Assembléa Nazionale: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|rowspan=2|[[1716 Assembléa Nazionale election|1716]] | |rowspan=2|[[1716 Assembléa Nazionale election|1716]] | ||
|rowspan=2|VII.{{AN|1716}} | |rowspan=2|VII.{{AN|1716}} | ||
|rowspan=2|500 | |||
|bgcolor=green width="4"| | |||
|[[Liberation Party (Tellia)|Liberation Party]] | |||
|rowspan=2| | |||
|rowspan=2 bgcolor=pink width="4"| | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Labour Party (Tellia)|Labour Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=blue| | |||
|[[Tellian Conservative Party|Conservative Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|[[1722 Assembléa Nazionale election|1722]] | |||
|rowspan=3|VII.{{AN|1722}} | |||
|rowspan=3|500 | |||
|bgcolor=pink width="4"| | |||
|[[Labour Party (Tellia)|Labour Party]] | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3 bgcolor=green| | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Liberation Party (Tellia)|Liberation Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| | |||
|[[Liberal Party (Tellia)|Liberal Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=red| | |||
|[[Communist Party (Tellia)|Communist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|[[1728 Assembléa Nazionale election|1728]] | |||
|rowspan=3|VII.{{AN|1728}} | |||
|rowspan=3|500 | |||
|bgcolor=pink width="4"| | |||
|[[Labour Party (Tellia)|Labour Party]] | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3 bgcolor=green| | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Liberation Party (Tellia)|Liberation Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| | |||
|[[Liberal Party (Tellia)|Liberal Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=red| | |||
|[[Communist Party (Tellia)|Communist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|[[1734 Assembléa Nazionale election|1734]] | |||
|rowspan=3|VII.{{AN|1722}} | |||
|rowspan=3|500 | |||
|bgcolor=pink width="4"| | |||
|[[Labour Party (Tellia)|Labour Party]] | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3 bgcolor=green| | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Liberation Party (Tellia)|Liberation Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=orange| | |||
|[[Liberal Party (Tellia)|Liberal Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=red| | |||
|[[Communist Party (Tellia)|Communist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[1740 Assembléa Nazionale election|1740]] | |||
|rowspan=2|VII.{{AN|1740}} | |||
|rowspan=2|500 | |rowspan=2|500 | ||
|bgcolor=green width="4"| | |bgcolor=green width="4"| | ||
Revision as of 11:00, 6 May 2025
- This article is for the Tellian legislature. For the Vegnese legislature, see Assemblea Nazionale.
| Assembléa Nazionale | |
| |
| Type | |
|---|---|
| Type | |
| History | |
| Founded | 1605 AN |
| Structure | |
| Seats | 500 |
Political groups |
Government (267) Opposition (217)
Abstentionist
|
| Elections | |
Voting system |
Mixed-member proportional representation |
Last election |
1716 |
Next election |
1722 |
| Meeting place | |
| Assembléa Nazionale | |
The Assembléa Nazionale (English: National Assembly) is the unicameral legislature of the Tellian Confederation. Established in late 2013 upon the foundation of a new independent Tellian state following the collapse of Ashkenatza, its first open elections were held in July 2019 after a prolonged period of cross-party transitional government.
Structure
The Assembléa Nazionale comprises five hundred seats distributed among ten predetermined constituency regions by virtue of their populations:
- Romero – 112 seats
- Fiorecittà – 72 seats
- Rex Leonia – 66 seats
- Savona – 58 seats
- Santa Maria – 48 seats
- Rossavro – 42 seats
- Scoglitto – 38 seats
- Merenolitovina – 32 seats
- Northern Tellia – 32 seats
Composition
| Political party | Leader | Elected | Gain/loss | % of seats | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labour Party | Giuseppe Fossone | 223 | ▲ 33 | 44.6% | |
| Liberal Party | 40 | ▼ 7 | 8.0% | ||
| Communist Party | 4 | ▼ 4 | 0.8% | ||
| Liberation Party | Vittorio Vllazërim Fabbri | 172 | ▼ 14 | 34.4% | |
| Conservative Party | 45 | ▼ 8 | 9.0% | ||
| Maroonist Party | 16 | – | 3.2% |
Election results
- ^ A Due to the Maroonist Party's policy of abstention, their seats won are not factored in calculating a government's majority for this table.
