2015 Aspirants' Cup: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Gerenia (talk | contribs)
Created page with 'The '''2015 Aspirants' Cup''' is the first ever season of the Aspirants' Cup, an annual football competition for clubs below level 3 of the [[Gerenian football league system]…'
 
Gerenia (talk | contribs)
Line 22: Line 22:


==Group stage==
==Group stage==
The six winners of the Qualifying stage will be joined by 50 of the 51 teams of the 4th level of the Gerenian football pyramid (24 from the 2014–15, plus 27 that will expand the 4th tier for the 2015–16 season). Davertöre Meraŷes of the [[Adarma League]] withdrew their application one week before the season commenced.
The six winners of the Qualifying stage will be joined by 50 of the 51 teams of the 4th level of the Gerenian football pyramid (24 from the 2014–15 season, plus 27 that will expand the 4th tier for the 2015–16 season). Davertöre Meraŷes of the [[Adarma League]] withdrew their application one week before the season commenced.
 
The draw was made taken into account the location of the clubs to avoid high travel costs.
===Group 1===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos.
!width=250 |Team
!width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld
!width=30 abbr="Won" |W
!width=30 abbr="Drawn" |D
!width=30 abbr="Lost" |L
!width=30 abbr="Goals for" |GF
!width=30 abbr="Goals against" |GA
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|align=left|Aital Skorpions
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|2
|align=left|Alĵis Kenses
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|3
|align=left|KZ Rihe
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|4
|align=left|Sparemedres
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|}
===Group 2===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos.
!width=250 |Team
!width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld
!width=30 abbr="Won" |W
!width=30 abbr="Drawn" |D
!width=30 abbr="Lost" |L
!width=30 abbr="Goals for" |GF
!width=30 abbr="Goals against" |GA
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|align=left|Äeregki Bizlehnes
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|2
|align=left|Arsenal FC
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|3
|align=left|CC Nevaya
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|4
|align=left|Klavat Impulse
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|}
===Group 3===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos.
!width=250 |Team
!width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld
!width=30 abbr="Won" |W
!width=30 abbr="Drawn" |D
!width=30 abbr="Lost" |L
!width=30 abbr="Goals for" |GF
!width=30 abbr="Goals against" |GA
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|align=left|Elskei Darmanes
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|2
|align=left|KZS Iele
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|3
|align=left|Nekal Lades
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|4
|align=left|Prometrik FT
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|}
===Group 4===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos.
!width=250 |Team
!width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld
!width=30 abbr="Won" |W
!width=30 abbr="Drawn" |D
!width=30 abbr="Lost" |L
!width=30 abbr="Goals for" |GF
!width=30 abbr="Goals against" |GA
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|align=left|Almafuerte FC
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|2
|align=left|KZ Apolónia
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|3
|align=left|Pireĵžalates
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|4
|align=left|Sakatartöre Kastalares
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|}
===Group 5===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos.
!width=250 |Team
!width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld
!width=30 abbr="Won" |W
!width=30 abbr="Drawn" |D
!width=30 abbr="Lost" |L
!width=30 abbr="Goals for" |GF
!width=30 abbr="Goals against" |GA
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|align=left|Dínamo Čirona
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|2
|align=left|Elektron Victoria
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|3
|align=left|Nueva Wilde Defenders
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|4
|align=left|Tóulrukes
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|}
===Group 6===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos.
!width=250 |Team
!width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld
!width=30 abbr="Won" |W
!width=30 abbr="Drawn" |D
!width=30 abbr="Lost" |L
!width=30 abbr="Goals for" |GF
!width=30 abbr="Goals against" |GA
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|align=left|KZ Paraz
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|2
|align=left|Maremedres Red Wings
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|3
|align=left|Sargaflus Mariners
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|4
|align=left|SC Čirona
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|}
===Group 7===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos.
!width=250 |Team
!width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld
!width=30 abbr="Won" |W
!width=30 abbr="Drawn" |D
!width=30 abbr="Lost" |L
!width=30 abbr="Goals for" |GF
!width=30 abbr="Goals against" |GA
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|align=left|Begkžalates
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|2
|align=left|KZK Surnat
