2022 Formula Vegnese Championship: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
LoZar (talk | contribs)
LoZar (talk | contribs)
Line 9: Line 9:
| country ={{team flag|Vegno}}
| country ={{team flag|Vegno}}
| dates = April-October 2022
| dates = April-October 2022
| num_teams = 7
| num_teams = 8
| confederations =  
| confederations =  
| venues =14  
| venues =14  
Line 109: Line 109:
|13
|13
|[[Martino Garrics]]
|[[Martino Garrics]]
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Omega Romeo Racing Team]]
! rowspan="2" |Omega Romeo-Rossini
| rowspan="2" |OR-22
| rowspan="2" |Rossini-22/01
|63
|[[Giorgio Russo]]
|-
|13
|[[Thanilo Zhong|Tanilo Zhong]]
|}
|}


Line 120: Line 130:
|-
|-
!1
!1
|Cossa Grand Prix
| Cossa Grand Prix
|[[Cossa Street Circuit]], Cossa
|[[Cossa Street Circuit]], Cossa
| 5 April 2022
|5 April 2022
|-
|-
!2
!2
|Mhazar Grand Prix
| Mhazar Grand Prix
|[[Autodromo Nazionale di Mhazar]], Mhazar
|[[Autodromo Nazionale di Mhazar]], Mhazar
|20 April 2022
|20 April 2022
Line 134: Line 144:
|4 May 2022
|4 May 2022
|-
|-
! 4
!4
|South Coast Grand Prix
|South Coast Grand Prix
|[[Cape Town Circuit]], Murgione  
|[[Cape Town Circuit]], Murgione
| 18 May 2022
|18 May 2022
|-
|-
!5
!5
|Caponord Grand Prix
|Caponord Grand Prix  
|[[Circuito Comunale di Agropl]], Agropl
|[[Circuito Comunale di Agropl]], Agropl
|2 June 2022
|2 June 2022
|-
|-
!6
! 6
|Falange Grand Prix
|Falange Grand Prix
|[[Sancrus Circuit]], Sancrus
|[[Sancrus Circuit]], Sancrus
|16 June 2022
| 16 June 2022
|-
|-
!7
!7
|Compare Grand Prix
|Compare Grand Prix
|[[Circuito di Pescevilla]], Pescevilla
|[[Circuito di Pescevilla]], Pescevilla
| 2 July 2022  
|
2 July 2022
|-
|-
!8
!8
|Bassovento Grand Prix
| Bassovento Grand Prix
|[[Villanova Street Circuit]], Villlanova
|[[Villanova Street Circuit]], Villlanova  
|14 September 2022
|14 September 2022
|-
|-
Line 176: Line 187:
!12
!12
|Capital of Vegno Grand Prix
|Capital of Vegno Grand Prix
|[[Cossa Street Circuit]], Cossa
|[[Cossa Street Circuit]], Cossa  
|19 October 2022
|19 October 2022  
|-
|-
!13
!13
Line 208: Line 219:
|-
|-
!1
!1
|Cossa Grand Prix
|Cossa Grand Prix  
| data-sort-value="LEC" nowrap="" |
| data-sort-value="LEC" nowrap="" |
| data-sort-value="LEC" nowrap="" |
| data-sort-value="LEC" nowrap="" |
Line 242: Line 253:
!
!
5
5
|Caponord Grand Prix
| Caponord Grand Prix
|
|
|
|
Line 257: Line 268:
| style="text-align:center" |[[2022 Falange GP]]
| style="text-align:center" |[[2022 Falange GP]]
|-
|-
! 7
!7
|Compare Grand Prix
| Compare Grand Prix
|
|
|
|
Line 267: Line 278:
!
!
8
8
| Bassovento Grand Prix
|Bassovento Grand Prix


