Kesh Class Modern Attack Submarine: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|'''Complement:''' || 100-130 | |'''Complement:''' || 100-130 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Armament:''' || 8 x 26 inch Torpedo Tubes <br> | |'''Armament:''' || 8 x 26 inch Torpedo Tubes | ||
|- | |||
|'''Cost:''' || 1,500 Shares (11,040 Polis) | |||
<br> | |||
| align=center colspan=2 | | | align=center colspan=2 | | ||
Revision as of 17:12, 25 May 2016
|
| |||
| Type: | Attack Submarine | ||
| Place of origin: | Passio-Corum | ||
|
| |||
| In service: | 857 WG - Present | ||
| Used by: |
| ||
| In service: | 2 | ||
| Retired: | |||
|
| |||
| Designed: | 853-857 WG | ||
| Manufacturer: | Shirley Stock Fund | ||
|
| |||
| Displacement: | 9,150 tons (Submerged) | ||
| Length: | 115m | ||
| Beam: | 12m | ||
| Draught: | 11mm | ||
| Speed: | 32+ knots | ||
| Complement: | 100-130 | ||
| Armament: | 8 x 26 inch Torpedo Tubes | ||
| Cost: | 1,500 Shares (11,040 Polis)
|
||