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|3
|align=left|KZ Máksum
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|4
|align=left|Larme Integrals
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|}
===Group 8===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos.
!width=250 |Team
!width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld
!width=30 abbr="Won" |W
!width=30 abbr="Drawn" |D
!width=30 abbr="Lost" |L
!width=30 abbr="Goals for" |GF
!width=30 abbr="Goals against" |GA
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|align=left|Avedales Gherenslenes (S)
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|2
|align=left|Geaznauki Hälfričes
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|3
|align=left|KA Modasanes
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|4
|align=left|SP Marsales
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|}
===Group 9===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos.
!width=250 |Team
!width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld
!width=30 abbr="Won" |W
!width=30 abbr="Drawn" |D
!width=30 abbr="Lost" |L
!width=30 abbr="Goals for" |GF
!width=30 abbr="Goals against" |GA
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|align=left|KZ Promezeus
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|2
|align=left|KZ Rock & Roll
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|3
|align=left|San Martín Argonauts
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|4
|align=left|Snire Siänerses
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|}
===Group 10===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos.
!width=250 |Team
!width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld
!width=30 abbr="Won" |W
!width=30 abbr="Drawn" |D
!width=30 abbr="Lost" |L
!width=30 abbr="Goals for" |GF
!width=30 abbr="Goals against" |GA
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|align=left|Aviator
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|2
|align=left|Ivena
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|3
|align=left|Pezares Odeĵ
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|4
|align=left|Salavul
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|}
===Group 11===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos.
!width=250 |Team
!width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld
!width=30 abbr="Won" |W
!width=30 abbr="Drawn" |D
!width=30 abbr="Lost" |L
!width=30 abbr="Goals for" |GF
!width=30 abbr="Goals against" |GA
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|align=left|Avedales Gherenslenes (M)
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|2
|align=left|KZ Sánkava
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|3
|align=left|República FC
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|4
|align=left|SNP Marazon
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|}
===Group 12===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos.
!width=250 |Team
!width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld
!width=30 abbr="Won" |W
!width=30 abbr="Drawn" |D
!width=30 abbr="Lost" |L
!width=30 abbr="Goals for" |GF
!width=30 abbr="Goals against" |GA
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|align=left|Cirul Plómanes
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|2
|align=left|Eget Rukki
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|3
|align=left|Nekal Selvane
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|4
|align=left|SP Kristal
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|}
===Group 13===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos.
!width=250 |Team
!width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld
!width=30 abbr="Won" |W
!width=30 abbr="Drawn" |D
!width=30 abbr="Lost" |L
!width=30 abbr="Goals for" |GF
!width=30 abbr="Goals against" |GA
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|align=left|Celdar
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|2
|align=left|Fegere Sängeranes
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|3
|align=left|Köbere Mariavilles
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|4
|align=left|KZ Passábiles
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|}
===Group 14===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos.
!width=250 |Team
!width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld
!width=30 abbr="Won" |W
!width=30 abbr="Drawn" |D
!width=30 abbr="Lost" |L
!width=30 abbr="Goals for" |GF
!width=30 abbr="Goals against" |GA
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
|1
|align=left|Akletis Flusruke'es
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|2
|align=left|Geldar Pilakiles
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|3
|align=left|KZ Midland
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|4
|align=left|Sakatartöre Gentóules
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || '''-'''
|-
|}


==Round of 16==
==Round of 16==

Revision as of 22:57, 21 February 2015

The 2015 Aspirants' Cup is the first ever season of the Aspirants' Cup, an annual football competition for clubs below level 3 of the Gerenian football league system. The competition is to be played with two qualifying stages preceding the "proper" rounds.

For the 2015 season, 64 out of 78 applications received were accepted.

Qualifying stage

13 teams of the 5th level of the Gerenian football pyramid entered at this stage. Of these 13 clubs, 6 founded the Clements Division Two, while the other 7 founded the Isherwood Division Two. No other 5th level club entered the competition.

