Craitland national rugby league team: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
==Players== | ==Players== | ||
===Current squad=== | ===Current squad=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30 | | |||
!width=200 |Player | |||
!width=50 |Age | |||
!width=200 |Club | |||
!width=40 |Position | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|align=left|Oscar Hjansen | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[CT Hornets]] || [[wikipedia:Fullback (rugby league)|FB]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|align=left|Yaqin Ula | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[CT Hornets]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Wing|RW]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|align=left|Kraig Frederiksen | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Southern Aztecs]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Centre|RC]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|align=left|Paulio Frederiksen | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Southern Aztecs]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Centre|LC]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|align=left|Jón Klevets | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[CT Hornets]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Wing|LW]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|align=left|Jon Pellegrino | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Southern Aztecs]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Stand-off|SO]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|align=left|David Chentzansio | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[CT Hornets]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Scrum-half|SH]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|align=left|Will Mortensen | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Tiem Hearts]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#props|PR]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|align=left|Vän Óma | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[CT Hornets]] || [[wikipedia:Hooker (rugby league)|HK]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|align=left|Cqin Zyxveldtsen | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Tiem Hearts]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#props|PR]] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|align=left|Lydveldt Debho | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[CT Hornets]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Second-row forward|SR]] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|align=left|Markko Ghorghesen | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Southern Aztecs]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Second-row forward|SR]] | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|align=left|Markko Demhivo | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[KóS Devils]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Loose forward|LF]] | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|align=left|Patrick Lydveldtsen | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Southern Aztecs]] || [[wikipedia:Fullback (rugby league)|FB]] | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|align=left|Juliaĵ Yaqin | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Southern Aztecs]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Wing|RW]] | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|align=left|Harry Cräite | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Tiem Hearts]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Centre|LC]] | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|align=left|Dämon Zyxveldtsen | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Tiem Hearts]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Stand-off|SO]] | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|align=left|Ben K'aärm | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Southern Aztecs]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Scrum-half|SH]] | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|align=left|Ól Lucäsen | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[KóS Devils]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#props|PR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|align=left|Kraig Tór | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[KóS Devils]] || [[wikipedia:Hooker (rugby league)|HK]] | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|align=left|Freddie Jonsen | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[CT Hornets]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Second-row forward|SR]] | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|align=left|Jón Viĵoa | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[CT Hornets]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Loose forward|LF]] | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|align=left|Johaņ Jónsen-F'achh | |||
| | |||
|align=left| [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Tiem Hearts]] || [[wikipedia:Rugby league positions#Centre|RC]] | |||
|} | |||
==Kit== | ==Kit== | ||
Revision as of 17:26, 20 March 2013
| FMRL code | CRA |
|---|---|
| FMRL ranking | 1 |
| First international | |
|
Craitland | |
| Biggest win | |
|
Safiria | |
| Rugby League World Cup | |
| Appearances | 1 (first in 2012) |
| Best result | Winners (2012) |
The Craitland national rugby league team is the national rugby league team of Craitland. Craitland first participated in the 2012 Rugby League World Cup, defeating Mercury in the final by a score of 29–28.
Chronological competitive participation
Players
Current squad
| Player | Age | Club | Position | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oscar Hjansen | FB | ||
| 2 | Yaqin Ula | RW | ||
| 3 | Kraig Frederiksen | RC | ||
| 4 | Paulio Frederiksen | LC | ||
| 5 | Jón Klevets | LW | ||
| 6 | Jon Pellegrino | SO | ||
| 7 | David Chentzansio | SH | ||
| 8 | Will Mortensen | PR | ||
| 9 | Vän Óma | HK | ||
| 10 | Cqin Zyxveldtsen | PR | ||
| 11 | Lydveldt Debho | SR | ||
| 12 | Markko Ghorghesen | SR | ||
| 13 | Markko Demhivo | LF | ||
| 14 | Patrick Lydveldtsen | FB | ||
| 15 | Juliaĵ Yaqin | RW | ||
| 16 | Harry Cräite | LC | ||
| 17 | Dämon Zyxveldtsen | SO | ||
| 18 | Ben K'aärm | SH | ||
| 19 | Ól Lucäsen | PR | ||
| 20 | Kraig Tór | HK | ||
| 21 | Freddie Jonsen | SR | ||
| 22 | Jón Viĵoa | LF | ||
| 23 | Johaņ Jónsen-F'achh | RC |
Kit
Honours
Flag
Craitland has used the following flag during the entirety of its FMRL affiliation:
| 2012– |
|---|
|

