
|'''Maximum Firing Range''' || *3,500 m  
|'''Maximum Firing Range''' || *3,500 m  
|-
----
|-
|-
|'''Cost:''' || 1 Shares (7.36 Polis) <br>
|'''Cost:''' || 1 Shares (7.36 Polis) <br>
| align=center colspan=2 |
|}
|}


[[Category:Passio-Corum]]
[[Category:Passio-Corum]]

Revision as of 00:02, 26 May 2016

P62 Rifle W/Grenade Launcher
Type: Rifle
Place of origin: Passio-Corum

In service: 837 WG - Present
Used by:
Passio-Corum, Constancia

Designed: 836-837 WG
Manufacturer: Shirley Stock Fund

Length: 1.05m
Barrel Length: 490mm
Weight: 3.26Kg
Cartridge: 5.56x45mm NATO
Rate of Fire: 10-12 rounds/min Sustained

40-50 rounds/min semi-automatic 700-850 rounds/min cyclic

Muzzle Velocity 2,900 m/s
Effective Firing Range 500 m (point target)

700m (area target)

Maximum Firing Range *3,500 m
Cost: 1 Shares (7.36 Polis)