Pipinta Automobiles: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| T || Tosha City || Automobiles || TBA | | T || Tosha City || Automobiles || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SH || Sharisa || Automobiles || TBA | ||
|- | |||
| SË || Sëwulat || Automobiles || TBA | |||
|- | |||
| SO || Soli || Automobiles || TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Economy of Sanama]] | [[Category:Economy of Sanama]] | ||
[[Category:Companies of Sanama]] | [[Category:Companies of Sanama]] |
Revision as of 20:41, 2 July 2022
Type | Employee controlled and operated company |
---|---|
Industry | Automotive |
Founded | 1703 |
Headquarters | North Nee City, Sanama |
Area served | Benacia |
Key people | Yana Kalani (CEO) |
Products | Automobiles |
Production output | 765,000 (1696) |
Services | Financial automotive services, fleet management |
Employees | 38,000 (1696) |
Divisions |
|
Website | pipinta.snm |
In 1703, the four Faca plants located in Sanama were nationalised, forming Pipinta Automobiles. Automobiles are produced under the marque Pipinta, meaning colourful in Sanaman.
Production sites
Code | Location | Vehicles | Production (1704) |
---|---|---|---|
M | Meerzicht | Automobiles | TBA |
NN | North Nee City | Automobiles | TBA |
T | Tosha City | Automobiles | TBA |
SH | Sharisa | Automobiles | TBA |
SË | Sëwulat | Automobiles | TBA |
SO | Soli | Automobiles | TBA |