Template:Info box victoria: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
{| width=100% style="text-align:center; margin:0 auto; background:none;"
{| width=100% style="text-align:center; margin:0 auto; background:none;"
| align=center style="width:50%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Craitish Victoria flag.png|125px|Flag of Victoria|frameless]]<br>[[Flag of Victoria|Flag]]
| align=center style="width:50%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Craitish Victoria flag.png|125px|Flag of Victoria|frameless]]<br>[[Flag of Victoria|Flag]]
| align=center style="width:50%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:Royal Coat of Arms of Victoria.png|90px|frameless]]<br>[[Arms of Victoria|Coat of Arms]]
| align=center style="width:50%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[File:State Coat of Arms.png|90px|frameless]]<br>[[Arms of Victoria|Coat of Arms]]
|}
|}
|-
|-
Line 15: Line 15:
|colspan=2 align=center | '''Anthem:''' Will Ye Go, Victoria, Go
|colspan=2 align=center | '''Anthem:''' Will Ye Go, Victoria, Go
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|colspan=2 align=center | [[File:Map of victoria.png|300px]]
|colspan=2 align=center | [[File:Map of victoria old.png|300px]]
|-class="mergedrow"
|-class="mergedrow"
|colspan=2 align=center | <small>Location of '''Victoria''' (dark green)</small>
|colspan=2 align=center | <small>Location of '''Victoria''' (dark green) within '''[[Apollonia]]''' (grey)</small></small>
|-class="mergedrow"
|colspan=2 align=left | <small>- '''[[Gotzborg]]''' in (light green)</small>
|-class="mergedrow"
|colspan=2 align=left | <small>- '''[[Apollonia]]''' in (grey)</small>
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|-class="mergedtoprow"
|align=left |'''Capital''' ||align=left | [[Eldeburgh]]
|align=left |'''Capital''' ||align=left | [[Eldeburgh]]

Revision as of 23:38, 2 December 2021

Victoria
Kingdom of Victoria
Flag of Victoria
Flag

Coat of Arms
Motto
Victoria In Honorem Semper Paratus
Always prepared to protect the honour of Victoria
Anthem: Will Ye Go, Victoria, Go
Location of Victoria (dark green) within Apollonia (grey)
Capital Eldeburgh
Official language(s) English, Scots Gaelic
Demonym Victorian
Government Constitutional Monarchy
 - Monarch Anika
 - Royal Chancellor Liam, Duke of Montin
 - Legislature Chamber of Deputies
Establishment
 -Unification Coming Soon
 -Constitution Coming Soon
Currency Cräite (CRC)
Abbreviation VIC
National website http://www.gotzborg.com
National forum http://www.gotzborg.com/forums/
National Animal Dire wolf
National Flower Thistle