Forajasakian Broadcasting System: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;" | |- style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;" | ||
|[[FBS 2]]|| Phineaner, Common Tongue, Taesongean, Sangunese and [[Thraci language|Thraci]]|| Culture, entertainment | |[[FBS 2]]|| Phineaner, Common Tongue, Taesongean, Sangunese and [[Thraci language|Thraci]]|| Culture, entertainment | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;" | |||
|[[FBS 3]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;" | |- style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left;" | ||
|[[FBS 5]]||Phineaner and Arboric||Umraist contents | |[[FBS 5]]||Phineaner and Arboric||Umraist contents | ||
Latest revision as of 18:40, 13 November 2021
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
| Type | State Broadcaster |
|---|---|
| Branding | Sistem Penyiaran Forajasaki (FBS) |
| Country |
|
| Availability | Nationwide (also available in Phinbella through the border in the northern part of Cyberaya) and also worldwide through its international television channel |
| Headquarters | Kuala Forajasaki, Forajasaki |
| Area | Forajasaki |
| Owner | Government of Forajasaki |
| Parent | Prime Minister’s Office of Forajasaki |
The Forajasakian Broadcasting System or Forajasaki Broadcasting System (abbreviated to FBS, Phineaner: Sistem Penyiaran Forajasaki), formerly known as the Forajasaki Broadcasting Corporation (FBC, Phineaner: Perbadanan Penyiaran Forajasaki), is a Forajasakian state broadcaster, owned by the Forajasakian Prime Minister’s Office. FBS was founded on April 1, -72BP as Radio Fora, it was the first and oldest broadcaster in Forajasaki. Later, the first television in Forajasaki, Fora Television (Phineaner: Televisyen Fora) was launched on December 7, -59BP. When Forajasaki was founded in exile in -41BP, the two services were merged into the Forajasaki Broadcasting Corporation. Today, FBS operates more than 24 television channels (including seven local stations by states) and 34 radio stations.
Services
Radio stations
| Frequency | Station | Language | Format | Launch date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97.3 and 93.8 MHz | Nasional FM | Phineaner | News and Full-service | 1 April -72BP |
| 90.9 and 105.2 MHz | Happy FM | Phineaner, Taesongean and Common Tongue | Infotainment, Top 40 (CHR) and Oldies | 1 April -72BP |
| 95.0 and 101.4 MHz | Sound of Love FM | Phineaner and Taesongean | Infotainment and Talk radio, information for elderly and disabled. | 20 November -59BP |
| 90.1 and 99.7 MHz | Klasik FM | Phineaner | Classic hits and Talk radio | 20 April -57BP |
| 103.3 and 105.9 MHz | Nur Umra FM | Phineaner, Arboric and Common Tongue | Religion (for Umraists) | 20 April -14BP |
| AM 972, AM 1520 and SW 7025 kHz | Forajasaki Overseas Services | All languages in Forajasaki | Information for Forajasakian diaspora | 1 September -33BP |
Television channels
| Name | Language | Programming |
|---|---|---|
| FBS 1 | Phineaner, Arboric, Common Tongue, Indokistani | News, culture, entertainment and sports |
| FBS 2 | Phineaner, Common Tongue, Taesongean, Sangunese and Thraci | Culture, entertainment |
| FBS 3 | ||
| FBS 5 | Phineaner and Arboric | Umraist contents |
| FBS 8 | Jing, Cantonese and Hokkien | Jingdaoese contents |
| FBS 9 | Phineaner | First and oldest 24-hours channel, General entertainment and rerun FBS original series |
| FBS FOS | All languages in Forajasaki | Information for Forajasakian diaspora |
| FBS TTV | All languages in Forajasaki | Educational programming and children |
Regional stations
FBS has eight provincial broadcasting stations covering all states and autonomous regions in Forajasaki.
- FBS Ibu Kota Kuala Forajasaki - covering State of Kuala Forajasaki
- FBS Jagor - covering State of Jagor
- FBS Barine - covering State of Barine
- FBS Barbara - covering State of Barbara
- FBS Sikin - covering State of Sikin
- FBS Pokok Emas - covering State of Pokok Emas Islands
- FBS Bahot - covering autonomous region of Bahot
- FBS Ghawur - covering autonomous region of Ghawur
Over-the-top media service
See also
| |||||||||||||||||||||