|
|
Line 301: Line 312:
|-
|-
!12
!12
|Capital of Vegno Grand Prix
| Capital of Vegno Grand Prix
|
|
|
|
Line 309: Line 320:
|-
|-
!13
!13
|TBD
|TBD  
|
|
|
|
Line 343: Line 354:
!Falange
!Falange
!Compare
!Compare
!Bassovento
! Bassovento
!Gulf of Cantor
!Gulf of Cantor
!Gulf of Peppozzo
!Gulf of Peppozzo
!Campoasciutto
!Campoasciutto
!Capital of Vegno
!Capital of Vegno  
!TBD
!TBD
!TBD
!TBD
Line 370: Line 381:
!0
!0
|-
|-
!2
! 2
| style="text-align:left" |{{Team flag|Vegno|name=Alberto Saiani}}
| style="text-align:left" |{{Team flag|Vegno|name=Alberto Saiani}}
| style="background:#DFDFDF" |
| style="background:#DFDFDF" |
Line 388: Line 399:
!0
!0
|-
|-
!3
! 3
| style="text-align:left" |{{Team flag|Vegno|name=Massimo Veraldi}}
| style="text-align:left" |{{Team flag|Vegno|name=Massimo Veraldi}}
| style="background:#CFCFFF" |
| style="background:#CFCFFF" |
Line 440: Line 451:
| style="background:#" |
| style="background:#" |
| style="background:#" |
| style="background:#" |
!0
! 0
|-
|-
!6
!6
Line 530: Line 541:
| style="background:#" |
| style="background:#" |
| style="background:#" |
| style="background:#" |
!0
! 0
|-
|-
!11
!11
Line 550: Line 561:
!0
!0
|-
|-
!12
!12  
| style="text-align:left" |{{Team flag|Vegno|name=Salvatore Botta}}
| style="text-align:left" |{{Team flag|Vegno|name=Salvatore Botta}}
| style="background:#EFCFFF" |
| style="background:#EFCFFF" |
Line 603: Line 614:
| style="background:#" |
| style="background:#" |
!0
!0
<!--
|-
|-
!
!15
|style="text-align:left"|{{flagicon|GER}} [[Sebastian Vettel]]
| style="text-align:left" |{{Team flag|Vegno|name=Giorgio Russo}}
|
| style="background:#DFFFDF" |
|
| style="background:#" |
|style="background:#"|
| style="background:#" |
|style="background:#"|
| style="background:#" |
|style="background:#"|
| style="background:#" |
|style="background:#"|
| style="background:#" |
|style="background:#"|
| style="background:#" |
|style="background:#"|
| style="background:#" |
|style="background:#"|
| style="background:#" |
|style="background:#"|
| style="background:#" |
|style="background:#"|
| style="background:#" |
|style="background:#"|
| style="background:#" |
|style="background:#"|
| style="background:#" |
|style="background:#"|
| style="background:#" |
|style="background:#"|
!0
|style="background:#"|
|-
|style="background:#"|
!16
|style="background:#"|
| style="text-align:left" |{{Team flag|Sanama|name=Tanilo Zhong}}
|style="background:#"|
| style="background:#DFFFDF" |
|style="background:#"|
| style="background:#" |
|style="background:#"|
| style="background:#" |
|style="background:#"|
| style="background:#" |
|style="background:#"|
| style="background:#" |
!
| style="background:#" |
-->
| style="background:#" |
| style="background:#" |
| style="background:#" |
| style="background:#" |
| style="background:#" |
| style="background:#" |
| style="background:#" |
| style="background:#" |
!0
|-
|-
! style="vertical-align:middle" |{{Abbr|Pos.|Position}}
! style="vertical-align:middle" |{{Abbr|Pos.|Position}}

Revision as of 18:15, 30 March 2022

2022 Formula Vegnese Championship
Tournament details
Host country Vegno Vegno
Dates April-October 2022
Teams 8
Venue(s) 14 (in Cossa, Mhazar, Capolanza, Murgione, Agropl, Sancrus, Pescevilla, Villanova host cities)
Final positions
Champions TBD
2023

The 2022 Formula Vegnese Championship is a planned motor racing championship for Formula One cars which will be the 1st running of the Formula Vegno Championship. It is recognised by the Vegnese Federation of Motorsport, the governing body of national motorsport, as the highest class of competition for open-wheel racing cars.

The championship is due to be contested from April 2022 to late October 2022, over fourteen Grands Prix, which will be held around the country of Vegno.

