Template:Info box victoria: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|colspan=2 align=center | '''Anthem:''' Coming Soon | |colspan=2 align=center | '''Anthem:''' Coming Soon | ||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |-class="mergedtoprow" | ||
|colspan=2 align=center | [[File:Map of | |colspan=2 align=center | [[File:Map of victoria.png|315px]] | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |-class="mergedrow" | ||
|colspan=2 align=center | <small>Location of '''Victoria'''</small> | |colspan=2 align=center | <small>Location of '''Victoria''' (dark green)</small> | ||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|colspan=2 align=left | <small>- in '''[[Gotzborg]]''' (light green)</small> | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|colspan=2 align=left | <small>- in '''[[Apollonia]]''' (grey)</small> | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |-class="mergedtoprow" | ||
|align=left |'''Regional Capital''' ||align=left | Coming Soon | |align=left |'''Regional Capital''' ||align=left | Coming Soon | ||
Revision as of 02:01, 14 November 2013
| Victoria | |||
| ← | |||
| |||
| Motto: Coming Soon | |||
| Anthem: Coming Soon | |||
| Location of Victoria (dark green) | |||
| - in Gotzborg (light green) | |||
| - in Apollonia (grey) | |||
| Regional Capital | Coming Soon | ||
| Official language(s) | English, Scots Gaelic | ||
| Demonym | Victorian | ||
| Government | Constitutional Monarchy | ||
| - Monarch | August Charles II | ||
| - Royal Chancellor | Liam, Duke of Montin | ||
| - Legislature | Chamber of Deputies | ||
| Establishment | |||
| -Unification | Coming Soon | ||
| -Constitution | Coming Soon | ||
| Currency | Gotzborg Thaler(GTh) | ||
| Abbreviation | VIC | ||
| National website | http://www.gotzborg.com | ||
| National forum | http://www.gotzborg.com/forums/ | ||
| National Bird | Coming Soon | ||
| National Flower | Coming Soon | ||
| National Mammal | Coming Soon | ||
| National Tree | Coming Soon | ||