Microvision January 2009: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Dr-spangle (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| Hindi | | Hindi | ||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DciW_yuQGCw] | | [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DciW_yuQGCw] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Imperium Incognita]] | |||
| Coldplay | |||
| Glass of Water | |||
| Soft Rock | |||
| English | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CtPiAJwvOMg] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:19, 18 January 2009
The January 2009 Microvision competition was originally scheduled for December 2008, but a low number of entries, the host dieing and christmas delayed it to January 2009. The voting begins on January 21st, results will be announced when all votes are in.
Entries
| Nation | Artist | Song Title | Song Genre | Song Language | URL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderveer | |||||
| Interland | Asphyxia | Rotten from the inside | English | [1] | |
| Batavië (Commonwealth of Batavia) | Heidevolk | Opstand der Bataven (Rebellion of the Batavians) | Metal | Dutch | [2] |
| Hamland | The Village People | Macho Man | Disco/Gay | English | [3] |
| Amokolia | Conny Vink | In Moskou | Other | Dutch | [4] at 23:30 |
| Craitland | Prince | I Would Die 4 U | Pop/Funk | English | [5] |
| Antican Commonwealth | A. R. Rahman | Jai Ho | Dance? | Hindi | [6] |
| Imperium Incognita | Coldplay | Glass of Water | Soft Rock | English | [7] |
Votes
The voting for this competition has not yet begun, voting is due to begin on the {UNKNOWN}th of January.
Results
The results of this competition have not yet been released, as the votes have not yet been collected.