Jollichick: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Malliki (talk | contribs)
Malliki (talk | contribs)
Line 21: Line 21:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Alduria}} || 37
| {{team flag|Alduria}} || 37
|-
| {{team flag|Unified Governorates}} || 17
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Ransenar}} || 12
| {{team flag|Ransenar}} || 12
|-
| {{team flag|Unified Governorates}} || 9
|-
| {{team flag|United Isles}} || 8
|}
|}


[[Category:Companies]]
[[Category:Companies]]
[[Category:Economy of Sanama]]
[[Category:Economy of Sanama]]

Revision as of 20:57, 31 August 2020

Jollichick
Type Private enterprise
Industry Fast food
Founded 1672
Headquarters Kawite City, Sanama
Products Hamburgers
Ribs
Steak
Seting
Fried chicken
Fries
Gravy
Rice
Soft drinks
Desserts

Jollichick is a Sanaman fast-food chain focusing on products popular in Sanama, such as deep fried chicken wings, burgers, ribs and various side-orders, including fries, gravy and rice. The chain operates around 1,100 restaurants in Sanama, 37 in Alduria and 12 in Ransenar. Founded the year after independence, the chain has seen rapid growth and is now the leading fast food chain in Sanama. A part of the explanation for its success is the combination of traditional Sanaman food such as chicken, ribs, Seting, rice and gravy, with influences borrowed from international chains, such as hamburgers and fries.

Locations

Country Number of restaurants
Sanama Sanama 1114
Alduria Alduria 37
Unified Governorates Unified Governorates 17
Ransenar Ransenar 12