1727 Sanaman general election: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Sanama Article}} {{Infobox election | election_name = 1727 House of People's Delegates election | country = Sanama | type = legislative | ongoing = no | previous_election = 1723 Sanaman general elections | previous_year = 1723 | next_election = 1731 Sanaman general elections | next_year = 1731 | seats_for_election = All 483 seats of the House of People's Delegates <br> '''242 seats''' needed for a majority | election_date = 12.X.1727 | turnout = <!--77,612,212 (88.73%)..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| leader1 = [[Toti Lampa]] | | leader1 = [[Toti Lampa]] | ||
| party1 = Workers' Revolutionary Front | | party1 = Workers' Revolutionary Front | ||
| alliance1 = | | alliance1 = | ||
| leaders_seat1 = | | leaders_seat1 = | ||
| last_election1 = | | last_election1 = 267<!-- ''New'' --> | ||
| seats1 = <!-- '''249''' --> | | seats1 = '''298''' <!-- '''249''' --> | ||
| seat_change1 = <!-- ''New'' --> | | seat_change1 = {{increase}} 31 <!-- ''New'' --> | ||
| popular_vote1 = <!-- 31,614,256 --> | | popular_vote1 = <!-- 31,614,256 2,434,895--> | ||
| percentage1 = <!-- 40.73% --> | | percentage1 = <!-- 40.73% --> | ||
| swing1 = | | swing1 = | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| leaders_seat2 = | | leaders_seat2 = | ||
| last_election2 = 145<!-- ''New'' --> | | last_election2 = 145<!-- ''New'' --> | ||
| seats2 = <!-- 145 --> | | seats2 = 152<!-- 145 --> | ||
| seat_change2 = <!-- ''New'' --> | | seat_change2 = {{increase}} 7 <!-- ''New'' --> | ||
| popular_vote2 = <!-- 24,200,107 --> | | popular_vote2 = <!-- 24,200,107 --> | ||
| percentage2 = <!-- 31.18% --> | | percentage2 = <!-- 31.18% --> | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| leader3 = [[Kito Paliso]] | | leader3 = [[Kito Paliso]] | ||
| party3 = Agrarian League | | party3 = Agrarian League | ||
| alliance3 = | | alliance3 = | ||
| last_election3 = | | last_election3 = 59<!--'''259''' 138--> | ||
| leaders_seat3 = Kopore East | | leaders_seat3 = Kopore East | ||
| seats3 = <!--38 '''259'''--> | | seats3 = 21 <!--38 '''259'''--> | ||
| seat_change3 = <!--{{decrease}} 221{{decrease}} 221--> | | seat_change3 = {{decrease}} 38<!--{{decrease}} 221{{decrease}} 221--> | ||
| popular_vote3 = <!--{{decrease}} | | popular_vote3 = <!--{{decrease}} 13,717,422{{increase}} 29,744,467; 22,360,643; 20,414,380; 16,763,193--> | ||
| percentage3 = <!--{{decrease}} 11.06%{{increase}} 42.52%; 31.28%; 29.13%; 24.64%--> | | percentage3 = <!--{{decrease}} 11.06%{{increase}} 42.52%; 31.28%; 29.13%; 24.64%--> | ||
| swing3 = <!--{{decrease}} 31.46%{{increase}} 11.24%--> | | swing3 = <!--{{decrease}} 31.46%{{increase}} 11.24%--> | ||
| party4 = Others | |||
| last_election4 = 12<!--12 14--> | |||
| party4 = | | seats4 = 12 <!--12 12--> | ||
| seat_change4 = 0 <!--0--> | |||
| popular_vote4 = <!--2,434,895 {{decrease}} 2,371,443; 3,424,414; 2,305,641; 2,517,657--> | |||
| last_election4 = | | percentage4 = <!--3.14% {{decrease}} 3.39%; 4.79%; 3.29%; 3.32%--> | ||
| seats4 = <!-- | | swing4 = <!--{{decrease}} 1.40%; 1.50%; 0.03%--> | ||
| seat_change4 = <!-- | |||
| popular_vote4 = <!-- | |||
| percentage4 = <!-- | |||
| swing4 = <!--{{decrease}} | |||
| | | map_image = <!--SNM_1723_elections.png--> | ||
| map_size = | | map_size = | ||
| map_caption = | | map_caption = | ||
| Line 88: | Line 64: | ||
| before_party = Workers' Revolutionary Front | | before_party = Workers' Revolutionary Front | ||
| posttitle = | | posttitle = | ||
| after_election = | | after_election = Toti Lampa | ||
| after_party = | | after_party = Workers' Revolutionary Front | ||
}} | }} | ||
The ''' | The '''1727 Sanaman general election''' was held on 1727.12.X and was the fifth elections following the 1707 change of political system. The sitting Qukalsim Toti Lampa was seeking a second term, with Darius Hosseini of the Party of Democratic Humanism his main competitors. Following the 1723 election the government of Toti Lampa passed several major pieces of legislation. The Lampa government controlled all three houses of the legislature. Elections were also held to the assemblies of the people's republics, as well as local and regional assemblies. | ||
== Participating parties == | == Participating parties == | ||
| Line 98: | Line 74: | ||
=== List of participating parties === | === List of participating parties === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Party name !! Ideology !! Political position | ! Party name !! Ideology !! Political position | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Workers' Revolutionary Front || Socialism, Toshaism, Communism, Feminism || Center left to far left | ||
|- | |||
| Party of Democratic Humanism || Ascensionism, Conservatism, Corporatism, Khanism || Right wing to far right | |||
|- | |||
| Sanamati Democratic Party || Merged into the Workers' Revolutionary Front || Left wing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Communities Movement || | | Communities Movement || Merged into the Workers' Revolutionary Front || Left wing to far left | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sanaman Communist Party || | | Sanaman Communist Party || Merged into the Workers' Revolutionary Front || Far left | ||
|- | |- | ||
