Nevermoor Knights: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="toccolours" style="float:right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 85%; width: 30em;background-color:##8B0000;border:1px solid #8B0000;" | |||
|align=center colspan=2 | <h2 style="margin:0;background-color:#8B0000;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #8B0000;text-align:left;color:#fff;padding:0.2em 0.4em;"> <center>'''Nevermoor Knights''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center colspan=2 | | |||
[[File:Nevermoorknightsbadge.png|147px]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Active:'''|| 1721AN - Present | |||
|- | |||
|'''Country:'''|| [[Image:Kingdom of Moorland flag.png|25px|left]][[Moorland]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Branch:'''|| [[Image:NEA_Crest.png|25px|left]][[Moorland Armed Forces]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Type:'''|| [[Wikipedia:Line Infantry|Line Infantry]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Personnel:'''|| 1,285 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Garrison'''|| [[Raveness]] | |||
|} | |||
The '''Nevermoor Knights''' are a militia that serves as the primary defence force for the region of [[Nevermoor]], a part of the [[Kingdom of Moorland]], within the [[Moorland Armed Forces]]. The group's commander is Athena Campbell, who is also the Chief Councillor for Nevermoor to the Moorlandic Witan. As a mobile unit, the Knights are responsible for the defence of the [[the Green|frontier]] and against persistent raids by the [[Confederacy of the Dispossessed]]. They are known for their prowess in battle and the tactical genius of their commander, who has been responsible for numerous victories. | The '''Nevermoor Knights''' are a militia that serves as the primary defence force for the region of [[Nevermoor]], a part of the [[Kingdom of Moorland]], within the [[Moorland Armed Forces]]. The group's commander is Athena Campbell, who is also the Chief Councillor for Nevermoor to the Moorlandic Witan. As a mobile unit, the Knights are responsible for the defence of the [[the Green|frontier]] and against persistent raids by the [[Confederacy of the Dispossessed]]. They are known for their prowess in battle and the tactical genius of their commander, who has been responsible for numerous victories. | ||
Latest revision as of 16:12, 4 January 2024
| |
|
| |
| Active: | 1721AN - Present |
| Country: | |
| Branch: | |
| Type: | Line Infantry |
| Personnel: | 1,285 |
| Garrison | Raveness |
The Nevermoor Knights are a militia that serves as the primary defence force for the region of Nevermoor, a part of the Kingdom of Moorland, within the Moorland Armed Forces. The group's commander is Athena Campbell, who is also the Chief Councillor for Nevermoor to the Moorlandic Witan. As a mobile unit, the Knights are responsible for the defence of the frontier and against persistent raids by the Confederacy of the Dispossessed. They are known for their prowess in battle and the tactical genius of their commander, who has been responsible for numerous victories.

| Personnel | № |
|---|---|
| General Officers | 1 |
| Political Officers | 12 |
| Staff Officers | 4 |
| Regimental Officers | 4 |
| Squadron Officers | 50 |
| Non-Commissioned Officers | 202 |
| Other Ranks | 1,012 |
| Total (All Ranks) | 1,285 |
| Field Assets | № |
|---|---|
| 82 mm Mortar | 4 |
| Polybolos 12.7 mm HMG | 13 |
| Hornet 84 mm Recoilless Rifle | 10 |
| Waspsting Man-portable Air Defence System | 8 |
| M1701 158mm MLRS | 4 |
| Light Tank Mk VII (A17) | 8 |
| Ambulance | 1 |
| Horses | 883 |
| Snatch Land Rover | 24 |
| Trailer, Generator | 1 |
| Trailer, Tanker (Fuel) | 4 |
| Trailer, Tanker (Water) | 1 |
| Truck, Heavy, with Crane | 1 |
| Truck, Light | 22 |
| Truck, Medium | 6 |
| Truck, Tanker | 1 |
| Van, Kitchen | 1 |
| Van, Maintenance | 8 |

