Template:Info box victoria: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Bjorn (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Bjorn (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
{| width=100% style="text-align:center; margin:0 auto; background:none;"
{| width=100% style="text-align:center; margin:0 auto; background:none;"
| align=center style="width:50%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:National flag.png|125px|Flag of Victoria|frameless]]<br>[[Flag of Victoria|Flag]]
| align=center style="width:50%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:National flag.png|125px|Flag of Victoria|frameless]]<br>[[Flag of Victoria|Flag]]
| align=center style="width:50%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[|85px|Greater Coat of Arms of Victoria|frameless]]<br>[[Coat of Arms of Victoria|Coat of Arms]]
| align=center style="width:50%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Royal Coat of Arms of Victoria.png|90px|frameless]]<br>[[Coat of Arms of Victoria|Coat of Arms]]
|}
|}
|-
|-
|colspan=2 align=center | '''Motto:''' Coming Soon
|colspan=2 align=center | '''Motto'''<br /> [[Victoria In Honorem Semper Paratus]]<br /> Always prepared to protect the honour of Victoria
|-
|-
|colspan=2 align=center | '''Anthem:''' Coming Soon
|colspan=2 align=center | '''Anthem:''' Will Ye Go, Victoria, Go
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|colspan=2 align=center | [[File:Map of victoria.png|300px]]
|colspan=2 align=center | [[File:Map of victoria.png|300px]]
Line 19: Line 19:
|colspan=2 align=center | <small>Location of '''Victoria''' (dark green)</small>
|colspan=2 align=center | <small>Location of '''Victoria''' (dark green)</small>
|-class="mergedrow"
|-class="mergedrow"
|colspan=2 align=left | <small>- in '''[[Gotzborg]]''' (light green)</small>
|colspan=2 align=left | <small>- '''[[Gotzborg]]''' in (light green)</small>
|-class="mergedrow"
|-class="mergedrow"
|colspan=2 align=left | <small>- in '''[[Apollonia]]''' (grey)</small>
|colspan=2 align=left | <small>- '''[[Apollonia]]''' in (grey)</small>
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|align=left |'''Regional Capital''' ||align=left | Coming Soon
|align=left |'''Capital''' ||align=left | [[Eldeburgh]]
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|align=left |'''Official language(s)''' ||align=left | English, Scots Gaelic
|align=left |'''Official language(s)''' ||align=left | English, Scots Gaelic
Line 44: Line 44:
|align=left | &nbsp;-<small>'''Constitution'''</small> ||align=left | Coming Soon
|align=left | &nbsp;-<small>'''Constitution'''</small> ||align=left | Coming Soon
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|align=left |'''Currency''' ||align=left | Gotzborg Thaler(GTh)
|align=left |'''Currency''' ||align=left | Gotzborg Thaler (GTh)
|-
|-
|align=left |'''Abbreviation''' ||align=left | VIC
|align=left |'''Abbreviation''' ||align=left | VIC
Line 52: Line 52:
|align=left |'''National forum''' ||align=left | http://www.gotzborg.com/forums/
|align=left |'''National forum''' ||align=left | http://www.gotzborg.com/forums/
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|align=left |'''National Bird''' ||align=left | <small>Coming Soon</small>
|align=left |'''National Animal''' ||align=left | [[wikipedia:Dire wolf|Dire wolf]]
|-class="mergedrow"
|-class="mergedrow"
|align=left |'''National Flower''' ||align=left | <small>Coming Soon</small>
|align=left |'''National Flower''' ||align=left | [[wikipedia:Thistle|Thistle]]
|-class="mergedrow"
|align=left |'''National Mammal''' ||align=left | <small>Coming Soon</small>
|-class="mergedrow"
|align=left |'''National Tree''' ||align=left | <small>Coming Soon</small>
|}
|}


<noinclude>[[Category:Bjorn's Templates]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[Category:Bjorn's Templates]]</noinclude>

Revision as of 17:50, 11 March 2014

Victoria
Kingdom of Victoria
Flag of Victoria
Flag

Coat of Arms
Motto
Victoria In Honorem Semper Paratus
Always prepared to protect the honour of Victoria
Anthem: Will Ye Go, Victoria, Go
Location of Victoria (dark green)
- Gotzborg in (light green)
- Apollonia in (grey)
Capital Eldeburgh
Official language(s) English, Scots Gaelic
Demonym Victorian
Government Constitutional Monarchy
 - Monarch August Charles II
 - Royal Chancellor Liam, Duke of Montin
 - Legislature Chamber of Deputies
Establishment
 -Unification Coming Soon
 -Constitution Coming Soon
Currency Gotzborg Thaler (GTh)
Abbreviation VIC
National website http://www.gotzborg.com
National forum http://www.gotzborg.com/forums/
National Animal Dire wolf
National Flower Thistle