Entries

Entrant Constructor Chassis Power unit Race drivers
No. Driver name
Scuderia Rossini Rossini SR-22 Rossini-22/01 16 Carlo Lecce
55 Alberto Saiani
Atras Blue Bull Racing Team Blue Bull BB1 BB Power 01 33 Massimo Veraldi
11 Francesco Perego
Alberobianco Ripamonti FV Racing Ripamonti-Rossini RW22 Rossini-22/01 5 Giuseppe Veterani
14 Nicola Alocci
Sburo Deliziosa FV Team Sburo TBD TBD 89 Francesco Giocatore
42 Michele Spettacolo
MW McPapu FV Racing Team McPapu-Puredes MCP-01 Puredes T01 3 Luca Ricagni
47 Marco Schiavelli
Mhacompare Puredes Racing Puredes FV-2201 Puredes T01 44 Luigi Hamel
77 Salvatore Botta
Sota Racing Team Sota-Blue Bull TBD BB Power 01 69 Nicola Lode
13 Martino Garrics
Omega Romeo Racing Team Omega Romeo-Rossini OR-22 Rossini-22/01 63 Giorgio Russo
13 Tanilo Zhong

Calendar

The 2022 calendar currently consists of fourteen events, with a sumer break during July and August 2022.

Round Grand Prix Circuit Race date
1 Cossa Grand Prix Cossa Street Circuit, Cossa 5 April 2022
2 Mhazar Grand Prix Autodromo Nazionale di Mhazar, Mhazar 20 April 2022
3 Buonriposo Grand Prix Capolanza Park Circuit, Capolanza 4 May 2022
4 South Coast Grand Prix Cape Town Circuit, Murgione 18 May 2022
5 Caponord Grand Prix Circuito Comunale di Agropl, Agropl 2 June 2022
6 Falange Grand Prix Sancrus Circuit, Sancrus 16 June 2022
7 Compare Grand Prix Circuito di Pescevilla, Pescevilla

2 July 2022

8 Bassovento Grand Prix Villanova Street Circuit, Villlanova 14 September 2022
9 Gulf of Cantor Grand Prix Cossa National Circuit, Cossa 21 September 2022
10 Gulf of Peppozzo Grand Prix Autodromo Nazionale di Murgione, Murgione 28 September 2022
11 Campoasciutto Grand Prix Autodromo Nazionale di Mhazar, Mhazar 5 October 2022
12 Capital of Vegno Grand Prix Cossa Street Circuit, Cossa 19 October 2022
13 TBD
14 TBD

Season summary

Pre-season

Main article: 2022 Formula Vegno Tests

Due to the first seanson, Formula Vegno decided to hold two winter tests at Cossa Street Circuit to help teams gather more data on their new cars, on late March 2022.

Season Summary

Round Grand Prix Pole Position Fastest Lap Winning Driver Winning Constructor Report
1 Cossa Grand Prix 2022 Cossa GP
2 Mhazar Grand Prix 2022 Mhazar GP
3 Buonriposo Grand Prix 2022 Buonriposo GP

4

South Coast Grand Prix 2022 South Coast GP

5

Caponord Grand Prix 2022 Caponord GP
6 Falange Grand Prix 2022 Falange GP
7 Compare Grand Prix 2022 Compare GP

8

Bassovento Grand Prix 2022 Bassovento GP
9

Gulf of Cantor Grand Prix

2022 Gulf of Cantor GP
10 Gulf of Peppozzo Grand Prix 2022 Gulf of Peppozzo GP
11 Campoasciutto Grand Prix 2022 Campoasciutto GP
12 Capital of Vegno Grand Prix 2022 Capital of Vegno GP
13 TBD
14 TBD

Standings

Driver Standings

Pos. Driver Cossa Mhazar Buonriposo South Coast Caponord Falange Compare Bassovento Gulf of Cantor Gulf of Peppozzo Campoasciutto Capital of Vegno TBD TBD Points
1 Vegno Carlo Lecce 0
2 Vegno Alberto Saiani 0
3 Vegno Massimo Veraldi 0
4 Vegno Francesco Perego 0
5 Vegno Giuseppe Veterani 0
6 Vegno Nicola Alocci 0
7 Tellia Francesco Giocatore 0
8 Vegno Michele Spettacolo 0
9 Vegno Luca Ricagni 0
10 Vegno Marco Schiavelli 0
11 Sanama Luigi Hamel 0
12 Vegno Salvatore Botta 0
13 Vegno Nicola Lode 0
14 Nouvelle Alexandrie Martino Garrics 0
15 Vegno Giorgio Russo 0
16 Sanama Tanilo Zhong 0
Pos. Driver Points