Repechage

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Alkimtöre Erstvedes 3–1 Sagerealeges 3–0 0–1

Qualifying stage proper

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Äeregki Bizlehnes 4–4
(4–3 p.s.o.)
SK Evelia 3–1 1–3
Darveres Gherenslenes 2–5 KZK Surnat 2–0 0–5
Elskei Darmanes 6–2 Varemisnired 6–0 0–2
Dínamo Čirona 3–2 Alkimtöre Erstvedes 2–0 1–2
KZ Paraz 2–1 Port Siled International 0–0 2–1
Sakatartöre Kastalares 3–1 Uzenaiki Larauklenes 2–0 1–1

Group stage

The six winners of the Qualifying stage will be joined by 50 of the 51 teams of the 4th level of the Gerenian football pyramid (24 from the 2014–15 season, plus 27 that will expand the 4th tier for the 2015–16 season). Davertöre Meraŷes of the Adarma League withdrew their application one week before the season commenced.

The draw was made taken into account the location of the clubs to avoid high travel costs.

Group 1

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Aital Skorpions - - - - - - - -
2 Alĵis Kenses - - - - - - - -
3 KZ Rihe - - - - - - - -
4 Sparemedres - - - - - - - -

Group 2

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Äeregki Bizlehnes - - - - - - - -
2 Arsenal FC - - - - - - - -
3 CC Nevaya - - - - - - - -
4 Klavat Impulse - - - - - - - -

Group 3

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Elskei Darmanes - - - - - - - -
2 KZS Iele - - - - - - - -
3 Nekal Lades - - - - - - - -
4 Prometrik FT - - - - - - - -

Group 4

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Almafuerte FC - - - - - - - -
2 KZ Apolónia - - - - - - - -
3 Pireĵžalates - - - - - - - -
4 Sakatartöre Kastalares - - - - - - - -

Group 5

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dínamo Čirona - - - - - - - -
2 Elektron Victoria - - - - - - - -
3 Nueva Wilde Defenders - - - - - - - -
4 Tóulrukes - - - - - - - -

Group 6

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 KZ Paraz - - - - - - - -
2 Maremedres Red Wings - - - - - - - -
3 Sargaflus Mariners - - - - - - - -
4 SC Čirona - - - - - - - -

Group 7

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Begkžalates - - - - - - - -
2 KZK Surnat - - - - - - - -
3 KZ Máksum - - - - - - - -
4 Larme Integrals - - - - - - - -

Group 8

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Avedales Gherenslenes (S) - - - - - - - -
2 Geaznauki Hälfričes - - - - - - - -
3 KA Modasanes - - - - - - - -
4 SP Marsales - - - - - - - -

Group 9

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 KZ Promezeus - - - - - - - -
2 KZ Rock & Roll - - - - - - - -
3 San Martín Argonauts - - - - - - - -
4 Snire Siänerses - - - - - - - -

Group 10

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Aviator - - - - - - - -
2 Ivena - - - - - - - -
3 Pezares Odeĵ - - - - - - - -
4 Salavul - - - - - - - -

Group 11

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Avedales Gherenslenes (M) - - - - - - - -
2 KZ Sánkava - - - - - - - -
3 República FC - - - - - - - -
4 SNP Marazon - - - - - - - -

Group 12

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cirul Plómanes - - - - - - - -
2 Eget Rukki - - - - - - - -
3 Nekal Selvane - - - - - - - -
4 SP Kristal - - - - - - - -

Group 13

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celdar - - - - - - - -
2 Fegere Sängeranes - - - - - - - -
3 Köbere Mariavilles - - - - - - - -
4 KZ Passábiles - - - - - - - -

Group 14

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Akletis Flusruke'es - - - - - - - -
2 Geldar Pilakiles - - - - - - - -
3 KZ Midland - - - - - - - -
4 Sakatartöre Gentóules - - - - - - - -

Round of 16

The fourteen winners of each group and the two best second-placed clubs will advance to the Round of 16. From this point, the stages are played over two legs.