| United Nationalist Alliance || | | United Nationalist Alliance || Merged into the Party of Democratic Humanism || Center right | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coalition 1660 || | | Coalition 1660 || Merged into the Workers' Revolutionary Front || Center left | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sanaman People's Party || | | Sanaman People's Party || Merged into the Agrarian League || Center right | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bright Future || | | Bright Future || Merged into the Party of Democratic Humanism || Ringt wing to far right | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Agrarian League || Agrarianism, farmers' rights, conservatism, agreement with Sanaman People's Party || Center right | | Agrarian League || Agrarianism, farmers' rights, conservatism, agreement with Sanaman People's Party || Center right | ||
| Line 124: | Line 104: | ||
| Democratic Nazarene Union || Nazarene democracy, Nazarene values, conservatism, traditional values || Center right to right wing | | Democratic Nazarene Union || Nazarene democracy, Nazarene values, conservatism, traditional values || Center right to right wing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Northern League || | | Northern League || Merged into the Party of Democratic Humanism || Center right to right wing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Partito Popolare Cisamarrese || Nationalism, liberalism, ecologism, Cisamarrese-speaking rights || Center | | Partito Popolare Cisamarrese || Nationalism, liberalism, ecologism, Cisamarrese-speaking rights || Center | ||
| Line 134: | Line 114: | ||
| Future of Estarisa || Nationalism, big tent, Estarisan rights || Center | | Future of Estarisa || Nationalism, big tent, Estarisan rights || Center | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Constituencies per people's republics === | === Constituencies per people's republics === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! People's republic !! Constituencies | ! People's republic !! Constituencies | ||
| Line 174: | Line 154: | ||
! Sanama !! 483 | ! Sanama !! 483 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== House of People's Delegates elections == | == House of People's Delegates elections == | ||
Revision as of 18:47, 28 March 2024
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
All 483 seats of the House of People's Delegates 242 seats needed for a majority | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The 1727 Sanaman general election was held on 1727.12.X and was the fifth elections following the 1707 change of political system. The sitting Qukalsim Toti Lampa was seeking a second term, with Darius Hosseini of the Party of Democratic Humanism his main competitors. Following the 1723 election the government of Toti Lampa passed several major pieces of legislation. The Lampa government controlled all three houses of the legislature. Elections were also held to the assemblies of the people's republics, as well as local and regional assemblies.
Participating parties
List of participating parties
| Party name | Ideology | Political position |
|---|---|---|
| Workers' Revolutionary Front | Socialism, Toshaism, Communism, Feminism | Center left to far left |
| Party of Democratic Humanism | Ascensionism, Conservatism, Corporatism, Khanism | Right wing to far right |
| Sanamati Democratic Party | Merged into the Workers' Revolutionary Front | Left wing |
| Communities Movement | Merged into the Workers' Revolutionary Front | Left wing to far left |
| Sanaman Communist Party | Merged into the Workers' Revolutionary Front | Far left |
| United Nationalist Alliance | Merged into the Party of Democratic Humanism | Center right |
| Coalition 1660 | Merged into the Workers' Revolutionary Front | Center left |
| Sanaman People's Party | Merged into the Agrarian League | Center right |
| Bright Future | Merged into the Party of Democratic Humanism | Ringt wing to far right |
| Agrarian League | Agrarianism, farmers' rights, conservatism, agreement with Sanaman People's Party | Center right |
| Citizens United | Citizens rights, classic liberalism, civil rights, direct democracy, federalism | Center right to center |
| Green Party | Ecologism, liberalism, welfare state, fair trade, anti-growth, pro-immigration, federalism | Center right to center left |
| Democratic Nazarene Union | Nazarene democracy, Nazarene values, conservatism, traditional values | Center right to right wing |
| Northern League | Merged into the Party of Democratic Humanism | Center right to right wing |
| Partito Popolare Cisamarrese | Nationalism, liberalism, ecologism, Cisamarrese-speaking rights | Center |
| Yardistani List | Nationalism, big tent, Yardistani-speaking rights | Center |
| Laqi People's Party | Nationalism, big tent, Laqi-speaking rights | Center |
| Future of Estarisa | Nationalism, big tent, Estarisan rights | Center |
Constituencies per people's republics
| People's republic | Constituencies |
|---|---|
| Ailan Feq | 5 |
| Amarra Esa | 25 |
| Estarisa | 3 |
| Fatehpur Sikri | 62 |
| Harekina | 26 |
| Indipendensa | 31 |
| Kortilhera | 28 |
| Laq Republic | 6 |
| Niyi | 105 |
| Panetira | 32 |
| Pixa Teta | 40 |
| Sanilla Ate | 32 |
| Sanilla Senter | 28 |
| Semisa | 29 |
| Semisa City | 3 |
| Soli | 28 |
| Sanama | 483 |